Ivan Furtado Flat runners won 7.7% of seasonal debuts and 8.7% of second runs over the ten seasons 2016 to 2025, a fresh edge of -1.0 points: fires either way.Sample: 594 seasonal debuts · Window: 2016 to 2025 · Source: RaceWatch results database, GB and IRE runners since May 2014; declarations from RaceWatch racecards
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Cumulative % returned by Month
Season to date: 2026 to date
| 452 | 36 | 99 | £346,074 | €0 |
Runs under this licence name, Flat races, GB and IRE. Prize money shown separately for Britain (£) and Ireland (€), never added together.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Win % by Month
Readiness: seasonal debut v second run
| Seasonal debut | 594 | 46 | 88 | 5 | ||
| Second run | 516 | 45 | 76 | 2 | ||
| Third run or later | 1,932 | 187 | 288 | 29 |
Ten seasons 2016 to 2025. A seasonal debut is a horse's first Flat run of the calendar year, counted across all yards and credited to the yard that ran it. Fresh edge = debut win % minus second-run win %: +2 points or better fires fresh, -2 or worse wait for run two. Fewer than 50 debuts is a small sample. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Declared runners
| 16 Oct 26 | 17:23 | Redcar | No | 14 | - | 57 | 6 | 0 | Flat | 3 | Watch Racing Replays At racingtv.com Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Stakes | |
| 16 Oct 26 | 18:15 | Newcastle (AW) | No | 37 | - | 81 | 2 | 0 | Flat | 4 | Margaret Macklam Memorial Handicap Stakes | |
| 16 Oct 26 | 18:45 | Newcastle (AW) | No | 13 | - | 78 | 5 | 1 | Flat | 3 | Northumbria Leisure For Jukeboxes Handicap Stakes | |
| 17 Oct 26 | 14:10 | Catterick | No | 26 | - | 73 | 8 | 0 | Flat | 4 | Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap | |
| 17 Oct 26 | 16:23 | Southwell (AW) | No | 15 | - | 60 | 18 | 3 | Flat | 7 | Book The Bistro In Seasons Restaurant Handicap Stakes | |
| 17 Oct 26 | 19:00 | Southwell (AW) | No | 12 | - | 53 | 4 | 0 | Flat | 3 | Winter Ladies Night Saturday 28th November Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 14:23 | Pontefract | No | 44 | - | 62 | 3 | 0 | Flat | 2 | William Hill Price Boosts Every Day Nursery Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 16:23 | Pontefract | No | 40 | - | 81 | 2 | 0 | Flat | 4 | Napoleons Casino Bradford Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 16:23 | Pontefract | No | 9 | - | 77 | 8 | 2 | Flat | 5 | Napoleons Casino Bradford Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 18:15 | Wolverhampton (AW) | No | 14 | - | 83 | 9 | 3 | Flat | 5 | Cavani Best Dressed Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 18:45 | Wolverhampton (AW) | No | 14 | - | 53 | 4 | 0 | Flat | 3 | Cavani Tailored Champion Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 19:30 | Southwell (AW) | No | 7 | - | 61 | 11 | 0 | Flat | 3 | bettingsites.co.uk New Betting Sites Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 19:30 | Southwell (AW) | No | 21 | - | 56 | 8 | 1 | Flat | 3 | bettingsites.co.uk New Betting Sites Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 19:30 | Southwell (AW) | No | 30 | - | 50 | 5 | 0 | Flat | 3 | bettingsites.co.uk New Betting Sites Handicap Stakes | |
| 19 Oct 26 | 20:30 | Southwell (AW) | No | 17 | - | 59 | 7 | 0 | Flat | 4 | bettingsites.co.uk Handicap Stakes | |
| 20 Oct 26 | 17:30 | Newcastle (AW) | No | 33 | - | - | 6 | 0 | Flat | 3 | All-Weather Championships Is Back Handicap Stakes | |
| 20 Oct 26 | 18:30 | Newcastle (AW) | No | 8 | - | - | 11 | 0 | Flat | 3 | Awc Season 14 Has Begun Handicap Stakes | |
| 20 Oct 26 | 18:30 | Newcastle (AW) | No | 5 | - | - | 9 | 0 | Flat | 4 | Awc Season 14 Has Begun Handicap Stakes | |
| 20 Oct 26 | 19:00 | Newcastle (AW) | No | 45 | - | - | 3 | 0 | Flat | 2 | Make The Move To Midnite Handicap Stakes |
Declarations from today onwards, non-runners removed. Updated as racecards are published.
The string: every horse run in the last 365 days
| Declared | 16 Oct 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 2 | 0 | 9 Sep 26 | 85 | 4 | - | |
| Declared | 16 Oct 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 5 | 1 | 3 Oct 26 | 80 | 3 | - | |
| Declared | 16 Oct 26 | Redcar | 6 | 0 | 2 Oct 26 | 59 | 3 | - | |
| Declared | 17 Oct 26 | Catterick | 8 | 0 | 21 Sep 26 | 74 | 4 | - | |
| Declared | 17 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 18 | 3 | 2 Oct 26 | 61 | 7 | - | |
| Declared | 17 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 4 | 0 | 5 Oct 26 | 55 | 3 | - | |
| Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 9 | 3 | 5 Oct 26 | 84 | 5 | - | |
| Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Pontefract | 8 | 2 | 10 Oct 26 | 77 | 5 | - | |
| Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 11 | 0 | 12 Oct 26 | 61 | 3 | - | |
| Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 7 | 0 | 2 Oct 26 | 59 | 4 | - | |
| Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 8 | 1 | 28 Sep 26 | 57 | 3 | - | |
| Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 5 | 0 | 19 Sep 26 | 52 | 3 | - | |
| Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Pontefract | 3 | 0 | 5 Sep 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Declared | 20 Oct 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 3 | 0 | 17 Sep 26 | 65 | 3 | - | |
| Declared | 20 Oct 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 6 | 0 | 15 Oct 26 | 64 | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 Dec 25 | 68 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 Oct 25 | 64 | 5 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 13 Dec 25 | 62 | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 Oct 25 | 61 | 8 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 Nov 25 | 60 | 3 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 Dec 25 | 60 | 6 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 Dec 25 | 58 | 4 | - | |
| Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 Dec 25 | 52 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 Oct 26 | 93 | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 Oct 26 | 86 | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 Oct 26 | 83 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 5 | 0 | 9 Jun 26 | 80 | 9 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 7 | 1 | 19 Sep 26 | 79 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 7 | 0 | 10 Oct 26 | 79 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 8 | 2 | 11 Jul 26 | 77 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 8 | 0 | 14 Oct 26 | 76 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 4 | 0 | 1 Aug 26 | 75 | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 10 | 1 | 5 Oct 26 | 75 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 12 | 3 | 26 Sep 26 | 74 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 1 | 22 Sep 26 | 74 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 1 | 9 Oct 26 | 73 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 Jan 26 | 72 | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 11 | 2 | 13 Sep 26 | 72 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 9 | 0 | 10 Oct 26 | 69 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 11 | 2 | 10 Oct 26 | 68 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 9 | 1 | 12 Oct 26 | 68 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 8 | 2 | 15 Sep 26 | 66 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 0 | 29 Apr 26 | 65 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 11 | 2 | 2 Oct 26 | 64 | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6 Jan 26 | 63 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 1 | 13 Oct 26 | 62 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 30 Jan 26 | 61 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 19 Sep 26 | 60 | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 4 | 0 | 26 Sep 26 | 60 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 19 Jun 26 | 59 | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 14 Jun 26 | 58 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 0 | 21 Sep 26 | 58 | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 4 | 0 | 1 Aug 26 | 58 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 15 Apr 26 | 57 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 1 | 19 Jun 26 | 56 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 15 Feb 26 | 55 | 7 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 10 | 0 | 21 Jul 26 | 55 | 5 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 11 Feb 26 | 55 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 0 | 20 Apr 26 | 55 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 15 Feb 26 | 54 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 28 Apr 26 | 54 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 4 | 0 | 16 Jul 26 | 52 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 0 | 29 Jul 26 | 52 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 Aug 26 | 52 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 7 | 1 | 19 Sep 26 | 51 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 4 | 0 | 5 Jul 26 | 50 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 14 | 1 | 28 Sep 26 | 50 | 8 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 0 | 7 May 26 | 49 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 26 May 26 | 49 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 19 Jun 26 | 48 | 6 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 12 | 0 | 2 Oct 26 | 47 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 5 | 0 | 28 Sep 26 | 46 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 7 Feb 26 | 46 | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 4 | 0 | 19 Feb 26 | 45 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 15 Feb 26 | 45 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 5 | 0 | 25 Apr 26 | 45 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 24 Jan 26 | 42 | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8 Oct 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 26 Sep 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 20 Apr 26 | - | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 10 Sep 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 12 Oct 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 6 Oct 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 14 Oct 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 18 Aug 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6 Sep 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 13 Jun 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 14 Jul 26 | - | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 13 Oct 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 18 Sep 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 18 Jun 26 | - | 3 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 5 Jul 26 | - | 4 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 3 Sep 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6 Oct 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 6 Oct 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 0 | 6 Jul 26 | - | 2 | - | |
| Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 0 | 24 Feb 26 | - | 3 | - | |
| Left yard | - | - | 0 | 0 | 25 Oct 25 | 70 | 4 | Michael & David Easterby | |
| Left yard | - | - | 5 | 0 | 27 Apr 26 | 58 | 5 | Grace Harris | |
| Left yard | - | - | 2 | 0 | 19 Feb 26 | 92 | 5 | Jennie Candlish | |
| Left yard | - | - | 7 | 2 | 4 Jul 26 | 72 | 3 | Jim & Suzi Best | |
| Left yard | - | - | 3 | 0 | 12 May 26 | 70 | 5 | Alan Brown | |
| Left yard | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 Jun 26 | 59 | 6 | Jack Jones |
Every horse to run for the yard in Flat races in the 365 days to 15 Oct 2026. Status: Declared (next declaration and course), Returned this season, Not yet returned, or Left yard (last ran for another trainer). Last OR is the official rating carried on its last run for the yard. This table lists the whole string, so it can exceed 50 rows.
Top 25 by peak official rating
| 101 | 93 | Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 10 Oct 26 | 12 Oct 24 | 5 | |
| 97 | 80 | Returned this season | - | - | 5 | 9 Jun 26 | 26 Oct 24 | 9 | |
| 95 | 55 | Returned this season | - | - | 10 | 21 Jul 26 | 21 Jun 24 | 5 | |
| 91 | 72 | Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 2 Jan 26 | 23 Nov 24 | 5 | |
| 88 | 77 | Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Pontefract | 8 | 10 Oct 26 | 3 Aug 24 | 5 | |
| 87 | 85 | Declared | 16 Oct 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 2 | 9 Sep 26 | 19 Jul 26 | 4 | |
| 86 | 86 | Returned this season | - | - | 5 | 1 Oct 26 | 1 Oct 26 | 2 | |
| 86 | 74 | Declared | 17 Oct 26 | Catterick | 8 | 21 Sep 26 | 3 Dec 25 | 4 | |
| 85 | 76 | Returned this season | - | - | 8 | 14 Oct 26 | 26 Apr 26 | 6 | |
| 85 | 84 | Declared | 19 Oct 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 9 | 5 Oct 26 | 11 Sep 26 | 5 | |
| 83 | 83 | Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 1 Oct 26 | 1 Oct 26 | 4 | |
| 82 | 79 | Returned this season | - | - | 7 | 10 Oct 26 | 10 Aug 26 | 4 | |
| 82 | 69 | Returned this season | - | - | 9 | 10 Oct 26 | 23 Jan 25 | 6 | |
| 82 | 61 | Returned this season | - | - | 2 | 30 Jan 26 | 5 Nov 22 | 6 | |
| 81 | 80 | Declared | 16 Oct 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 5 | 3 Oct 26 | 19 Aug 26 | 3 | |
| 80 | 61 | Declared | 17 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 18 | 2 Oct 26 | 15 Aug 22 | 7 | |
| 80 | 61 | Not yet returned | - | - | 0 | 17 Oct 25 | 16 Sep 23 | 8 | |
| 79 | 79 | Returned this season | - | - | 7 | 19 Sep 26 | 19 Sep 26 | 3 | |
| 78 | 64 | Declared | 20 Oct 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 6 | 15 Oct 26 | 8 May 25 | 4 | |
| 77 | 75 | Returned this season | - | - | 10 | 5 Oct 26 | 25 Apr 26 | 4 | |
| 77 | 77 | Returned this season | - | - | 8 | 11 Jul 26 | 11 Jul 26 | 4 | |
| 77 | 59 | Returned this season | - | - | 1 | 19 Jun 26 | 29 Apr 24 | 5 | |
| 76 | 74 | Returned this season | - | - | 12 | 26 Sep 26 | 27 Jun 26 | 3 | |
| 76 | 74 | Returned this season | - | - | 6 | 22 Sep 26 | 23 May 26 | 3 | |
| 76 | 55 | Returned this season | - | - | 3 | 15 Feb 26 | 20 Oct 25 | 7 |
Current string (horses that have not left the yard), ranked by highest official rating carried in any Flat run in our records since May 2014.
Return curve: when the string comes back
| Jan | 196 | 27 | |||
| Feb | 53 | 15 | |||
| Mar | 37 | 1 | |||
| Apr | 56 | 12 | |||
| May | 53 | 11 | |||
| Jun | 51 | 6 | |||
| Jul | 31 | 3 | |||
| Aug | 26 | 4 | |||
| Sep | 28 | 4 | |||
| Oct | 30 | 5 | |||
| Nov | - | 14 | - | ||
| Dec | - | 19 | - |
Month of each horse's seasonal debut for the yard, ten seasons 2016 to 2025 pooled. This season is measured against the number of horses that made a seasonal debut for the yard last season (89).
Season by season
| 2026 | 452 | 36 | £346,074 | €0 | ||
| 2025 | 442 | 30 | £318,613 | €195,000 | ||
| 2024 | 288 | 30 | £210,613 | €0 | ||
| 2023 | 297 | 23 | £221,455 | €0 | ||
| 2022 | 380 | 35 | £327,458 | €0 | ||
| 2021 | 349 | 41 | £353,664 | €0 | ||
| 2020 | 224 | 20 | £116,093 | €0 | ||
| 2019 | 389 | 26 | £234,305 | €13,593 | ||
| 2018 | 279 | 33 | £216,464 | €0 | ||
| 2017 | 190 | 23 | £113,409 | €0 | ||
| 2016 | 204 | 17 | £112,858 | €0 |
Runs under this licence name only. Partnership licences start a new record.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Courses
| Southwell (AW) | 375 | 33 | 96 | 6 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 305 | 33 | 54 | 6 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 170 | 14 | 3 | 0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 170 | 23 | 77 | 5 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 96 | 5 | 16 | 0 | ||
| Doncaster | 90 | 8 | 37 | 1 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 69 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Leicester | 47 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||
| Nottingham | 43 | 6 | 6 | 0 | ||
| Beverley | 41 | 4 | 11 | 1 | ||
| Redcar | 40 | 5 | 25 | 2 |
Five seasons 2021 to 2025, minimum 30 runs, top 40 by runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Race type splits
| AW | 1,185 | 115 | 245 | 17 | Race type | ||
| Turf | 571 | 44 | 204 | 19 | Race type | ||
| Handicap | 1,311 | 133 | 341 | 28 | Race level | ||
| Other non-handicap | 439 | 24 | 109 | 8 | Race level | ||
| GB | 1,755 | 159 | 452 | 36 | Region | ||
| 4yo+ | 1,144 | 119 | 235 | 17 | Age | ||
| 3yo | 425 | 33 | 168 | 17 | Age | ||
| 2yo | 187 | 7 | 49 | 2 | Age |
Five seasons 2021 to 2025, minimum 30 runs. Race type is surface (Turf or AW). Handicaps identified from the race title. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Strike rate by month
| Jan | 287 | 31 | 39 | 2 | ||
| Feb | 216 | 29 | 41 | 2 | ||
| Mar | 214 | 22 | 35 | 4 | ||
| Apr | 256 | 24 | 52 | 6 | ||
| May | 245 | 17 | 42 | 3 | ||
| Jun | 297 | 27 | 67 | 5 | ||
| Jul | 269 | 21 | 57 | 6 | ||
| Aug | 252 | 25 | 34 | 1 | ||
| Sep | 267 | 17 | 54 | 4 | ||
| Oct | 277 | 18 | 31 | 3 | ||
| Nov | 194 | 19 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| Dec | 268 | 28 | - | 0 | 0 |
Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 pooled; win % shown from 30 runs (10 for this season).
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Win % by Season
Follow Ivan Furtado in Tracker+
Members add Ivan Furtado to Tracker+ and get a Telegram alert when a horse from the string is declared, then see it on the racecard with RWS scores and market moves across 20+ bookmakers.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Which Ivan Furtado Flat horses are declared to run?
Ivan Furtado's declared runners table lists every horse entered from today, 19 at the latest count, with course, off time, days since the last run and a first time out flag.
How do Ivan Furtado Flat horses go first time out?
About as well as second time out. Ivan Furtado's seasonal debutants won 7.7% over 2016 to 2025 and second runs 8.7%, so fitness has made little difference.
How is Ivan Furtado doing in 2026?
Ivan Furtado's 2026 record stands at 36 wins from 452 runs, 8% with 99 placed, and the season by season table sets that against the last ten Flat seasons.
Which Ivan Furtado Flat horses are still to return?
Ivan Furtado's string table marks every horse run in the last year as returned, declared or not yet returned. 8 have yet to reappear, and the top rated table picks out the best of them.
Which courses suit Ivan Furtado's runners?
Ivan Furtado's courses table ranks every track used over 2021 to 2025 by runs, with win %
Questions people ask
How many horses does Ivan Furtado train?
The string table lists every horse Ivan Furtado has run in the last 365 days, 103 at today's count. Of those, 89 have run in 2026 so far and 8 are still to reappear.
Do Ivan Furtado Flat horses win first time out?
Over 2016 to 2025 Ivan Furtado's seasonal debutants won 7.7% and second runs 8.7%. The two figures sit close together, so fitness has made little difference to Ivan Furtado's runners.
Which Ivan Furtado Flat horses are running today?
The declared runners table shows 19 of Ivan Furtado's string entered from today, 3 of them running today. Each row shows the course, off time, days off and whether the horse is making its seasonal debut.
Where do the Ivan Furtado figures come from?
Results come from the RaceWatch results database of British and Irish racing, with declarations from RaceWatch racecards. The page refreshes every morning, so the string, declared runners and season figures change as Ivan Furtado runs horses.
More free data
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated