Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Agent Error
- TrainerDavid Simcock
- OwnerSt Albans Bloodstock Limited
- FamilyCafe Au Lait
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 66
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,041 GB
- Last official rating
- 66 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Jan 2018, Lingfield (AW) (2/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 18 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/8 | 5/2 | nse | Jamie Spencer | David Simcock | 32Red Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-8 | 66 | b | Fiery Breath (GB) | £3,105 | 15 | 0/5 |
| 12 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 2/7 | 13/2 | 1¼ | Jamie Spencer | David Simcock | 32Red Casino Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-1 | 63 | b | Tough Remedy (IRE) | £3,752 | 105 | 2/6 |
| 29 Sep 17 | Haydock | 7/12 | 10/1 | 19¾ | Joe Fanning | David Simcock | EBF Stallions Kenny Waste Management Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | This Girl (GB) | £3,558 | 8 | 0/11 |
| 21 Sep 17 | Yarmouth | 8/13 | 28/1 | 6½ | Stevie Donohoe | David Simcock | Ken Lindsay Memorial/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Beauty Filly (GB) | £4,528 | 13 | 0/12 |
| 8 Sep 17 | Haydock | 7/11 | 25/1 | 3½ | Tony Hamilton | David Simcock | 32Red EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Pulitzer (GB) | £3,558 | - | 1/10 |
- 2/827 Jan 18 · Lingfield (AW)5/2
32Red Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- nse
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- 32Red Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 66
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Fiery Breath (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,105
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/5
- 2/712 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)13/2
32Red Casino Handicap
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- 32Red Casino Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Tough Remedy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 105
- Future form
- 2/6
EBF Stallions Kenny Waste Management Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 17
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Joe Fanning
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- EBF Stallions Kenny Waste Management Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- This Girl (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,558
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/11
Ken Lindsay Memorial/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 46fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 17
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Stevie Donohoe
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- Ken Lindsay Memorial/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beauty Filly (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/12
32Red EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 56fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 17
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Tony Hamilton
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- 32Red EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pulitzer (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,558
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap | 2/7 | Becker (GB) | 3 | 26 Jan 18 | Kempton (AW) | Matchbook VIP Handicap |
| 12 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap | 2/7 | The British Lion (IRE) | 4 | 31 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 32Redsport.com Handicap |
| 8 Sep 17 | Haydock | 32Red EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 7/11 | Bee Ina Bonnet (GB) | 3 | 20 Sep 17 | Beverley | Bet toteexacta At betfred.com EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 2/712 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)
32Red Casino Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Handicap
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Becker (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 26 Jan 18
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Matchbook VIP Handicap
- 2/712 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)
32Red Casino Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Handicap
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- The British Lion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Jan 18
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- 32Redsport.com Handicap
- 7/118 Sep 17 · Haydock
32Red EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 17
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- 32Red EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Bee Ina Bonnet (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Sep 17
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Bet toteexacta At betfred.com EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simcock | 8 Sep 17 | 27 Jan 18 | 7/11 | 63 | 66 | 66 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 |
David Simcock
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- First run
- 8 Sep 17
- Last run
- 27 Jan 18
- First run for yard
- 7/11
- OR first run
- 63
- OR last run
- 66
- Best OR
- 66
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 | 66 | 8 Sep 17 | 27 Jan 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 66
- First run
- 8 Sep 17
- Last run
- 27 Jan 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haydock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Spencer | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 | ||
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stevie Donohoe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tony Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Fanning
- Jockey
- Joe Fanning
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stevie Donohoe
- Jockey
- Stevie Donohoe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tony Hamilton
- Jockey
- Tony Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simcock | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 |
David Simcock
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,041 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIffraaj (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireIffraaj (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireZafonic (USA)
- Sire's damPastorale (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOasis Sunset (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damSunset Cafe (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireRed Sunset (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Oasis Sunset (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- Sunset Cafe (IRE) · by Red Sunset (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
- Cafe Au Lait (GB) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iffraaj (GB) | Oasis Sunset (IRE) | Oasis Dream (GB) | filly | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Iffraaj (GB)
- Sire
- Iffraaj (GB)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Iffraaj (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 11,409 | 1,223 | 3,225 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,479 | 283 | 693 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 4,527 | 538 | 1,384 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 864 | 97 | 261 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 11,409
- Wins
- 1,223
- Placed
- 3,225
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,479
- Wins
- 283
- Placed
- 693
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 4,527
- Wins
- 538
- Placed
- 1,384
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 864
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 261
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Iffraaj (GB) × Oasis Dream mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 30 | 17 | 1 | 357 | 43 | 89 | £1,105,583 | €78,610 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 30 | 17 | 1 | 362 | 43 | 89 | £1,105,583 | €78,610 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 30
- Winners
- 17
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 357
- Wins
- 43
- 2nd/3rd
- 89
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,105,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,610
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 30
- Winners
- 17
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 362
- Wins
- 43
- 2nd/3rd
- 89
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,105,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,610
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audience (GB) | 29 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £644,875 | €73,230 |
| Heathcliff (GB) | 24 | 5 | 0 | - | £132,226 | €0 |
| Bow And Arrow (GB) | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | £27,876 | €0 |
| Pholas (GB) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £53,947 | €0 |
| Ginger Fox (GB) | 27 | 4 | 0 | - | £46,748 | €0 |
| Mustallib (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | £20,894 | €0 |
| Speedy Move (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £15,325 | €0 |
| Isola Rossa (GB) | 21 | 3 | 0 | - | £45,466 | €0 |
| Willing To Please (GB) | 45 | 3 | 0 | - | £27,434 | €0 |
| Jaleel (GB) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £19,910 | €0 |
| Squiffy (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,871 | €0 |
| Glorious Peaches (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,083 | €0 |
Audience (GB)
- Horse
- Audience (GB)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £644,875
- Prize IRE (€)
- €73,230
Heathcliff (GB)
- Horse
- Heathcliff (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £132,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bow And Arrow (GB)
- Horse
- Bow And Arrow (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pholas (GB)
- Horse
- Pholas (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,947
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ginger Fox (GB)
- Horse
- Ginger Fox (GB)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,748
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mustallib (IRE)
- Horse
- Mustallib (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,894
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Speedy Move (IRE)
- Horse
- Speedy Move (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Isola Rossa (GB)
- Horse
- Isola Rossa (GB)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,466
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willing To Please (GB)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jaleel (GB)
- Horse
- Jaleel (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,910
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Squiffy (IRE)
- Horse
- Squiffy (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,871
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glorious Peaches (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,083
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 63 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- Highest OR
- 66
- Lowest OR
- 63
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 66 | 3 | 2/8 |
| 12 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 63 | - | 2/7 |
- 2/827 Jan 18 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/8
- 2/712 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 0 | 66 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 66
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Iffraaj (GB) out of Oasis Sunset (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Henrythenavigator (USA)
- Unravelled (IRE)0W · 7R
By Acclamation (GB)
- Sunset Dream (IRE)2W · 7R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Flash Gordon (IRE)1W · 9R
By Awtaad (IRE)
- Umm Hurair (IRE)4W · 8R
- Sunsets Dreamers (IRE)0W · 9R
By Mehmas (IRE)
- Haazeez (IRE)2W · 9R
By Magna Grecia (IRE)
- Edens Choice (GB)0W · 3R
By Too Darn Hot (GB)
- Great Balls O'Fire (GB)1W · 3R
Female line
- 1Oasis Sunset (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2Sunset Cafe (IRE) · by Red Sunset (GB)
- 3Cafe Au Lait (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Seazun (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 G1
First cousin
- Universal (IRE)7W · 15R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Agent Error foaled?
Agent Error (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Agent Error?
Agent Error (IRE) is by Iffraaj (GB) out of Oasis Sunset (IRE), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB).
Who trained Agent Error?
Agent Error (IRE) was trained by David Simcock and owned by St Albans Bloodstock Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Agent Error's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Agent Error (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Agent Error's official rating?
Agent Error (IRE) was last officially rated 66 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Agent Error still racing?
Agent Error (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 January 2018 at Lingfield (AW) in the 32Red Handicap, finishing 2nd of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Agent Error related to any top horses?
Agent Error (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Seazun (IRE) (aunt, Group 1 winner) and Universal (IRE) (first cousin, Group 2 winner), from the Cafe Au Lait (GB) family.
What is Agent Error's record at Haydock?
Agent Error (IRE) ran most often at Haydock, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated