Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Amhrasach
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilyKey To Coolcullen
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €4,355 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Oct 2011, Curragh (IRE) (8/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/10 | 10/1 | 20 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | Homecoming Queen (IRE) | €26,000 | 15 | 1/7 |
| 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/15 | 5/2F | hd | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-12 | Tibet (IRE) | €7,200 | 11 | 0/13 |
| 13 Sep 11 | Listowel (IRE) | 2/10 | 16/1 | 1½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-12 | Athens (IRE) | €11,730 | 16 | 0/9 |
| 28 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/16 | 20/1 | 7 | Rory Cleary | J S Bolger | Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-12 | Crusade (USA) | €11,730 | - | 2/14 |
- 8/109 Oct 11 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Homecoming Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Tibet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 11
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Athens (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/9
- 6/1628 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Crusade (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies) | 8/10 | Absolute Crackers (IRE) | 2 | 7 Apr 12 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Fillies Maiden |
| 28 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 6/16 | Swerve (GB) | 4 | 12 Sep 11 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden |
| 28 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 6/16 | For Shia And Lula (IRE) | 9 | 22 Sep 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | William Hill - The Home of Betting Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 8/109 Oct 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Absolute Crackers (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Apr 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Fillies Maiden
- 6/1628 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Swerve (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Sep 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- 6/1628 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Mad About You European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- For Shia And Lula (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 22 Sep 11
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- William Hill - The Home of Betting Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 28 Aug 11 | 9 Oct 11 | 6/16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 28 Aug 11
- Last run
- 9 Oct 11
- First run for yard
- 6/16
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 | 28 Aug 11 | 9 Oct 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
- First run
- 28 Aug 11
- Last run
- 9 Oct 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,635 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,635
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,635 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,635
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,635 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,635
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,635 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,635
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchIrish Question (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Dam's damKey To Coolcullen (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Irish Question (IRE) · by Giant's Causeway (USA) · 4 winners from 9 runners
- Key To Coolcullen (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Irish Question (IRE) | Giant's Causeway (USA) | filly | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Giant's Causeway (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,626 | 980 | 2,432 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,206 | 263 | 679 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,988 | 266 | 624 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 559 | 71 | 167 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,626
- Wins
- 980
- Placed
- 2,432
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,206
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,988
- Wins
- 266
- Placed
- 624
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 559
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 167
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Giant's Causeway mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 7 | 0 | 184 | 21 | 48 | £260,308 | €87,136 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | £971 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 7 | 0 | 192 | 21 | 48 | £261,279 | €87,136 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 184
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 48
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260,308
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,136
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £971
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 192
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 48
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £261,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,136
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enery (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 0 | £24,720 | €0 |
| Sleeping Lion (USA) | 34 | 5 | 0 | £123,679 | €0 |
| Castilo Del Diablo (IRE) | 43 | 4 | 0 | £97,670 | €0 |
| Rince Deireanach (IRE) | 30 | 3 | 0 | £1,528 | €26,177 |
| Just Wait (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £10,605 | €0 |
| Loch Garman (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €35,500 |
| Tirghra (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,120 |
| Stair An Damhsa (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Against The Tide (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| High Commander (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £1,116 | €0 |
| Scillonian Sunset (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £192 | €0 |
| Amhrasach (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,355 |
Enery (IRE)
- Horse
- Enery (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sleeping Lion (USA)
- Horse
- Sleeping Lion (USA)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £123,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Castilo Del Diablo (IRE)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £97,670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rince Deireanach (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,177
Just Wait (IRE)
- Horse
- Just Wait (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,605
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Loch Garman (IRE)
- Horse
- Loch Garman (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,500
Tirghra (IRE)
- Horse
- Tirghra (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,120
Stair An Damhsa (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Against The Tide (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
High Commander (GB)
- Horse
- High Commander (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,116
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Scillonian Sunset (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Amhrasach (IRE)
- Horse
- Amhrasach (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,355
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Loch Garman (IRE)1W · 4R
- Liberty Looming (IRE)0W · 20R
Half siblings
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Eireannach (IRE)1W · 5R
By Dalakhani (IRE)
- Dancing On Turf (IRE)0W · 9R
By New Approach (IRE)
- National Identity (IRE)0W · 11R
- New Appointment (IRE)0W · 5R
By Fracas (IRE)
- Historic Heart (IRE)3W · 15R
- National Question (IRE)5W · 34R
Female line
- 1Irish Question (IRE) · by Giant's Causeway (USA)
- 2Key To Coolcullen (IRE)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Rehn's Nest (IRE)1W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Amhrasach foaled?
Amhrasach (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Amhrasach?
Amhrasach (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Irish Question (IRE), a daughter of Giant's Causeway (USA).
Who trained Amhrasach?
Amhrasach (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Amhrasach's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Amhrasach (IRE) ran 4 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Is Amhrasach still racing?
Amhrasach (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 October 2011 at Curragh (IRE) in the Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes, finishing 8th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Amhrasach related to any top horses?
Amhrasach (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Rehn's Nest (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Key To Coolcullen (IRE) family.
What is Amhrasach's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Amhrasach (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated