Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bandiuc Eile
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilyMayenne
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 107
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €29,682 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Nov 2019, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/14 | 4/5F | 3¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | 80 | Trish's Company (IRE) | €7,388 | 21 | 2/11 |
| 1 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/12 | 7/2J | hd | Ronan Whelan | J S Bolger | BetVictor Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | 83 | These Days (IRE) | €7,388 | 34 | 1/9 |
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/17 | 7/1 | 7½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-0 | 95 | Lovee Dovee (GB) | €9,456 | 16 | 0/14 |
| 12 Sep 19 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/15 | 5/1 | 5 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | MAC Fuels & General Supplies Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-0 | 99 | Getaway Katie Mai (IRE) | €8,274 | 174 | 0/11 |
| 22 Mar 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 6/8 | EvensF | 8¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Anglo Printers Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-0 | 107 | Mouriyani (USA) | €7,700 | 187 | 1/7 |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/10 | 40/1 | 11½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 103 | Skitter Scatter (USA) | €199,500 | 15 | 3/9 |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 9/4 | 11¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 103 | Just Wonderful (USA) | €47,200 | 6 | 2/7 |
| 26 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/9 | 50/1 | 2¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Skitter Scatter (USA) | €67,850 | 15 | 1/8 |
| 11 Aug 18 | Cork (IRE) | 2/8 | 7/1 | 4½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | - | Zagitova (IRE) | €10,164 | 43 | 0/7 |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/11 | 33/1 | 6½ | Ronan Whelan | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Peach Tree (IRE) | €10,472 | - | 2/10 |
- 5/1422 Nov 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)4/5F
Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Trish's Company (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/11
- 2/121 Nov 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)7/2J
BetVictor Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- BetVictor Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- These Days (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/9
- 4/1728 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/17
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Lovee Dovee (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,456
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/14
MAC Fuels & General Supplies Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 19
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- MAC Fuels & General Supplies Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Getaway Katie Mai (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,274
- Days
- 174
- Future form
- 0/11
- 6/822 Mar 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)EvensF
Anglo Printers Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Anglo Printers Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Mouriyani (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 1/7
- 9/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)40/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 103
- Winner / 2nd
- Skitter Scatter (USA)
- Winner prize
- €199,500
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 3/9
- 6/81 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)9/4
Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
Group 31mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 103
- Winner / 2nd
- Just Wonderful (USA)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 2/7
- 2/926 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Skitter Scatter (USA)
- Winner prize
- €67,850
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zagitova (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/7
- 8/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Peach Tree (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden | 5/14 | Royal Highness (IRE) | 2 | 13 Dec 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | BetVictor Bet 5euros Get 30euros Offer Maiden |
| 22 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden | 5/14 | Bodak (IRE) | 3 | 29 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (Div I) |
| 1 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | BetVictor Maiden | 2/12 | Athlumney Hall (IRE) | 9 | 14 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Handicap |
| 22 Mar 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Anglo Printers Maiden | 6/8 | Pearlman (GB) | 2 | 17 Apr 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Avenue Inn Maiden |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 9/10 | Hermosa (IRE) | 3 | 30 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 9/10 | Just Wonderful (USA) | 7 | 28 Sep 18 | Newmarket | Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies) |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 9/10 | Smart Flies (IRE) | 8 | 2 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies) | 6/8 | Fleeting (IRE) | 3 | 13 Sep 18 | Doncaster | William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies) |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies) | 6/8 | Lightning Amber (IRE) | 7 | 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 26 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 2/9 | Skitter Scatter (USA) | 1 | 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/11 | Hermosa (IRE) | 4 | 31 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/11 | Goddess (USA) | 9 | 12 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 5/1422 Nov 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Royal Highness (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Dec 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- BetVictor Bet 5euros Get 30euros Offer Maiden
- 5/1422 Nov 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Bodak (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Nov 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (Div I)
- 2/121 Nov 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
BetVictor Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- BetVictor Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Athlumney Hall (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 14 Jun 20
- Race won
- Leopardstown Handicap
- 6/822 Mar 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Anglo Printers Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Anglo Printers Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Pearlman (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Apr 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Avenue Inn Maiden
- 9/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Sep 18
- Race won
- Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- 9/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Just Wonderful (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 28 Sep 18
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies)
- 9/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Smart Flies (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 2 Oct 18
- Race won
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden
- 6/81 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Fleeting (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Sep 18
- Race won
- William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- 6/81 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Lightning Amber (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 20 Oct 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 2/926 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Skitter Scatter (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Sep 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- 8/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Jul 18
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 8/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Goddess (USA)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 12 Jul 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 29 Jun 18 | 22 Nov 19 | 8/11 | 103 | 80 | 107 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €29,682 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 29 Jun 18
- Last run
- 22 Nov 19
- First run for yard
- 8/11
- OR first run
- 103
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 107
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,682
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €29,682 | 107 | 29 Jun 18 | 22 Nov 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,682
- Best OR
- 107
- First run
- 29 Jun 18
- Last run
- 22 Nov 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €27,032 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,650 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,032
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,650
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,850 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,230 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,650 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,850
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,230
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,650
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €29,682 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,682
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,306 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,650 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,306
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,650
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,850 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €7,032 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,850
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,032
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,238 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,952 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €837 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,238
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,952
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €837
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €25,002 | ||
| September | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,030 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,650 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,002
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,030
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,650
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €27,294 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,388 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,294
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,388
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €29,682 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,682
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €29,682 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,682
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,769 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,539 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,769
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,539
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNew Approach (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damPark Express (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDream On Buddy (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damMy Renee (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireKris S (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dream On Buddy (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- My Renee (USA) · by Kris S (USA) · 6 winners from 8 runners · Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- Mayenne (USA) · 7 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Approach (IRE) | Dream On Buddy (IRE) | Oasis Dream (GB) | J S Bolger | 6 Mar 16 | bay | mare | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
New Approach (IRE)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- J S Bolger
- Foaled
- 6 Mar 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of New Approach (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,340 | 679 | 1,705 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,887 | 263 | 618 | 9 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,155 | 135 | 354 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 391 | 51 | 114 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,340
- Wins
- 679
- Placed
- 1,705
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,887
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 618
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,155
- Wins
- 135
- Placed
- 354
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 391
- Wins
- 51
- Placed
- 114
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
New Approach (IRE) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 9 | £42,313 | €51,102 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,102
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mittens (GB) | 9 | 3 | 0 | £30,708 | €0 |
| Akhlaaq (GB) | 18 | 3 | 0 | £6,982 | €21,420 |
| Prince Of Tides (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Anglesey Abbey (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
| Our New Buddy (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £4,323 | €0 |
| Bandiuc Eile (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,682 |
Mittens (GB)
- Horse
- Mittens (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Akhlaaq (GB)
- Horse
- Akhlaaq (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,982
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,420
Prince Of Tides (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anglesey Abbey (GB)
- Horse
- Anglesey Abbey (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Our New Buddy (IRE)
- Horse
- Our New Buddy (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,323
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bandiuc Eile (IRE)
- Horse
- Bandiuc Eile (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,682
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 107 | 80 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 107
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -3 | 5/14 |
| 1 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 83 | -12 | 2/12 |
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 95 | -4 | 4/17 |
| 12 Sep 19 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 99 | -8 | 4/15 |
| 22 Mar 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 4 | 6/8 |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 103 | 0 | 9/10 |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 103 | - | 6/8 |
- 5/1422 Nov 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 5/14
- 2/121 Nov 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -12
- Pos
- 2/12
- 4/1728 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 4/17
- 4/1512 Sep 19 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 19
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -8
- Pos
- 4/15
- 6/822 Mar 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 6/8
- 9/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/10
- 6/81 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 107 | -27 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 107
- v highest
- -27
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Our New Buddy (IRE)0W · 8R
Half siblings
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Twilight Payment (IRE)8W · 33R · 7 black-type
By Intense Focus (USA)
- Dream Focus (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Dream On Buddy (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2My Renee (USA) · by Kris S (USA)
- 3Mayenne (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Twilight Payment (IRE)8W · 33R · 7 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Banimpire (IRE)7W · 15R · 6 black-type
2nd dam
- My Renee (USA)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Bandiuc Eile foaled?
Bandiuc Eile (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 6 March 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Bandiuc Eile?
Bandiuc Eile (IRE) is by New Approach (IRE) out of Dream On Buddy (IRE), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by J S Bolger.
Who trained Bandiuc Eile?
Bandiuc Eile (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bandiuc Eile's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bandiuc Eile (IRE) ran 10 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Bandiuc Eile's official rating?
Bandiuc Eile (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 107).
Is Bandiuc Eile still racing?
Bandiuc Eile (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 November 2019 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Connolly Kelly Accountants Fillies Maiden, finishing 5th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Bandiuc Eile related to any top horses?
Bandiuc Eile (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Twilight Payment (IRE) (half-brother, Group 2 winner), Banimpire (IRE) (aunt, Group 2 winner) and My Renee (USA) (2nd dam, Listed winner), from the Mayenne (USA) family.
What is Bandiuc Eile's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Bandiuc Eile (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated