Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Tracy Waggott at Catterick

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Tracy Waggott's record at Catterick? Tracy Waggott has trained 9 winners from 142 runners at Catterick since January 2016 (6%). The latest winner there was Miss Rainbow (IRE) on 4 Aug 2026.
  • How does Tracy Waggott's record at Catterick compare with other courses? At Catterick, Tracy Waggott has a 6.3% strike rate against 7.1% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Tracy Waggott at Catterick? Connor Beasley, with 2 wins from 21 rides (10%) together at Catterick since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Catterick for Tracy Waggott? Hajey (GB), with 2 wins from 8 runs (25%) there since 2016.
Record at Catterick since 2016
9 wins from 142 runs (6%)
Prize money at Catterick
£97,328 GB
Last winner here
4 Aug 2026: Miss Rainbow (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
4 runs

Catterick v everywhere else

RacesAt CatterickOther courses
All races9 wins from 142 runs (6%)86 wins from 1,203 runs (7%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261417.1%750.0%£12,706 GB
Jumps 2025/26100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 202515213.3%426.7%£12,271 GB
Jumps 2024/25100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20241715.9%635.3%£11,714 GB
Jumps 2023/243133.3%3100.0%£9,199 GB
Flat 20231400.0%535.7%£9,648 GB
Jumps 2022/235120.0%240.0%£9,549 GB
Flat 2022900.0%222.2%£4,251 GB
Flat 20216116.7%116.7%£5,247 GB
Flat 2020500.0%00.0%£260 GB
Flat 20191100.0%436.4%£5,955 GB
Flat 201812216.7%325.0%£12,181 GB
Flat 20171100.0%218.2%£1,010 GB
Jumps 2016/17200.0%00.0%£525 GB
Flat 20161500.0%320.0%£2,430 GB
Jumps 2015/16100.0%1100.0%£382 GB

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap1400.0%535.7%£6,606 GB
Flat Turf · handicap11576.1%3227.8%£71,068 GB
Hurdle · non-handicap200.0%00.0%£350 GB
Hurdle · handicap11218.2%654.5%£19,304 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f7722.6%2431.2%
7f to 1m44511.4%1329.5%
12f to 13f500.0%00.0%
14f and over300.0%00.0%
Up to 2m1f500.0%120.0%
2m2f to 2m5f8225.0%562.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm41512.2%1536.6%
Good3912.6%820.5%
Good to Soft / Yielding2015.0%630.0%
Soft3725.4%1129.7%
Heavy500.0%360.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January6116.7%350.0%
February200.0%150.0%
April1700.0%423.5%
May1900.0%736.8%
June16212.5%531.3%
July18211.1%422.2%
August4037.5%1435.0%
September1200.0%216.7%
October700.0%114.3%
November200.0%00.0%
December3133.3%266.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 33133.3%266.7%£9,475 GB
Class 415320.0%640.0%£23,291 GB
Class 52600.0%934.6%£11,016 GB
Class 69555.3%2425.3%£51,747 GB
Unclassified300.0%266.7%£1,798 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Catterick

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Hajey (GB) silksHajey (GB)82528 Dec 2328 Dec 25
Miss Rainbow (IRE) silksMiss Rainbow (IRE)11274 Aug 268 Sep 26
Without Delay (IRE) silksWithout Delay (IRE)24289 Jul 2530 Sep 26
Supreme Power (IRE)21117 Aug 1822 Sep 18
Intrinsic Bond (GB) silksIntrinsic Bond (GB)31214 Jul 2114 Jul 21
Raselasad (IRE) silksRaselasad (IRE)31229 Aug 1812 Aug 19

Jockeys at Catterick

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Connor Beasley2129.5%830 Sep 26
William Pyle2129.5%822 Jul 26
Tom Midgley9222.2%528 Dec 25
Barry McHugh5120.0%117 Aug 26
Franny Norton4125.0%219 Aug 24
Royston Ffrench4125.0%310 Sep 19
Tom Eaves1300.0%128 Aug 24
Ben Curtis1000.0%319 Aug 19
Dale Swift1000.0%225 May 23
Joe Fanning600.0%129 Jun 16
Jason Hart500.0%219 Aug 24
Rhys Elliott300.0%08 Apr 26
Lauren Young300.0%18 Jul 26

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Catterick

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
25 Jan 23Hajey (GB) silksHajey (GB)Download The Vickers.Bet App Handicap HurdleClass 32m3½fTom Midgley4/1£6,865
29 Aug 18Raselasad (IRE) silksRaselasad (IRE)Book Now For 22nd September HandicapClass 47fRoyston Ffrench7/2F£6,728
28 Dec 23Hajey (GB) silksHajey (GB)Sky Bet Request A Bet Handicap HurdleClass 42m3½fTom Midgley4/1£4,716
14 Jul 21Intrinsic Bond (GB) silksIntrinsic Bond (GB)Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing HandicapClass 46fConnor Beasley9/2£4,347
9 Jul 25Without Delay (IRE) silksWithout Delay (IRE)Pinker's Pond Apprentice HandicapClass 67fWilliam Pyle15/8F£4,187
4 Aug 26Miss Rainbow (IRE) silksMiss Rainbow (IRE)Hannah Blanchard 21st Birthday Handicap StakesClass 66fConnor Beasley5/2£4,004
10 Jun 25Miss Rainbow (IRE) silksMiss Rainbow (IRE)Racing Again 9th July Handicap (Div I)Class 67fWilliam Pyle9/4F£3,926
8 Jun 24Without Delay (IRE) silksWithout Delay (IRE)Congratulations Erin On Getting Married Handicap (Div II)Class 67fFranny Norton13/2£3,664
17 Aug 18Supreme Power (IRE)La Fille Rouge HandicapClass 67fBarry McHugh13/2£3,493

Runners at Catterick in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseJockeyStatus
17 Oct 2613:35EBF "confined" Restricted Maiden Stakes7f6yMagnanimous Grecia silksMagnanimous Grecia-Declared

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.