Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Simon Pearce at Lingfield

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Simon Pearce's record at Lingfield? Simon Pearce has trained 14 winners from 114 runners at Lingfield since January 2016 (12%). The latest winner there was Forager (GB) on 14 Oct 2025.
  • How does Simon Pearce's record at Lingfield compare with other courses? At Lingfield, Simon Pearce has a 12.3% strike rate against 9.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Simon Pearce at Lingfield? Jack Mitchell, with 5 wins from 21 rides (24%) together at Lingfield since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Lingfield for Simon Pearce? Noble Peace (GB), with 5 wins from 22 runs (23%) there since 2016.
Record at Lingfield since 2016
14 wins from 114 runs (12%)
Prize money at Lingfield
£118,533 GB
Last winner here
14 Oct 2025: Forager (GB)
Runs here since last winner
11 runs

Lingfield v everywhere else

RacesAt LingfieldOther courses
All races14 wins from 114 runs (12%)45 wins from 483 runs (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026700.0%114.3%£1,547 GB
Flat 202515320.0%533.3%£39,522 GB
Flat 202413323.1%538.5%£18,007 GB
Flat 20231417.1%214.3%£15,128 GB
Flat 20222600.0%311.5%£10,897 GB
Flat 202122418.2%522.7%£19,200 GB
Jumps 2020/21100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 202015213.3%640.0%£11,450 GB
Flat 201911100.0%1100.0%£2,782 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap300.0%00.0%£0
Flat Turf · handicap300.0%00.0%£517 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap1119.1%218.2%£6,581 GB
Flat AW · handicap961313.5%2627.1%£111,435 GB
NH Flat100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f1417.1%321.4%
7f to 1m43511.6%1023.3%
9f to 11f38718.4%1128.9%
12f to 13f1300.0%215.4%
14f and over5120.0%240.0%
Up to 2m1f100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm300.0%00.0%
Good100.0%00.0%
Good to Soft / Yielding100.0%00.0%
Soft100.0%00.0%
Standard1011413.9%2423.8%
Standard to Slow700.0%457.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January22418.2%1045.5%
February14321.4%428.6%
March1200.0%00.0%
April700.0%228.6%
May6116.7%116.7%
June600.0%350.0%
July200.0%00.0%
August800.0%00.0%
September7114.3%114.3%
October4125.0%125.0%
November1317.7%215.4%
December13323.1%430.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2200.0%00.0%£771 GB
Class 39222.2%222.2%£38,605 GB
Class 410220.0%330.0%£14,171 GB
Class 545613.3%1328.9%£39,405 GB
Class 64548.9%1022.2%£24,968 GB
Unclassified300.0%00.0%£614 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Lingfield

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Noble Peace (GB) silksNoble Peace (GB)225921 Sep 2131 Aug 22
Bearaway (IRE) silksBearaway (IRE)32328 Feb 2528 Feb 25
Ernie's Valentine (GB) silksErnie's Valentine (GB)11122 Dec 2422 Dec 24
Dembe (GB) silksDembe (GB)31118 Jan 2518 Apr 25
Abraaj (FR) silksAbraaj (FR)31116 May 242 Feb 25
Forager (GB) silksForager (GB)51214 Oct 253 Sep 26
Storm Catcher (IRE) silksStorm Catcher (IRE)51118 Nov 2315 Dec 25
Full Intention (GB) silksFull Intention (GB)5113 Feb 2111 Jan 23
Red Evelyn (GB) silksRed Evelyn (GB)101230 Jan 214 Mar 22

Jockeys at Lingfield

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Jack Mitchell21523.8%63 Sep 26
David Probert20210.0%528 Feb 25
Joey Haynes1218.3%27 Dec 22
Paddy Bradley8112.5%418 Apr 25
Luke Morris400.0%019 Nov 22
Tyler Heard300.0%130 May 26
Ray Dawson300.0%012 Sep 26
Adam Kirby300.0%025 Feb 23

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Lingfield

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
18 Jan 25Dembe (GB) silksDembe (GB)Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM HandicapClass 31mPaddy Bradley12/1£18,319
18 Nov 23Storm Catcher (IRE) silksStorm Catcher (IRE)Stay In Control At BetUK HandicapClass 31m2fJack Mitchell3/1F£7,956
14 Oct 25Forager (GB) silksForager (GB)Download The At The Races App HandicapClass 45fJack Mitchell6/1£5,234
22 Dec 24Ernie's Valentine (GB) silksErnie's Valentine (GB)BetMGM: It's Showtime Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Class 47fCallum Hutchinson9/1£4,972
28 Feb 25Bearaway (IRE) silksBearaway (IRE)BetUK AWC Apprentice HandicapClass 51m2fSean D Bowen7/4F£7,851
3 Feb 21Full Intention (GB) silksFull Intention (GB)Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" HandicapClass 57fJack Mitchell11/2£3,429
3 Feb 21Noble Peace (GB) silksNoble Peace (GB)Betway Casino HandicapClass 51m2fJack Mitchell9/1£3,429
30 Jan 21Red Evelyn (GB) silksRed Evelyn (GB)Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football Novice Median Auction StakesClass 51mJoey Haynes66/1£3,429
24 Jan 20Noble Peace (GB) silksNoble Peace (GB)Betway HandicapClass 51m2fRichard Kingscote11/4F£3,429
21 Sep 21Noble Peace (GB) silksNoble Peace (GB)Gamble Responsibly With Casumo HandicapClass 51m2fDavid Probert25/1£3,240
16 May 24Abraaj (FR) silksAbraaj (FR)Redinet's Rocket Race HandicapClass 62mJack Mitchell2/1F£3,664
22 Dec 24Bearaway (IRE) silksBearaway (IRE)Free Bets With BetUK Bet Club Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Class 61m2fWilliam Carver13/2£2,983
10 Jan 20Noble Peace (GB) silksNoble Peace (GB)Play 4 To Score At Betway HandicapClass 61m2fDavid Probert5/4F£2,782
11 Dec 19Noble Peace (GB) silksNoble Peace (GB)Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" "Hands And Heels" Apprentice HandicapClass 61mMorgan Cole11/2£2,782

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.