Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Anyonecanbeastar
- TrainerMark Johnston
- OwnerGarrett J Freyne
- FamilyHollow Heart
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Sep 2019, Newcastle (AW) (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 19 | Newcastle (AW) | 6/6 | 16/1 | 12¼ | Franny Norton | Mark Johnston | Baxi 800 With 10 Year Warranty Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | Lucky Charm (GB) | £3,429 | 17 | 0/4 |
| 3 Sep 19 | Catterick | 6/6 | 20/1 | 13¼ | Joe Fanning | Mark Johnston | Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | Morning Duel (IRE) | £4,140 | 442 | 2/4 |
| 18 Jun 18 | Naas (IRE) | 7/8 | 14/1 | 22½ | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Lethal Promise (IRE) | €10,164 | - | 1/7 |
- 6/620 Sep 19 · Newcastle (AW)16/1
Baxi 800 With 10 Year Warranty Novice Stakes
Class 55fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Franny Norton
- Trainer
- Mark Johnston
- Race
- Baxi 800 With 10 Year Warranty Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Lucky Charm (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,429
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/4
Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Joe Fanning
- Trainer
- Mark Johnston
- Race
- Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Morning Duel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,140
- Days
- 442
- Future form
- 2/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Lethal Promise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 19 | Catterick | Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes | 6/6 | Modakhar (IRE) | 2 | 22 Sep 19 | Hamilton | Apex Traffic Management Novice Stakes |
| 3 Sep 19 | Catterick | Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes | 6/6 | Al Suil Eile (FR) | 4 | 23 Sep 19 | Leicester | Join Racing TV Now Selling Stakes |
| 18 Jun 18 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/8 | Third Of March (IRE) | 3 | 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 6/63 Sep 19 · Catterick
Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Modakhar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Sep 19
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- Apex Traffic Management Novice Stakes
- 6/63 Sep 19 · Catterick
Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Dine And View At Catterick Races Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Al Suil Eile (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Sep 19
- Race won
- Join Racing TV Now Selling Stakes
- 7/818 Jun 18 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Third Of March (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Oct 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Johnston | A Oliver | 3 Sep 19 | 20 Sep 19 | 6/6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A Oliver | - | 18 Jun 18 | 18 Jun 18 | 7/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mark Johnston
- Trainer
- Mark Johnston
- Moved from
- A Oliver
- First run
- 3 Sep 19
- Last run
- 20 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 6/6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A Oliver
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- First run
- 18 Jun 18
- Last run
- 18 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 7/8
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 18 Jun 18 | 20 Sep 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 18 Jun 18
- Last run
- 20 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Franny Norton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Franny Norton
- Jockey
- Franny Norton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Fanning
- Jockey
- Joe Fanning
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Johnston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A Oliver | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mark Johnston
- Trainer
- Mark Johnston
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A Oliver
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchShowcasing (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireShowcasing (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Sire's damArabesque (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGenerous Heart (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSakhee's Secret (GB)
- Dam's damLonely Heart (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMidyan (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Generous Heart (GB) · by Sakhee's Secret (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Lonely Heart (GB) · by Midyan (USA) · 6 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Take Heart (GB) · by Electric I (GB) · 4 winners from 8 runners
- Hollow Heart (GB) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Showcasing (GB) | Generous Heart (GB) | Sakhee's Secret (GB) | Rathasker Stud | 3 Feb 16 | chestnut | mare | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m½f |
Showcasing (GB)
- Sire
- Showcasing (GB)
- Damsire
- Sakhee's Secret (GB)
- Breeder
- Rathasker Stud
- Foaled
- 3 Feb 16
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Showcasing (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,214 | 1,028 | 2,751 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 5,290 | 591 | 1,533 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,990 | 195 | 537 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,262 | 131 | 356 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,214
- Wins
- 1,028
- Placed
- 2,751
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5,290
- Wins
- 591
- Placed
- 1,533
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,990
- Wins
- 195
- Placed
- 537
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,262
- Wins
- 131
- Placed
- 356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Showcasing (GB) × Sakhee's Secret (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 11 | 20 | £90,541 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 98
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £90,541
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Musical Mystery (GB) | 28 | 5 | 0 | £37,029 | €0 |
| Triple Spear (GB) | 20 | 3 | 0 | £15,096 | €0 |
| Tough Enough (GB) | 25 | 3 | 0 | £30,831 | €0 |
| Anyonecanbeastar (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Keeping Secrets (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £877 | €0 |
| Point Of Order (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £3,008 | €0 |
| Painted Dream (GB) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £3,700 | €0 |
Musical Mystery (GB)
- Horse
- Musical Mystery (GB)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,029
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Triple Spear (GB)
- Horse
- Triple Spear (GB)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,096
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tough Enough (GB)
- Horse
- Tough Enough (GB)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,831
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anyonecanbeastar (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Keeping Secrets (GB)
- Horse
- Keeping Secrets (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £877
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Point Of Order (GB)
- Horse
- Point Of Order (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,008
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Painted Dream (GB)
- Horse
- Painted Dream (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Showcasing (GB) out of Generous Heart (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Anjaal (GB)
- Zinnia (IRE)0W · 5R
By Bungle Inthejungle (GB)
- Bungledupinblue (IRE)2W · 27R
By Gregorian (IRE)
- Minneapolis Sound (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Generous Heart (GB) · by Sakhee's Secret (GB)
- 2Lonely Heart (GB) · by Midyan (USA)
- 3Take Heart (GB) · by Electric I (GB)
- 4Hollow Heart (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Orthodox (GB)3W · 3R · 1 G1
- Stepper Point (GB)9W · 51R · 4 black-type
- Exactly (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Lady In France (GB)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
- Salt Lake City (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Heartache (GB)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Leitrim House (GB)4W · 11R · 3 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Place In My Heart (GB)2W · 15R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Anyonecanbeastar foaled?
Anyonecanbeastar (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 3 February 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Anyonecanbeastar?
Anyonecanbeastar (IRE) is by Showcasing (GB) out of Generous Heart (GB), a daughter of Sakhee's Secret (GB), and was bred by Rathasker Stud.
Who trained Anyonecanbeastar?
Anyonecanbeastar (IRE) was trained by Mark Johnston and owned by Garrett J Freyne at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for A Oliver.
What is Anyonecanbeastar's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Anyonecanbeastar (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Anyonecanbeastar still racing?
Anyonecanbeastar (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 September 2019 at Newcastle (AW) in the Baxi 800 With 10 Year Warranty Novice Stakes, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Anyonecanbeastar related to any top horses?
Anyonecanbeastar (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Orthodox (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), Stepper Point (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner) and Heartache (GB) (first cousin, Group 2 winner), from the Hollow Heart (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated