Home / Stats & Records / Jamie Snowden
LiveFree dataUpdated every morning

Jamie Snowden horses: 2026/27 string, runners and form

Every horse Jamie Snowden has run in the last year, who is declared from today, how the yard is going in 2026/27 and how its runners perform first time out. Updated every morning, so the horses that have had their first run and are due a second show here as they are declared.

12 declared runners from today (3 today); 41 of the string back this season · Results to 16 October 2026 · Refreshed 17 October 2026
100
Runs 2026/27
24%
Win % 2026/27
18%
First time out win %, ten seasons
12
Declared from today
-2.8 pts

Jamie Snowden jumps runners won 18.0% of seasonal debuts and 20.8% of second runs over the ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26, a fresh edge of -2.8 points: wait for run two.Sample: 655 seasonal debuts · Window: 2016/17 to 2025/26 · Source: RaceWatch results database, GB and IRE runners since May 2014; declarations from RaceWatch racecards

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Return curve: share of the string back by month
Ten-season average, cumulative % of debutsThis season, cumulative % of last season's string
0%50%100%150%200%MayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprTen-season average, cumulative % of debuts May: 23.1%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jun: 28.5%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jul: 32.5%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Aug: 35.9%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Sep: 41.5%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Oct: 63.5%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Nov: 77.7%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Dec: 85%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jan: 89.9%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Feb: 93.6%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Mar: 96.3%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Apr: 100%100%This season, cumulative % of last season's string May: 31.5%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Jun: 33.7%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Jul: 34.8%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Aug: 36%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Sep: 38.2%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Oct: 47.2%47.2%

Cumulative % returned by Month

Season to date: 2026/27 to date

1002424.0%4848.0%£246,796€0

Runs under this licence name, jumps races, GB and IRE. Prize money shown separately for Britain (£) and Ireland (€), never added together.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate by month
Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26This season
0%10%20%30%40%MayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprTen seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 May: 21.8%21.8%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Jun: 16.7%16.7%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Jul: 16.8%16.8%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Aug: 21.5%21.5%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Sep: 15.7%15.7%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Oct: 19.9%19.9%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Nov: 22.5%22.5%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Dec: 15.6%15.6%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Jan: 17.2%17.2%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Feb: 17.3%17.3%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Mar: 18.3%18.3%Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 Apr: 16.2%16.2%This season May: 32.3%32.3%This season Jun: 27.8%27.8%This season Jul: 15.4%15.4%This season Aug: 10%10%This season Oct: 26.3%26.3%

Win % by Month

Readiness: seasonal debut v second run

Seasonal debut18.0%65511828.6%4212
Second run20.8%55411528.6%216
Third run or later17.5%1,22621516.2%376

Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26. A seasonal debut is a horse's first jumps run of the season (official British and Irish dates), counted across all yards and credited to the yard that ran it. Fresh edge = debut win % minus second-run win %: +2 points or better fires fresh, -2 or worse wait for run two. Fewer than 50 debuts is a small sample. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Declared runners

Senator silksSenator17 Oct 2614:13StratfordSeasonal debut182-11100Chase4Bet With On Course Bookmakers Novices' Handicap Steeple Chase
Hardy du Seuil silksHardy du Seuil17 Oct 2614:25Market RasenSeasonal debut196-12600Chase9Pertemps Network Jean & Paul Lucas Memorial Handicap Steeple Chase
Ride Like A Girl silksRide Like A Girl17 Oct 2614:49StratfordNo15-10742Hurdle5Tracey- Ann Hen Day To Remember Mares' Handicap Hurdle Race
Tommy Pickles silksTommy Pickles18 Oct 2613:50SedgefieldSeasonal debut211-11400Hurdle6Fairlight Studios Cafe @ Sedgefield Racecourse Novices' Hurdle Race
Lord du Gouet silksLord du Gouet19 Oct 2614:00PlumptonSeasonal debut207--00Hurdle5Betty Chantler Novices' Hurdle Race
Sapphos Word silksSapphos Word20 Oct 2614:01HexhamSeasonal debut310--00Hurdle5Download The At The Races App Mares' Novices' Hurdle Race
Legendary Luke silksLegendary Luke20 Oct 2616:17HexhamSeasonal debut188-12400Chase6Follow @AtTheRaces On X 'Chasing Excellence' Beginners' Steeple Chase
Senator silksSenator21 Oct 2613:40WorcesterSeasonal debut186--00Chase4Fred & Mercy Rimell Memorial Handicap Steeple Chase
Lord du Gouet silksLord du Gouet21 Oct 2613:57FontwellSeasonal debut209--00Hurdle5Bet Clever Betgoodwin Maiden Hurdle Race
Legendary Luke silksLegendary Luke21 Oct 2614:15WorcesterSeasonal debut189--00Chase6Fbc Manby Bowdler 'chasing Excellence' Beginners' Steeple Chase
Ballycrystal Boy21 Oct 2614:50WorcesterDebut---00NH Flat4Copybet For Champions League Profit Boosts National Hunt Flat Race (condition…
Sapphos Word silksSapphos Word21 Oct 2615:25WorcesterSeasonal debut311--00Hurdle5Richard And Ann Hitchings Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle Race

Declarations from today onwards, non-runners removed. Updated as racecards are published.

The string: every horse run in the last 365 days

Hardy Du Seuil (FR) silksHardy Du Seuil (FR)Declared17 Oct 26Market Rasen004 Apr 261289-
Senator (FR) silksSenator (FR)Declared17 Oct 26Stratford0018 Apr 261114-
Ride Like A Girl (FR) silksRide Like A Girl (FR)Declared17 Oct 26Stratford422 Oct 261075-
Tommy Pickles (IRE) silksTommy Pickles (IRE)Declared18 Oct 26Sedgefield0021 Mar 261146-
Lord Du Gouet (FR) silksLord Du Gouet (FR)Declared19 Oct 26Plumpton0026 Mar 26-5-
Legendary Luke (IRE) silksLegendary Luke (IRE)Declared20 Oct 26Hexham0015 Apr 261246-
Sapphos Word (IRE) silksSapphos Word (IRE)Declared20 Oct 26Hexham0014 Dec 25-5-
Ga Law (FR) silksGa Law (FR)Not yet returned--0020 Dec 2515410-
Wendigo (FR) silksWendigo (FR)Not yet returned--0010 Apr 261497-
Colonel Harry (IRE) silksColonel Harry (IRE)Not yet returned--0013 Dec 251489-
Johnny's Jury (IRE) silksJohnny's Jury (IRE)Not yet returned--0010 Apr 261476-
Hollygrove Cha Cha (IRE) silksHollygrove Cha Cha (IRE)Not yet returned--0021 Mar 261406-
Laurens Bay (FR) silksLaurens Bay (FR)Not yet returned--0018 Jan 261357-
La Conquiere (FR) silksLa Conquiere (FR)Not yet returned--0010 Apr 261327-
Git Maker (FR) silksGit Maker (FR)Not yet returned--0018 Apr 2612910-
Only The Bold (IRE) silksOnly The Bold (IRE)Not yet returned--0021 Feb 2612911-
A Path To Ronda (IRE) silksA Path To Ronda (IRE)Not yet returned--005 Apr 261266-
Kosac d'Oudairies (FR) silksKosac d'Oudairies (FR)Not yet returned--0011 Apr 261256-
Cinquenta (FR) silksCinquenta (FR)Not yet returned--0012 Apr 261246-
Tiptoptim (IRE) silksTiptoptim (IRE)Not yet returned--0029 Dec 251246-
Fresh Perspective (GB) silksFresh Perspective (GB)Not yet returned--0021 Mar 261236-
Milldam (FR) silksMilldam (FR)Not yet returned--0012 Apr 261228-
Livingonaprayer (GB) silksLivingonaprayer (GB)Not yet returned--0015 Apr 261205-
Silver Hill (IRE) silksSilver Hill (IRE)Not yet returned--0018 Mar 26120--
Wilde's Legacy (IRE) silksWilde's Legacy (IRE)Not yet returned--0011 Mar 26120--
Epic West (IRE) silksEpic West (IRE)Not yet returned--0022 Apr 261177-
Admiral Stewart (IRE) silksAdmiral Stewart (IRE)Not yet returned--0018 Apr 261167-
Dwight K Schrute (GB) silksDwight K Schrute (GB)Not yet returned--0018 Apr 261147-
Livingit Du Large (FR) silksLivingit Du Large (FR)Not yet returned--0020 Mar 26114--
Audacious Annie (GB) silksAudacious Annie (GB)Not yet returned--0023 Apr 261117-
Lions Peak (IRE) silksLions Peak (IRE)Not yet returned--0014 Jan 261056-
Bluella Bresil (GB) silksBluella Bresil (GB)Not yet returned--0018 Feb 26998-
Canty's Cove (IRE) silksCanty's Cove (IRE)Not yet returned--0018 Jan 26-5-
Fine Shot (GB) silksFine Shot (GB)Not yet returned--0021 Feb 26-6-
Loveable Reprobate (IRE) silksLoveable Reprobate (IRE)Not yet returned--0020 Feb 26-5-
Madeforlovingyou (GB) silksMadeforlovingyou (GB)Not yet returned--0026 Feb 26-4-
Milpat (FR) silksMilpat (FR)Not yet returned--001 Mar 26-4-
Red Acres Max (IRE) silksRed Acres Max (IRE)Not yet returned--0022 Mar 26-5-
Smokehouse (IRE) silksSmokehouse (IRE)Not yet returned--0018 Feb 26-5-
Super Survivor (IRE) silksSuper Survivor (IRE)Returned this season--1016 May 2613810-
Torneo (FR) silksTorneo (FR)Returned this season--1114 Oct 261296-
Our Guide (IRE) silksOur Guide (IRE)Returned this season--4210 Oct 261245-
Handlethekettle (IRE) silksHandlethekettle (IRE)Returned this season--104 Sep 261227-
Roger Pol (IRE) silksRoger Pol (IRE)Returned this season--504 Oct 261218-
Lady Tadita (GB) silksLady Tadita (GB)Returned this season--1016 Oct 261195-
Donnie Azoff (IRE) silksDonnie Azoff (IRE)Returned this season--5113 Oct 2611810-
Jackstell (FR) silksJackstell (FR)Returned this season--4113 Oct 261177-
Move With The Beat (IRE) silksMove With The Beat (IRE)Returned this season--213 Oct 261177-
Regarde (IRE) silksRegarde (IRE)Returned this season--4125 Sep 261179-
Hope Rising (IRE) silksHope Rising (IRE)Returned this season--3028 Jun 261165-
Marche D'aligre (FR) silksMarche D'aligre (FR)Returned this season--1013 Oct 261165-
Doc McCoy (IRE) silksDoc McCoy (IRE)Returned this season--203 Jun 261158-
Double Click (IRE) silksDouble Click (IRE)Returned this season--105 May 261158-
Maximum Offers (IRE) silksMaximum Offers (IRE)Returned this season--2112 Jun 261157-
Rebel Tribesman (IRE) silksRebel Tribesman (IRE)Returned this season--6314 Oct 261135-
Machete Beach (GB) silksMachete Beach (GB)Returned this season--5228 Aug 261125-
Livingit Du Large (FR) silksLivingit Du Large (FR)Returned this season--107 Oct 261115-
Obsessedwithyou (FR) silksObsessedwithyou (FR)Returned this season--519 Oct 261117-
La Marquise (FR) silksLa Marquise (FR)Returned this season--1012 Oct 261106-
Quick Sharpener (IRE) silksQuick Sharpener (IRE)Returned this season--415 Oct 261109-
She Is For Me Boys (GB) silksShe Is For Me Boys (GB)Returned this season--5125 Sep 261107-
Future Bucks (FR) silksFuture Bucks (FR)Returned this season--106 May 261045-
Datsalrightcharlie (IRE) silksDatsalrightcharlie (IRE)Returned this season--106 Oct 261026-
Janworth (GB) silksJanworth (GB)Returned this season--1011 Jun 261019-
Cinnodin (GB) silksCinnodin (GB)Returned this season--626 Oct 261006-
Kernie D'airy (FR) silksKernie D'airy (FR)Returned this season--4123 Aug 261006-
Flying Pimpernel (GB) silksFlying Pimpernel (GB)Returned this season--104 May 26865-
Cameron De Fiacre (FR) silksCameron De Fiacre (FR)Returned this season--1114 May 26-4-
Garde My Guinness (IRE) silksGarde My Guinness (IRE)Returned this season--203 Jun 26-6-
L'amandine (IRE) silksL'amandine (IRE)Returned this season--1113 Oct 26-4-
La Dame Ecarlate (GB) silksLa Dame Ecarlate (GB)Returned this season--1024 May 26-4-
Maria Mes (FR) silksMaria Mes (FR)Returned this season--3027 Aug 26-5-
Mirabello (GB) silksMirabello (GB)Returned this season--2026 Jun 26-5-
Mon Missel (FR) silksMon Missel (FR)Returned this season--105 Oct 26-4-
No More Teardrops (GB) silksNo More Teardrops (GB)Returned this season--1026 Sep 26-4-
Palma Springs (GB) silksPalma Springs (GB)Returned this season--2017 Jun 26-4-
Reverse Charge (IRE) silksReverse Charge (IRE)Returned this season--1028 Aug 26-4-
Style De Folie (FR) silksStyle De Folie (FR)Returned this season--106 May 26-5-
The Elusive Pike (IRE) silksThe Elusive Pike (IRE)Returned this season--1115 Jul 26-4-
Hengest (GB) silksHengest (GB)Left yard--0011 Mar 26--Dylan Cunha
Idy Wood (FR) silksIdy Wood (FR)Left yard--0015 Apr 261308Gavin Cromwell
Roe And Co (IRE) silksRoe And Co (IRE)Left yard--0019 Apr 261048Shaun Lycett
Jack Sprat (IRE) silksJack Sprat (IRE)Left yard--0017 Apr 261038James Moffatt
Enya (GER) silksEnya (GER)Left yard--1010 May 26-4James Moffatt

Every horse to run for the yard in jumps races in the 365 days to 16 Oct 2026. Status: Declared (next declaration and course), Returned this season, Not yet returned, or Left yard (last ran for another trainer). Last OR is the official rating carried on its last run for the yard. This table lists the whole string, so it can exceed 50 rows.

Top 25 by peak official rating

Ga Law (FR) silksGa Law (FR)156154Not yet returned--020 Dec 2514 Dec 2410
Wendigo (FR) silksWendigo (FR)149149Not yet returned--010 Apr 2610 Apr 267
Colonel Harry (IRE) silksColonel Harry (IRE)148148Not yet returned--013 Dec 2513 Dec 259
Johnny's Jury (IRE) silksJohnny's Jury (IRE)147147Not yet returned--010 Apr 2610 Apr 266
Super Survivor (IRE) silksSuper Survivor (IRE)140138Returned this season--116 May 264 Apr 2610
Hollygrove Cha Cha (IRE) silksHollygrove Cha Cha (IRE)140140Not yet returned--021 Mar 2621 Mar 266
Git Maker (FR) silksGit Maker (FR)138129Not yet returned--018 Apr 2615 Feb 2510
Only The Bold (IRE) silksOnly The Bold (IRE)137129Not yet returned--021 Feb 2622 Mar 2311
Hardy Du Seuil (FR) silksHardy Du Seuil (FR)135128Declared17 Oct 26Market Rasen04 Apr 265 Apr 229
Laurens Bay (FR) silksLaurens Bay (FR)135135Not yet returned--018 Jan 2618 Jan 267
La Conquiere (FR) silksLa Conquiere (FR)133132Not yet returned--010 Apr 2612 Mar 267
Milldam (FR) silksMilldam (FR)132122Not yet returned--012 Apr 261 Mar 258
Roger Pol (IRE) silksRoger Pol (IRE)130121Returned this season--54 Oct 2619 Apr 268
Torneo (FR) silksTorneo (FR)129129Returned this season--114 Oct 2614 Oct 266
Doc McCoy (IRE) silksDoc McCoy (IRE)127115Returned this season--23 Jun 2626 Oct 258
A Path To Ronda (IRE) silksA Path To Ronda (IRE)126126Not yet returned--05 Apr 265 Apr 266
Obsessedwithyou (FR) silksObsessedwithyou (FR)125111Returned this season--59 Oct 2627 Aug 267
Cinquenta (FR) silksCinquenta (FR)125124Not yet returned--012 Apr 267 Mar 266
Kosac d'Oudairies (FR) silksKosac d'Oudairies (FR)125125Not yet returned--011 Apr 2611 Apr 266
Fresh Perspective (GB) silksFresh Perspective (GB)125123Not yet returned--021 Mar 265 Feb 266
Our Guide (IRE) silksOur Guide (IRE)124124Returned this season--410 Oct 2610 Oct 265
Legendary Luke (IRE) silksLegendary Luke (IRE)124124Declared20 Oct 26Hexham015 Apr 2615 Apr 266
Tiptoptim (IRE) silksTiptoptim (IRE)124124Not yet returned--029 Dec 2529 Dec 256
Marche D'aligre (FR) silksMarche D'aligre (FR)122116Returned this season--113 Oct 2617 Jan 265
Regarde (IRE) silksRegarde (IRE)122117Returned this season--425 Sep 2628 Jun 269

Current string (horses that have not left the yard), ranked by highest official rating carried in any jumps run in our records since May 2014.

Return curve: when the string comes back

May23.1%31.5%23.1%15128
Jun28.5%33.7%5.5%362
Jul32.5%34.8%4.0%261
Aug35.9%36.0%3.4%221
Sep41.5%38.2%5.6%372
Oct63.5%47.2%22.0%1448
Nov77.7%-14.2%93-
Dec85.0%-7.3%48-
Jan89.9%-4.9%32-
Feb93.6%-3.7%24-
Mar96.3%-2.7%18-
Apr100.0%-3.7%24-

Month of each horse's seasonal debut for the yard, ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 pooled. This season is measured against the number of horses that made a seasonal debut for the yard last season (89).

Season by season

2026/2724.0%1002448.0%£246,796€0
2025/2624.8%3478648.1%£1,172,495€0
2024/2521.1%2946243.2%£801,776€0
2023/2419.0%2474739.7%£739,800€0
2022/2318.3%2404439.6%£703,949€0
2021/2219.0%2584938.4%£480,394€0
2020/2110.3%2232331.8%£249,298€0
2019/2022.3%2064639.3%£375,755€0
2018/1912.7%2443136.5%£357,441€0
2017/1820.6%1703545.9%£311,854€0
2016/1712.1%2062533.5%£188,782€0

Runs under this licence name only. Partnership licences start a new record.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Courses

Uttoxeter17.4%921644.6%132
Worcester22.4%851936.5%164
Fontwell23.1%781842.3%51
Stratford25.0%721848.6%124
Huntingdon33.3%602048.3%62
Newton Abbot13.2%53743.4%132
Chepstow23.1%521250.0%20
Ffos Las26.9%521446.2%11
Hereford17.3%52950.0%73
Cheltenham9.8%51527.5%00
Sandown16.3%49842.9%00
Newbury11.6%43523.3%00
Warwick18.6%43851.2%31
Southwell8.1%37335.1%31
Wincanton19.4%36730.6%00
Haydock22.9%35834.3%00
Ludlow28.6%351060.0%10
Market Rasen22.9%35834.3%30
Wetherby29.4%341044.1%11
Plumpton16.7%30536.7%00

Five seasons 2021/22 to 2025/26, minimum 30 runs, top 40 by runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Race type splits

Hurdle20.2%81816524.6%6917Race type
Chase20.5%4108420.0%255Race type
NH Flat24.7%15839-62Race type
Handicap17.4%75513119.4%6713Race level
Other non-handicap28.3%51614634.4%3211Race level
Grade 2 or 311.8%516-10Race level
Listed8.6%353-00Race level
GB20.8%1,38528824.0%10024Region
5 and 6yo24.2%64515627.7%4713Age
7 and 8yo16.7%4136918.5%275Age
4yo and under23.7%1984730.0%103Age
9yo+12.3%1301618.8%163Age

Five seasons 2021/22 to 2025/26, minimum 30 runs. Race type is hurdle, chase or NH Flat. Handicaps identified from the race title. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate by month

May21.8%1793932.3%3110
Jun16.7%1322227.8%185
Jul16.8%1492515.4%132
Aug21.5%1072310.0%101
Sep15.7%13421-91
Oct19.9%2775526.3%195
Nov22.5%30769-00
Dec15.6%26942-00
Jan17.2%22138-00
Feb17.3%20235-00
Mar18.3%23042-00
Apr16.2%22837-00

Ten seasons 2016/17 to 2025/26 pooled; win % shown from 30 runs (10 for this season).

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate season by season
0%10%20%30%40%2016/172017/182018/192019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/262026/27Strike rate 2016/17: 12.1%Strike rate 2017/18: 20.6%Strike rate 2018/19: 12.7%Strike rate 2019/20: 22.3%Strike rate 2020/21: 10.3%Strike rate 2021/22: 19%Strike rate 2022/23: 18.3%Strike rate 2023/24: 19%Strike rate 2024/25: 21.1%Strike rate 2025/26: 24.8%Strike rate 2026/27: 24%24%

Win % by Season

Follow Jamie Snowden in Tracker+

Members add Jamie Snowden to Tracker+ and get a Telegram alert when a horse from the string is declared, then see it on the racecard with RWS scores and market moves across 20+ bookmakers.

Start free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

Which Jamie Snowden horses are declared to run?

Jamie Snowden's declared runners table lists every horse entered from today, 12 at the latest count, with course, off time, days since the last run and a first time out flag.

How do Jamie Snowden horses go first time out?

Below the yard's own second run figure. Jamie Snowden's seasonal debutants won 18% over 2016/17 to 2025/26, rising to 20.8% on the second run of the season.

How is Jamie Snowden doing in 2026/27?

Jamie Snowden's 2026/27 record stands at 24 wins from 100 runs, 24% with 48 placed, and the season by season table sets that against the last ten jumps seasons.

Which Jamie Snowden horses are still to return?

Jamie Snowden's string table marks every horse run in the last year as returned, declared or not yet returned. 38 have yet to reappear, and the top rated table picks out the best of them.

Which courses suit Jamie Snowden's runners?

Jamie Snowden's courses table ranks every track used over 2021/22 to 2025/26 by runs, with win %

Questions people ask

How many horses does Jamie Snowden train?

The string table lists every horse Jamie Snowden has run in the last 365 days, 84 at today's count. Of those, 41 have run in 2026/27 so far and 38 are still to reappear.

Do Jamie Snowden horses win first time out?

Over 2016/17 to 2025/26 Jamie Snowden's seasonal debutants won 18%, below the 20.8% on second runs. Jamie Snowden's horses have usually needed a run, so the second start of the season has been the stronger pointer.

Which Jamie Snowden horses are running today?

The declared runners table shows 12 of Jamie Snowden's string entered from today, 3 of them running today. Each row shows the course, off time, days off and whether the horse is making its seasonal debut.

Where do the Jamie Snowden figures come from?

Results come from the RaceWatch results database of British and Irish racing, with declarations from RaceWatch racecards. The page refreshes every morning, so the string, declared runners and season figures change as Jamie Snowden runs horses.

More free data

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Updated