Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Dam profile
Endorsement (GB)
- Country
- GB
- Sire
- Warning (GB)
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 4 of 9 runners (44%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 10 from 99 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £60,455 GB · €341,014 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 134
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 1
- Foaled
- 1996 · out of Overdrive I (GB)
Progeny
All known progeny
| 2002 | 1 | - | Ed Dunlop | filly | Giant's Causeway (USA) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 82 | £5,587 | €0 | 29 Apr 05 | ||
| 2003 | 4 | Black-type placed | Nicky Henderson | gelding | Galileo (IRE) | 21 | 2 | 1 | 134 | £43,219 | €1,550 | 16 Jun 09 | ||
| 2004 | 4 | Group 3 winner (3 black-type wins) | M Delzangles | horse | Sadler's Wells (USA) | 17 | 2 | 3 | 117 | £2,690 | €338,059 | 13 Aug 11 | ||
| 2005 | 0 | - | Brendan Powell | filly | Singspiel (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 65 | £655 | €0 | 27 Oct 08 | ||
| 2006 | 0 | - | Ed Dunlop | filly | Dubai Destination (USA) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 | 10 Jan 09 | ||
| 2009 | 1 | - | Roger Varian | filly | Cape Cross (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 77 | £6,522 | €0 | 18 Aug 12 | ||
| 2010 | 0 | - | Caroline Keevil | gelding | New Approach (IRE) | 27 | 0 | 3 | 99 | £771 | €1,405 | 3 Nov 15 | ||
| 2013 | 0 | - | Derek Shaw | gelding | Teofilo (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 49 | £0 | €0 | 12 Jun 16 | ||
| 2014 | 0 | - | Mark Johnston | filly | Harbour Watch (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 2 | 61 | £1,010 | €0 | 9 Aug 17 |
Every offspring with a British or Irish run since 1990, oldest first, plus unraced offspring we know of from profiles and forward entries.
Progeny's best wins
| 17 Aug 08 | Mores Wells (GB) | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballyroan Stakes | Group 3 | 111 | €45,500 |
| 19 Aug 07 | Mores Wells (GB) | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballyroan Stakes | Group 3 | 109 | €45,500 |
| 22 Apr 07 | Mores Wells (GB) | Leopardstown (IRE) | P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes | Group 3 | - | €45,570 |
| 10 May 06 | Galient (IRE) | Chester | Walker Smith Way Handicap | Class 3 | 89 | £10,039 |
| 18 Aug 12 | Rose Season (GB) | Newbury | Betfred Bigger Odds On Goals Galore Handicap | Class 4 | 77 | £5,175 |
| 20 Mar 08 | Galient (IRE) | Ludlow | Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | - | £4,554 |
| 24 Feb 08 | Galient (IRE) | Fontwell | totesport Supports The Racehorse Sanctuary Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | - | £2,602 |
| 31 Jul 04 | Road Rage I (IRE) | Newmarket (July) | Hotel Felix Cambridge EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | - | £4,813 |
| 19 Apr 06 | Galient (IRE) | Newmarket | Spaceworks Furniture Hire Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | - | £5,182 |
| 7 Apr 07 | Mores Wells (GB) | Leopardstown (IRE) | Drumderry Aggregate (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €11,747 |
Top 20 wins, highest grade first.
Produce by sire
| Giant's Causeway (USA) | 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | £5,587 | €0 | Road Rage I (IRE) | |
| Galileo (IRE) | 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | £43,219 | €1,550 | Galient (IRE) | |
| Sadler's Wells (USA) | 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | £2,690 | €338,059 | Mores Wells (GB) | |
| Singspiel (IRE) | 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | £655 | €0 | - | |
| Dubai Destination (USA) | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | |
| Cape Cross (IRE) | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | £6,522 | €0 | Rose Season (GB) | |
| New Approach (IRE) | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | £771 | €1,405 | - | |
| Teofilo (IRE) | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | |
| Harbour Watch (IRE) | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | £1,010 | €0 | - |
Her known produce grouped by the stallion she was mated with, earliest foal first. Foal years come from age (unraced foals without an age are counted but not dated). GB and IRE records since 1990.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Race record to load this section.
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Endorsement produced?
- Endorsement (GB) is the dam of 9 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 4 of them winners, with 10 wins from 99 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Endorsement?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Endorsement (GB) is Mores Wells (GB), by Sadler's Wells (USA), a Group 3 winner with a best official rating of 117; the top win came in the Ballyroan Stakes (Group 3) at Leopardstown (IRE) on 17 August 2008.
- How many black-type winners has Endorsement produced?
- Endorsement (GB) has produced 1 black-type winner in Britain and Ireland.
- How much prize money have Endorsement's offspring won?
- The offspring of Endorsement (GB) have earned £60,454 in Britain and €341,014 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Endorsement's pedigree?
- Endorsement (GB) is by Warning (GB) out of Overdrive I (GB).
- Did Endorsement race?
- Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 6 runs, 2 wins. Runs abroad are not included.
- Have Endorsement's daughters produced runners?
- 3 daughters of Endorsement (GB) have produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Endorsement belong to?
- Endorsement (GB) belongs to the Overdrive I (GB) female family.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Endorsement (GB) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.