Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Aces Full
- TrainerSean Curran
- OwnerJ M Curran
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £972 GB · €125 IRE
- Last official rating
- 87 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2023, Ffos Las (PU/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 23 | Ffos Las | PU/5 | 100/30 | - | Sean Bowen | Sean Curran | JCP Solicitors Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-3 | 87 | t | Abaya Du Mathan (FR) | £3,455 | 28 | 0/4 |
| 11 May 23 | Huntingdon | 3/8 | 9/4 | 13¾ | Adam Wedge | Sean Curran | Nyman Libson Paul Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-7 | 90 | t | Doyens De Ante (IRE) | £4,225 | 220 | 0/6 |
| 3 Oct 22 | Stratford | PU/7 | 22/1 | - | Richie McLernon | Sean Curran | Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-4 | 95 | - | Jack Thunder (IRE) | £3,812 | 503 | 2/6 |
| 18 May 21 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/8 | 7/1 | dist | Liam Quinlan | Patrick Breen | Athlacca Handicap Chase (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-2 | 88 | - | Black Samurai (GB) | €5,900 | 12 | 1/7 |
| 6 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | 11/16 | 150/1 | dist | Liam Quinlan | Patrick Breen | Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-9 | - | - | Face The Odds (IRE) | €6,490 | 32 | 1/13 |
| 4 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | 9/14 | 250/1 | dist | Liam Quinlan | Patrick Breen | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | - | - | The Very Man (IRE) | €9,145 | 21 | 1/12 |
| 14 Mar 21 | Naas (IRE) | 6/9 | 125/1 | dist | Donal McInerney | Patrick Breen | Bar One Racing "Price Boost All Favourites @Cheltenham" Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 12-0 | - | - | Jungle Junction (IRE) | €7,375 | - | 1/8 |
JCP Solicitors Handicap Chase
Class 52m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 23
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- PU/5
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean Bowen
- Trainer
- Sean Curran
- Race
- JCP Solicitors Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Abaya Du Mathan (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,455
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/4
Nyman Libson Paul Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 52m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 23
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Trainer
- Sean Curran
- Race
- Nyman Libson Paul Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Doyens De Ante (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,225
- Days
- 220
- Future form
- 0/6
Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 52m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 22
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Sean Curran
- Race
- Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jack Thunder (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,812
- Days
- 503
- Future form
- 2/6
Athlacca Handicap Chase (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Liam Quinlan
- Trainer
- Patrick Breen
- Race
- Athlacca Handicap Chase (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Samurai (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/7
Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Liam Quinlan
- Trainer
- Patrick Breen
- Race
- Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Face The Odds (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Liam Quinlan
- Trainer
- Patrick Breen
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Very Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/12
Bar One Racing "Price Boost All Favourites @Cheltenham" Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Trainer
- Patrick Breen
- Race
- Bar One Racing "Price Boost All Favourites @Cheltenham" Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jungle Junction (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 22 | Stratford | Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/7 | Faitque de L'Isle (FR) | 3 | 23 Oct 22 | Ffos Las | Join Vickers.Bet Free Bet Club Handicap Chase |
| 3 Oct 22 | Stratford | Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/7 | Sublime Heights (IRE) | 4 | 31 Oct 22 | Plumpton | Tie The Knot Wedding Catering Handicap Chase |
| 18 May 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Athlacca Handicap Chase (Div I) | 7/8 | Black Samurai (GB) | 1 | 2 Jun 21 | Wexford (IRE) | Support The Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap Chase (Div II) |
| 6 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase | 11/16 | Fully Charged (GB) | 2 | 2 Oct 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Join Gowran Park Racing Club Beginners Chase |
| 4 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | 9/14 | Chesterville (IRE) | 10 | 22 Jul 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Crecora (C & G) Maiden Hurdle |
| 14 Mar 21 | Naas (IRE) | Bar One Racing "Price Boost All Favourites @Cheltenham" Beginners Chase | 6/9 | Jungle Junction (IRE) | 1 | 4 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BoyleSports Novice Handicap Chase |
- PU/73 Oct 22 · Stratford
Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 22
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/7
- Winner next time
- Faitque de L'Isle (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Oct 22
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Join Vickers.Bet Free Bet Club Handicap Chase
- PU/73 Oct 22 · Stratford
Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 22
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Re-Gen Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/7
- Winner next time
- Sublime Heights (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Oct 22
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Tie The Knot Wedding Catering Handicap Chase
- 7/818 May 21 · Limerick (IRE)
Athlacca Handicap Chase (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Athlacca Handicap Chase (Div I)
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Black Samurai (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Jun 21
- Race won
- Support The Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap Chase (Div II)
- 11/166 May 21 · Tipperary (IRE)
Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Fully Charged (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Oct 21
- Race won
- Join Gowran Park Racing Club Beginners Chase
- 9/144 Apr 21 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Chesterville (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 22 Jul 21
- Race won
- Crecora (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
- 6/914 Mar 21 · Naas (IRE)
Bar One Racing "Price Boost All Favourites @Cheltenham" Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Bar One Racing "Price Boost All Favourites @Cheltenham" Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Jungle Junction (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Apr 21
- Race won
- BoyleSports Novice Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Curran | Patrick Breen | 3 Oct 22 | 8 Jun 23 | PU/7 | 95 | 87 | 95 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| Patrick Breen | - | 14 Mar 21 | 18 May 21 | 6/9 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 |
Sean Curran
- Trainer
- Sean Curran
- Moved from
- Patrick Breen
- First run
- 3 Oct 22
- Last run
- 8 Jun 23
- First run for yard
- PU/7
- OR first run
- 95
- OR last run
- 87
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Patrick Breen
- Trainer
- Patrick Breen
- First run
- 14 Mar 21
- Last run
- 18 May 21
- First run for yard
- 6/9
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €125 | 95 | 14 Mar 21 | 8 Jun 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 14 Mar 21
- Last run
- 8 Jun 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €125 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ffos Las
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Quinlan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Adam Wedge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| Donal McInerney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| Richie McLernon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean Bowen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Liam Quinlan
- Jockey
- Liam Quinlan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adam Wedge
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Donal McInerney
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Richie McLernon
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Bowen
- Jockey
- Sean Bowen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Breen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| Sean Curran | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 |
Patrick Breen
- Trainer
- Patrick Breen
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Sean Curran
- Trainer
- Sean Curran
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBlek (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireBlek (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAlbalonga (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFreedom Cry (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Albalonga (FR) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blek (FR) | Albalonga (FR) | Freedom Cry (GB) | Mme Martine Bordat | 19 May 15 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 10.5f · NH 2m4f |
Blek (FR)
- Sire
- Blek (FR)
- Damsire
- Freedom Cry (GB)
- Breeder
- Mme Martine Bordat
- Foaled
- 19 May 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.5f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Blek (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 30 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 22 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 6
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Blek (FR) × Freedom Cry (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €125 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aces Full (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £972 | €125 |
Aces Full (FR)
- Horse
- Aces Full (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 87 | 95 | 87 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 87
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 87
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 23 | Ffos Las | NH | 87 | -3 | PU/5 |
| 11 May 23 | Huntingdon | NH | 90 | -5 | 3/8 |
| 3 Oct 22 | Stratford | NH | 95 | 7 | PU/7 |
| 18 May 21 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 88 | - | 7/8 |
- PU/58 Jun 23 · Ffos Las
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 23
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/5
- 3/811 May 23 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 23
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 3/8
- PU/73 Oct 22 · Stratford
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 22
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- PU/7
- 7/818 May 21 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 87 | 87 | 0 | 95 | -8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 87
- OR last run
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Blek (FR) out of Albalonga (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Satri (IRE)
- Rio Des Echanault (FR)2W · 3R
Female line
- 1Albalonga (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Aces Full foaled?
Aces Full (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 19 May 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Aces Full?
Aces Full (FR) is by Blek (FR) out of Albalonga (FR), a daughter of Freedom Cry (GB), and was bred by Mme Martine Bordat.
Who trained Aces Full?
Aces Full (FR) was trained by Sean Curran and owned by J M Curran at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Patrick Breen.
What is Aces Full's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Aces Full (FR) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Aces Full's official rating?
Aces Full (FR) was last officially rated 87 over jumps (career high 95).
Is Aces Full still racing?
Aces Full (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 June 2023 at Ffos Las in the JCP Solicitors Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 5 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated