Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Dam profile
Park Athlete (IRE)
- Country
- IRE
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 5 of 10 runners (50%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 14 from 106 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £39,400 GB · €71,744 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 138
Progeny
All known progeny
| 2000 | 1 | - | Alan Hill | gelding | Accordion (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 116 | £11,945 | €0 | 26 Feb 10 | ||
| 2004 | 0 | - | P Hughes | gelding | Bob Back (USA) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 81 | £0 | €0 | 7 Aug 12 | ||
| 2006 | 2 | - | John Queally | gelding | Bob Back (USA) | 27 | 0 | 2 | 107 | £334 | €13,120 | 14 Aug 16 | ||
| 2007 | 0 | - | W J Burke | mare | Presenting (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 | 31 May 12 | ||
| 2009 | 0 | - | M F Morris | gelding | Presenting (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 | 16 May 14 | ||
| 2010 | 4 | Black-type placed | Jamie Snowden | gelding | Robin Des Champs (FR) | 22 | 3 | 3 | 138 | £25,852 | €0 | 7 Apr 19 | ||
| 2012 | 0 | - | Micky Hammond | gelding | Presenting (GB) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 98 | £1,269 | €0 | 26 Dec 20 | ||
| 2014 | 3 | - | Willie Mullins | mare | Court Cave (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 123 | £0 | €27,829 | 2 Feb 20 | ||
| 2016 | 4 | - | Andrew Slattery | mare | Getaway (GER) | 13 | 0 | 1 | 120 | £0 | €30,795 | 27 Oct 22 | ||
| 2018 | 0 | - | Andrew Slattery | filly | Doyen (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 | 8 Oct 22 |
Every offspring with a British or Irish run since 1990, oldest first, plus unraced offspring we know of from profiles and forward entries.
Progeny's best wins
| 21 Apr 16 | Vieux Lille (IRE) | Exeter | Racing UK In Glorious HD Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | 137 | £3,249 |
| 1 Jan 16 | Vieux Lille (IRE) | Exeter | Royal Castle Hotel "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | - | £3,249 |
| 4 Dec 15 | Vieux Lille (IRE) | Exeter | EBF Stallions "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | - | £3,574 |
| 2 May 07 | Bon Accord (GB) | Cheltenham | Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | - | £4,372 |
| 7 Nov 15 | Vieux Lille (IRE) | Wincanton | Jockey Club Catering Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | - | £1,625 |
| 27 Oct 22 | Whosgotyanow (IRE) | Clonmel (IRE) | Start Your Free Trial At //racingtv.com/join Mares Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €7,670 |
| 20 Aug 22 | Whosgotyanow (IRE) | Killarney (IRE) | Killarney Towers Hotel Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €6,785 |
| 22 Jul 21 | Whosgotyanow (IRE) | Limerick (IRE) | Ballyneety Mares Rated Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €6,490 |
| 9 Jul 21 | Whosgotyanow (IRE) | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €5,900 |
| 20 Oct 19 | Zola (IRE) | Cork (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €10,047 |
| 8 Sep 19 | Zola (IRE) | Listowel (IRE) | Charleville Cheese Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €8,865 |
| 8 Aug 19 | Zola (IRE) | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €6,501 |
| 3 Oct 13 | Namarama (IRE) | Clonmel (IRE) | Nire Valley Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | 100 | €6,900 |
| 12 Aug 12 | Namarama (IRE) | Downpatrick (IRE) | Keeping It Country Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | 93 | €4,830 |
Top 20 wins, highest grade first.
Produce by sire
| Accordion (IRE) | 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | £11,945 | €0 | Bon Accord (GB) | |
| Bob Back (USA) | 2004-2006 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | £334 | €13,120 | Namarama (IRE) | |
| Presenting (GB) | 2007-2012 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | £1,269 | €0 | - | |
| Robin Des Champs (FR) | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | £25,852 | €0 | Vieux Lille (IRE) | |
| Court Cave (IRE) | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | £0 | €27,829 | Zola (IRE) | |
| Getaway (GER) | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | £0 | €30,795 | Whosgotyanow (IRE) | |
| Doyen (IRE) | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - |
Her known produce grouped by the stallion she was mated with, earliest foal first. Foal years come from age (unraced foals without an age are counted but not dated). GB and IRE records since 1990.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Park Athlete produced?
- Park Athlete (IRE) is the dam of 10 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 5 of them winners, with 14 wins from 106 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Park Athlete?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Park Athlete (IRE) is Vieux Lille (IRE), by Robin Des Champs (FR), a Black-type placed with a best official rating of 138; the top win came in the Racing UK In Glorious HD Novices' Hurdle at Exeter on 21 April 2016.
- How much prize money have Park Athlete's offspring won?
- The offspring of Park Athlete (IRE) have earned £39,400 in Britain and €71,744 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Park Athlete's pedigree?
- Park Athlete (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB).
- Did Park Athlete race?
- No British or Irish runs are on record for Park Athlete (IRE) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Park Athlete been mated with?
- The known produce of Park Athlete (IRE) is by 7 different stallions, most often Presenting (GB) (3 foals).
- Have Park Athlete's daughters produced runners?
- 1 daughter of Park Athlete (IRE) has produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Park Athlete belong to?
- Park Athlete (IRE) is the founding mare of the Park Athlete (IRE) family in RaceWatch records.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Park Athlete (IRE) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.