Nicky Henderson jumps runners won 26.5% of seasonal debuts and 24.7% of second runs over the ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26, a fresh edge of +1.8 points: fires either way.Sample: 1,527 seasonal debuts · Window: 2016/17 to 2025/26 · Source: RaceWatch results database, GB and IRE runners since May 2014; declarations from RaceWatch racecards
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Cumulative % returned by Month
Season to date: 2026/27 to date
| 31 | 2 | 8 | £39,630 | €0 |
Runs under this licence name, jumps races, GB and IRE. Prize money shown separately for Britain (£) and Ireland (€), never added together.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Win % by Month
Readiness: seasonal debut v second run
| Seasonal debut | 1,527 | 405 | 22 | 1 | ||
| Second run | 1,211 | 299 | - | 5 | 0 | |
| Third run or later | 2,194 | 423 | - | 4 | 1 |
Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26. A seasonal debut is a horse's first jumps run of the season (official British and Irish dates), counted across all yards and credited to the yard that ran it. Fresh edge = debut win % minus second-run win %: +2 points or better fires fresh, -2 or worse wait for run two. Fewer than 50 debuts is a small sample. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Declared runners
| Ginolo | 21 Oct 26 | 14:50 | Worcester | Debut | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | NH Flat | 4 | Copybet For Champions League Profit Boosts National Hunt Flat Race (condition… |
Declarations from today onwards, non-runners removed. Updated as racecards are published.
The string: every horse run in the last 365 days
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 Apr 26 | 147 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 Dec 25 | 102 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 29 Nov 25 | 170 | 9 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 Apr 26 | 167 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 Mar 26 | 166 | 10 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 Jan 26 | 163 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 Apr 26 | 162 | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 Apr 26 | 158 | 8 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 25 Apr 26 | 153 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 25 Apr 26 | 151 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 Mar 26 | 151 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 Apr 26 | 147 | 10 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 Mar 26 | 143 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 May 26 | 143 | 8 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 Apr 26 | 141 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 Mar 26 | 138 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 20 Mar 26 | 138 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 Apr 26 | 137 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 Feb 26 | 136 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 Apr 26 | 136 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 Mar 26 | 134 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 18 Apr 26 | 134 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 13 Dec 25 | 132 | 8 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 May 26 | 132 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 Mar 26 | 130 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 28 Nov 25 | 130 | 9 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 Mar 26 | 129 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 28 Apr 26 | 128 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 Apr 26 | 128 | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 18 Apr 26 | 127 | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 May 26 | 126 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 Apr 26 | 126 | 8 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 27 Dec 25 | 125 | 10 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 Apr 26 | 124 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 Nov 25 | 124 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 27 Feb 26 | 124 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 Mar 26 | 121 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 Mar 26 | 121 | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 28 Apr 26 | 120 | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 Nov 25 | 119 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 Apr 26 | 118 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 20 Mar 26 | 118 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 Feb 26 | 117 | 8 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 Mar 26 | 116 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 Apr 26 | 115 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 Apr 26 | 115 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 30 Apr 26 | 114 | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 22 Apr 26 | 112 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 20 Mar 26 | 110 | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 Apr 26 | 107 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 Jan 26 | 100 | 8 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 Apr 26 | 94 | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 18 Feb 26 | - | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 22 Jan 26 | - | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 Mar 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 21 Apr 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 Jan 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 Jan 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 Feb 26 | - | 7 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 Apr 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 Apr 26 | - | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 8 Apr 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 Apr 26 | - | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 18 Apr 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 Apr 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 22 Jan 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 Apr 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 Apr 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 28 Apr 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 Mar 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 Mar 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 18 Mar 26 | - | - | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 Jan 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 Dec 25 | - | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 19 Jun 26 | 133 | 8 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 15 May 26 | 128 | 7 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 11 Jun 26 | 128 | 7 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 15 Jul 26 | 127 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 19 May 26 | 118 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 11 Jun 26 | 117 | 8 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 5 | 1 | 25 Sep 26 | 116 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 16 May 26 | 112 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 18 Jul 26 | 111 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6 May 26 | 105 | 8 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 5 May 26 | 101 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 16 Oct 26 | 95 | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 20 Jul 26 | 95 | 10 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 19 May 26 | - | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 22 May 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6 Sep 26 | - | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 24 May 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 11 May 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 16 Oct 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 14 May 26 | - | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 1 | 9 May 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Left yard | - | - | 0 | 0 | 27 Feb 26 | - | 5 | E McNamara | |
| Left yard | - | - | 1 | 0 | 9 May 26 | 128 | 10 | Chris Honour | |
| Left yard | - | - | 0 | 0 | 27 Nov 25 | 119 | 6 | Peter Niven | |
| Left yard | - | - | 0 | 0 | 29 Mar 26 | 109 | 4 | Ian Patrick Donoghue | |
| Left yard | - | - | 0 | 0 | 18 Apr 26 | 107 | 5 | Donald McCain | |
| Left yard | - | - | 0 | 0 | 13 Mar 26 | - | 4 | Andrew Balding |
Every horse to run for the yard in jumps races in the 365 days to 16 Oct 2026. Status: Declared (next declaration and course), Returned this season, Not yet returned, or Left yard (last ran for another trainer). Last OR is the official rating carried on its last run for the yard. This table lists the whole string, so it can exceed 50 rows.
Top 25 by peak official rating
| 175 | 170 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 29 Nov 25 | 2 May 25 | 9 | |
| 171 | 166 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 12 Mar 26 | 12 Mar 25 | 10 | |
| 167 | 167 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 9 Apr 26 | 9 Apr 26 | 7 | |
| 163 | 162 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 9 Apr 26 | 10 Mar 26 | 5 | |
| 163 | 163 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 24 Jan 26 | 24 Jan 26 | 6 | |
| 159 | 158 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 11 Apr 26 | 12 Mar 26 | 8 | |
| 153 | 153 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 25 Apr 26 | 25 Apr 26 | 7 | |
| 153 | 151 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 25 Apr 26 | 1 Jan 26 | 7 | |
| 151 | 151 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 10 Mar 26 | 10 Mar 26 | - | |
| 149 | 147 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 11 Apr 26 | 24 Nov 25 | 7 | |
| 148 | 147 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 11 Apr 26 | 12 Mar 26 | 10 | |
| 147 | 143 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 10 Mar 26 | 25 Oct 25 | - | |
| 146 | 128 | Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 11 Jun 26 | 27 Jan 24 | 7 | |
| 145 | 138 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 20 Mar 26 | 15 Apr 23 | - | |
| 144 | 143 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 2 May 26 | 11 Mar 26 | 8 | |
| 142 | 137 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 10 Apr 26 | 12 Nov 25 | 7 | |
| 141 | 141 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 17 Apr 26 | 17 Apr 26 | 7 | |
| 138 | 138 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 11 Mar 26 | 11 Mar 26 | - | |
| 137 | 133 | Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 19 Jun 26 | 16 Apr 25 | 8 | |
| 137 | 136 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 19 Apr 26 | 13 Mar 26 | 7 | |
| 137 | 130 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 28 Nov 25 | 27 Jan 24 | 9 | |
| 136 | 136 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 2 Feb 26 | 2 Feb 26 | 7 | |
| 134 | 134 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 18 Apr 26 | 18 Apr 26 | 6 | |
| 134 | 134 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 10 Mar 26 | 10 Mar 26 | - | |
| 132 | 132 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 1 May 26 | 1 May 26 | 7 |
Current string (horses that have not left the yard), ranked by highest official rating carried in any jumps run in our records since May 2014.
Return curve: when the string comes back
| May | 349 | 16 | |||
| Jun | 64 | 3 | |||
| Jul | 23 | 0 | |||
| Aug | 14 | 0 | |||
| Sep | 29 | 1 | |||
| Oct | 120 | 2 | |||
| Nov | - | 372 | - | ||
| Dec | - | 271 | - | ||
| Jan | - | 110 | - | ||
| Feb | - | 69 | - | ||
| Mar | - | 62 | - | ||
| Apr | - | 44 | - |
Month of each horse's seasonal debut for the yard, ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 pooled. This season is measured against the number of horses that made a seasonal debut for the yard last season (106).
Season by season
| 2026/27 | 31 | 2 | £39,630 | €0 | ||
| 2025/26 | 368 | 87 | £2,401,062 | €2,925 | ||
| 2024/25 | 410 | 78 | £2,218,803 | €144,250 | ||
| 2023/24 | 444 | 91 | £2,221,877 | €1,000 | ||
| 2022/23 | 441 | 90 | £2,643,946 | €5,000 | ||
| 2021/22 | 567 | 121 | £2,386,749 | €87,800 | ||
| 2020/21 | 546 | 103 | £1,490,241 | €22,500 | ||
| 2019/20 | 458 | 118 | £2,534,792 | €0 | ||
| 2018/19 | 550 | 144 | £2,908,080 | €301,000 | ||
| 2017/18 | 524 | 141 | £3,477,604 | €0 | ||
| 2016/17 | 624 | 154 | £2,846,487 | €59,750 |
Runs under this licence name only. Partnership licences start a new record.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Courses
| Cheltenham | 231 | 34 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Newbury | 205 | 37 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Kempton | 185 | 47 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Warwick | 123 | 32 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Ascot | 104 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 101 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Sandown | 100 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 94 | 16 | 8 | 0 | ||
| Aintree | 91 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Doncaster | 80 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Ludlow | 74 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Worcester | 68 | 18 | 5 | 1 | ||
| Southwell | 60 | 17 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Exeter | 53 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Plumpton | 51 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Wincanton | 51 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hereford | 49 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Chepstow | 48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 47 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Ffos Las | 47 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 44 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Taunton | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Stratford | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Fontwell | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||
| Haydock | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
Five seasons 2021/22 to 2025/26, minimum 30 runs, top 40 by runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Race type splits
| Hurdle | 1,492 | 314 | 14 | 1 | Race type | ||
| Chase | 545 | 116 | 11 | 0 | Race type | ||
| NH Flat | 193 | 37 | - | 6 | 1 | Race type | |
| Handicap | 1,086 | 183 | 21 | 1 | Race level | ||
| Other non-handicap | 804 | 196 | 10 | 1 | Race level | ||
| Grade 2 or 3 | 145 | 31 | - | 0 | 0 | Race level | |
| Grade 1 | 121 | 39 | - | 0 | 0 | Race level | |
| Listed | 74 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 | Race level | |
| GB | 2,197 | 464 | 31 | 2 | Region | ||
| IRE | 33 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | Region | |
| 5 and 6yo | 1,098 | 237 | 16 | 1 | Age | ||
| 7 and 8yo | 569 | 97 | - | 6 | 0 | Age | |
| 4yo and under | 314 | 99 | - | 6 | 1 | Age | |
| 9yo+ | 249 | 34 | - | 3 | 0 | Age |
Five seasons 2021/22 to 2025/26, minimum 30 runs. Race type is hurdle, chase or NH Flat. Handicaps identified from the race title. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Strike rate by month
| May | 414 | 118 | 16 | 1 | ||
| Jun | 156 | 46 | - | 6 | 0 | |
| Jul | 113 | 25 | - | 4 | 0 | |
| Aug | 73 | 21 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| Sep | 85 | 28 | - | 3 | 1 | |
| Oct | 252 | 42 | - | 2 | 0 | |
| Nov | 673 | 176 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec | 811 | 192 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| Jan | 570 | 140 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| Feb | 524 | 115 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| Mar | 631 | 108 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| Apr | 630 | 116 | - | 0 | 0 |
Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 pooled; win % shown from 30 runs (10 for this season).
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Win % by Season
Follow Nicky Henderson in Tracker+
Members add Nicky Henderson to Tracker+ and get a Telegram alert when a horse from the string is declared, then see it on the racecard with RWS scores and market moves across 20+ bookmakers.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Which Nicky Henderson horses are declared to run?
Nicky Henderson's declared runners table lists every horse entered from today, 1 at the latest count, with course, off time, days since the last run and a first time out flag.
How do Nicky Henderson horses go first time out?
Better than second time out.
How is Nicky Henderson doing in 2026/27?
Nicky Henderson's 2026/27 record stands at 2 wins from 31 runs, 6.5% with 8 placed, and the season by season table sets that against the last ten jumps seasons.
Which Nicky Henderson horses are still to return?
Nicky Henderson's string table marks every horse run in the last year as returned, declared or not yet returned. 74 have yet to reappear, and the top rated table picks out the best of them.
Which courses suit Nicky Henderson's runners?
Nicky Henderson's courses table ranks every track used over 2021/22 to 2025/26 by runs, with win %
Questions people ask
How many horses does Nicky Henderson train?
The string table lists every horse Nicky Henderson has run in the last 365 days, 101 at today's count. Of those, 21 have run in 2026/27 so far and 74 are still to reappear.
Do Nicky Henderson horses win first time out?
Over 2016/17 to 2025/26 Nicky Henderson's seasonal debutants won 26.5% against 24.7% on second runs. That edge puts Nicky Henderson's first time out runners among the most interesting entries on any card.
Which Nicky Henderson horses are running today?
The declared runners table shows 1 of Nicky Henderson's string entered from today, 0 of them running today. Each row shows the course, off time, days off and whether the horse is making its seasonal debut.
Where do the Nicky Henderson figures come from?
Results come from the RaceWatch results database of British and Irish racing, with declarations from RaceWatch racecards. The page refreshes every morning, so the string, declared runners and season figures change as Nicky Henderson runs horses.
More free data
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated