Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Advantage
- TrainerDavid O'Meara
- OwnerLaurence Bellman
- FamilyJacquinta
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 59
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,287 GB
- Last official rating
- 58 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Jan 2024, Lingfield (AW) (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 Dec 2023, Wolverhampton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 24 | Lingfield (AW) | PU/12 | 5/1 | - | Rossa Ryan | David O'Meara | Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-9 | 58 | p | Sir Titan (GB) | £5,234 | 18 | 1/11 |
| 27 Dec 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/11 | 7/4F | 6 | Finley Marsh | David O'Meara | Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 9-11 | 59 | p | Panama City (GB) | £3,664 | 9 | 0/8 |
| 18 Dec 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 1/10 | 9/2 | won 1¾ | Rossa Ryan | David O'Meara | Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap (Div I) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 9-5 | 53 | p | Pallas Lord (IRE) | £3,140 | 11 | 0/8 |
| 7 Dec 23 | Southwell (AW) | 3/12 | 9/1 | 4¾ | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | Win £2,000 000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap (Div II) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-7 | 53 | - | Tea Sea (FR) | £3,978 | 22 | 0/10 |
| 15 Nov 23 | Newcastle (AW) | 6/6 | 10/1 | 10½ | Ben Robinson | David O'Meara | Use Safer Gambling Tools At BetUK Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-7 | - | - | Master Dandy (IRE) | £4,104 | 20 | 0/5 |
| 26 Oct 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/8 | 11/1 | 5¾ | David Nolan | David O'Meara | BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 9-7 | - | - | Bright (IRE) | £4,104 | 17 | 0/7 |
| 9 Oct 23 | Windsor | 7/12 | 25/1 | 10¾ | Rob Hornby | David O'Meara | At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | - | - | Midream (IRE) | £4,320 | - | 2/10 |
- PU/1214 Jan 24 · Lingfield (AW)5/1
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
Class 61mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 24
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 58
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Titan (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,234
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/11
- 5/1127 Dec 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)7/4F
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap
Class 61m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Finley Marsh
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 59
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Panama City (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,664
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/8
- 1/1018 Dec 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)9/2
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap (Div I)
Class 61m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 53
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Pallas Lord (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,140
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/8
- 3/127 Dec 23 · Southwell (AW)9/1
Win £2,000 000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap (Div II)
Class 61mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Win £2,000 000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 53
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tea Sea (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,978
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/10
- 6/615 Nov 23 · Newcastle (AW)10/1
Use Safer Gambling Tools At BetUK Novice Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 23
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Ben Robinson
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Use Safer Gambling Tools At BetUK Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Master Dandy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,104
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/5
- 5/826 Oct 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)11/1
BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets Novice Stakes
Class 55fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- David Nolan
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bright (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,104
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 23
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Midream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 24 | Lingfield (AW) | Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap | PU/12 | Island Native (IRE) | 7 | 18 Jan 24 | Chelmsford (AW) | Injured Jockeys' Fund Handicap |
| 9 Oct 23 | Windsor | At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes | 7/12 | Midream (IRE) | 1 | 27 Apr 24 | Doncaster | Signhouse UK And Yorkshire Air Ambulance Novice Stakes |
| 9 Oct 23 | Windsor | At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes | 7/12 | Silvretta (GB) | 2 | 14 Nov 23 | Newcastle (AW) | Set Deposit Limits At BetUK Novice Stakes |
- PU/1214 Jan 24 · Lingfield (AW)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 24
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
- This horse
- PU/12
- Winner next time
- Island Native (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 18 Jan 24
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Injured Jockeys' Fund Handicap
- 7/129 Oct 23 · Windsor
At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 23
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Midream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Apr 24
- Race won
- Signhouse UK And Yorkshire Air Ambulance Novice Stakes
- 7/129 Oct 23 · Windsor
At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 23
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Silvretta (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Nov 23
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Set Deposit Limits At BetUK Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 9 Oct 23 | 14 Jan 24 | 7/12 | 53 | 58 | 59 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,287 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- First run
- 9 Oct 23
- Last run
- 14 Jan 24
- First run for yard
- 7/12
- OR first run
- 53
- OR last run
- 58
- Best OR
- 59
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,287 | €0 | 59 | 9 Oct 23 | 14 Jan 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 59
- First run
- 9 Oct 23
- Last run
- 14 Jan 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,287 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,287 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £933 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,355 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,355
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,355 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £933 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,355
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,287 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,287 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,287 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rossa Ryan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,140 | €0 | ||
| Ben Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Daniel Tudhope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £933 | €0 | ||
| David Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Finley Marsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £214 | €0 | ||
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rossa Ryan
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Robinson
- Jockey
- Ben Robinson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Nolan
- Jockey
- David Nolan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Finley Marsh
- Jockey
- Finley Marsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rob Hornby
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,287 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £933 | €0 | ||
| p | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,355 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,355
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,355 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £933 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,355
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,140 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,140 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £214 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £933 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchProfitable (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireProfitable (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damDani Ridge (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDutch Rose (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDutch Art (GB)
- Dam's damEloquent Rose (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireElnadim (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dutch Rose (IRE) · by Dutch Art (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Eloquent Rose (IRE) · by Elnadim (USA) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Quintellina (GB) · by Robellino (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- High Quinta (GB) · by High Line (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitable (IRE) | Dutch Rose (IRE) | Dutch Art (GB) | Diomed Bloodstock Ltd | 26 Jan 20 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Profitable (IRE)
- Sire
- Profitable (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dutch Art (GB)
- Breeder
- Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
- Foaled
- 26 Jan 20
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Profitable (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,069 | 388 | 1,099 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 359 | 33 | 96 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 1,486 | 143 | 413 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on AW going | 114 | 10 | 29 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,069
- Wins
- 388
- Placed
- 1,099
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 359
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,486
- Wins
- 143
- Placed
- 413
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Runs
- 114
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 29
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Profitable (IRE) × Dutch Art (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 12 | £65,402 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Origintrail (IRE) | 21 | 2 | 0 | £32,541 | €0 |
| Encourageable (IRE) | 22 | 2 | 0 | £28,574 | €0 |
| Advantage (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £4,287 | €0 |
| Impresario (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Origintrail (IRE)
- Horse
- Origintrail (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,541
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Encourageable (IRE)
- Horse
- Encourageable (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,574
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Advantage (IRE)
- Horse
- Advantage (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Impresario (IRE)
- Horse
- Impresario (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 58 | 59 | 53 | 53 | 18 Dec 23 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 58
- Highest OR
- 59
- Lowest OR
- 53
- Last winning OR
- 53
- Last win
- 18 Dec 23
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 24 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 58 | -1 | PU/12 |
| 27 Dec 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 59 | 6 | 5/11 |
| 18 Dec 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 53 | 0 | 1/10 |
| 7 Dec 23 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 53 | - | 3/12 |
- PU/1214 Jan 24 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 24
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/12
- 5/1127 Dec 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 59
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 5/11
- 1/1018 Dec 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 53
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/10
- 3/127 Dec 23 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 53
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 58 | 58 | 0 | 53 | 18 Dec 23 | 5 | 53 | 5 | 59 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 58
- OR last run
- 58
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 53
- Last win
- 18 Dec 23
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 53
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 59
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Profitable (IRE) out of Dutch Rose (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kodiac (GB)
- Sunsprite (IRE)3W · 11R
By Tamayuz (GB)
- Red Naomi (IRE)0W · 3R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Bright Stripes (IRE)2W · 14R · 1 black-type
By Calyx (GB)
- Principality (IRE)4W · 22R
By Cable Bay (IRE)
- Soller (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Dutch Rose (IRE) · by Dutch Art (GB)
- 2Eloquent Rose (IRE) · by Elnadim (USA)
- 3Quintellina (GB) · by Robellino (USA)
- 4High Quinta (GB) · by High Line (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-great-great-aunt (out of 5th dam)
- Jaffa Line (GB)2W · 16R · 1 black-type
Half-brother
- Bright Stripes (IRE)2W · 14R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Advantage?
Advantage (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 26 January 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Advantage?
Advantage (IRE) is by Profitable (IRE) out of Dutch Rose (IRE), a daughter of Dutch Art (GB), and was bred by Diomed Bloodstock Ltd.
Who trained Advantage?
Advantage (IRE) was trained by David O'Meara and owned by Laurence Bellman at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Advantage's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Advantage (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%).
What is Advantage's biggest win?
Advantage (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap at Wolverhampton (AW) on 18 December 2023.
Has Advantage ever been beaten?
Advantage (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 October 2023 at Windsor (7th of 12).
What was Advantage's official rating?
Advantage (IRE) was last officially rated 58 on the Flat (career high 59).
Is Advantage still racing?
Advantage (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 January 2024 at Lingfield (AW) in the Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Advantage related to any top horses?
Advantage (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Bright Stripes (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner) and Jaffa Line (GB) (great-great-great-aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Jacquinta (GB) family.
What is Advantage's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Advantage (IRE) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated