Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Nigel Tinkler at Redcar

Updated 26 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Nigel Tinkler's record at Redcar? Nigel Tinkler has trained 37 winners from 416 runners at Redcar since January 2016 (9%). The latest winner there was Sergeant Mayer (IRE) on 16 Oct 2026.
  • How does Nigel Tinkler's record at Redcar compare with other courses? At Redcar, Nigel Tinkler has a 8.9% strike rate against 9.0% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Nigel Tinkler at Redcar? Faye McManoman, with 12 wins from 133 rides (9%) together at Redcar since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Redcar for Nigel Tinkler? Sergeant Mayer (IRE), with 3 wins from 4 runs (75%) there since 2016.
Record at Redcar since 2016
37 wins from 416 runs (9%)
Prize money at Redcar
£273,953 GB
Last winner here
16 Oct 2026: Sergeant Mayer (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
1 run

Redcar v everywhere else

RacesAt RedcarOther courses
All races37 wins from 416 runs (9%)315 wins from 3,492 runs (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202645817.8%1431.1%£38,094 GB
Flat 202539615.4%1128.2%£28,492 GB
Flat 20243912.6%717.9%£20,122 GB
Flat 20233313.0%721.2%£19,898 GB
Jumps 2022/232150.0%150.0%£5,400 GB
Flat 20224436.8%1125.0%£29,443 GB
Flat 202156814.3%1730.4%£47,425 GB
Jumps 2020/21100.0%00.0%£300 GB
Flat 20202514.0%520.0%£13,718 GB
Jumps 2019/20300.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20192926.9%827.6%£24,387 GB
Jumps 2018/19100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20184224.8%1228.6%£26,452 GB
Flat 20172414.2%312.5%£4,534 GB
Flat 20163339.1%1236.4%£15,687 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap11865.1%2117.8%£55,980 GB
Flat Turf · handicap2913010.3%8629.6%£212,273 GB
NH Flat6116.7%116.7%£5,400 GB
NH Flat100.0%00.0%£300 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f2062311.2%6732.5%
7f to 1m15595.8%2616.8%
9f to 11f37410.8%1129.7%
14f and over1100.0%327.3%
Up to 2m1f7114.3%114.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm1952010.3%5126.2%
Good142128.5%4128.9%
Good to Soft / Yielding38410.5%1026.3%
Soft3113.2%619.4%
Heavy1000.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
March100.0%00.0%
April2428.3%312.5%
May881011.4%2225.0%
June8167.4%2125.9%
July4536.7%1022.2%
August6334.8%2133.3%
September54713.0%1731.5%
October4948.2%1224.5%
November11218.2%218.2%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2100.0%00.0%£527 GB
Class 32314.3%626.1%£20,658 GB
Class 47068.6%1724.3%£63,181 GB
Class 5166169.6%4426.5%£107,568 GB
Class 6145149.7%3826.2%£75,577 GB
Unclassified1100.0%327.3%£6,442 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Redcar

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Sergeant Mayer (IRE) silksSergeant Mayer (IRE)43316 Oct 2616 Oct 26
Soul Warrior (IRE) silksSoul Warrior (IRE)32223 Sep 2623 Sep 26
Andalprofit (IRE) silksAndalprofit (IRE)32226 May 2626 May 26
Whinmoor (GB) silksWhinmoor (GB)52322 Jul 1824 Aug 19
Muker (IRE) silksMuker (IRE)62222 Jun 2415 Sep 26
El Floridita (GB) silksEl Floridita (GB)11125 May 2625 May 26
Maximum Velocity (IRE) silksMaximum Velocity (IRE)11118 May 2618 May 26
Magic Boy (GER) silksMagic Boy (GER)1114 Nov 254 Nov 25
Bella Delizia (GB) silksBella Delizia (GB)11117 Oct 2517 Oct 25
Lakota Blue (GB) silksLakota Blue (GB)11127 Jul 2227 Jul 22
Rousham (GB) silksRousham (GB)21126 May 269 Sep 26
Trust Bertie (IRE) silksTrust Bertie (IRE)21228 Aug 2118 Jun 22
It Just Takes Time (IRE) silksIt Just Takes Time (IRE)21128 Aug 2128 Aug 21
Truth In Jest (GB) silksTruth In Jest (GB)21119 Jun 2119 Jun 21
Imperium Blue (GB) silksImperium Blue (GB)21119 Jun 2118 Apr 22
Isla Kai (IRE) silksIsla Kai (IRE)21123 Sep 2027 Oct 25
Auspicious (GB) silksAuspicious (GB)3117 May 2620 Jun 26
High Security (GB) silksHigh Security (GB)31122 Sep 2122 Sep 21
Archie Perkins (IRE) silksArchie Perkins (IRE)31227 May 1927 May 19
Kaeso (GB) silksKaeso (GB)31230 May 176 Oct 18

Jockeys at Redcar

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Faye McManoman133129.0%3026 Oct 26
Rowan Scott10088.0%2815 Sep 26
Alex Jary57814.0%1423 Sep 26
Lewis Edmunds3438.8%1219 Jul 26
Andrew Mullen2114.8%526 May 26
Tom Eaves1516.7%57 Oct 23
Silvestre De Sousa4125.0%128 May 18
Rachel Richardson3133.3%110 Aug 19
Jason Hart600.0%219 Jun 21
Kieran Schofield300.0%122 Jul 18

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Redcar

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
22 Jun 24Muker (IRE) silksMuker (IRE)Start Your Racing TV Free Trial HandicapClass 35fAlex Jary10/1£8,100
23 Sep 20Isla Kai (IRE) silksIsla Kai (IRE)British EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)Class 47fRowan Scott11/1£9,704
27 May 19Archie Perkins (IRE) silksArchie Perkins (IRE)Market Cross Jewellers HandicapClass 41m2fRowan Scott11/2£6,663
25 May 26El Floridita (GB) silksEl Floridita (GB)Join Racing TV Now EBF Restricted Maiden StakesClass 45fFaye McManoman5/2J£5,400
27 Jul 22Lakota Blue (GB) silksLakota Blue (GB)Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV British EBF Novice StakesClass 46fFaye McManoman7/2£5,400
7 Oct 23Muker (IRE) silksMuker (IRE)Watch Race Replays On racingtv.com HandicapClass 45fAlex Jary11/1£5,234
19 Jun 21Imperium Blue (GB) silksImperium Blue (GB)Market Cross Jewellers HandicapClass 45fFaye McManoman9/1£4,590
16 May 22Dandy Dinmont (IRE) silksDandy Dinmont (IRE)Join Racing TV Now HandicapClass 55fFaye McManoman100/30£5,076
17 Jun 22Prodigious Blue (IRE) silksProdigious Blue (IRE)Come Racing On Ladies' Day Tomorrow Maiden HandicapClass 55fFaye McManoman9/4J£4,536
22 Jun 18Whinmoor (GB) silksWhinmoor (GB)Win A Vip Day @redcarracing.co.uk HandicapClass 57fLewis Edmunds5/2F£4,464
16 Oct 26Sergeant Mayer (IRE) silksSergeant Mayer (IRE)Sam Hall Memorial Handicap StakesClass 55fFaye McManoman9/2£3,926
28 Aug 21Trust Bertie (IRE) silksTrust Bertie (IRE)Celebrate The Life Of Ann Allport EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Div II)Class 56fRowan Scott16/1£3,888
22 Jul 18Whinmoor (GB) silksWhinmoor (GB)Jacks Coaches HandicapClass 57fLewis Edmunds6/4F£3,881
14 Sep 21As If By Chance (GB) silksAs If By Chance (GB)Every Race Live On Racing TV Novice StakesClass 56fFaye McManoman9/4F£3,780
8 Apr 19Kilbaha Lady (IRE) silksKilbaha Lady (IRE)Watch Irish Racing On Racing TV Handicap (Div I)Class 51m2fRowan Scott7/1£3,752

Related links

Data as of 26 October 2026

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.