Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Nicky Henderson at Worcester

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Nicky Henderson's record at Worcester? Nicky Henderson has trained 38 winners from 153 runners at Worcester since January 2016 (25%). The latest winner there was That's Nice (IRE) on 4 Sep 2026.
  • How does Nicky Henderson's record at Worcester compare with other courses? At Worcester, Nicky Henderson has a 24.8% strike rate against 22.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Nicky Henderson at Worcester? Nico de Boinville, with 20 wins from 82 rides (24%) together at Worcester since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Worcester for Nicky Henderson? Haul Away (IRE), with 3 wins from 4 runs (75%) there since 2016.
Record at Worcester since 2016
38 wins from 153 runs (25%)
Prize money at Worcester
£199,993 GB
Last winner here
4 Sep 2026: That's Nice (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
1 run

Worcester v everywhere else

RacesAt WorcesterOther courses
All races38 wins from 153 runs (25%)1,143 wins from 5,130 runs (22%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/275120.0%120.0%£4,066 GB
Jumps 2025/268225.0%787.5%£19,973 GB
Jumps 2024/25600.0%00.0%£800 GB
Jumps 2023/2415426.7%533.3%£18,253 GB
Jumps 2022/2312325.0%433.3%£17,202 GB
Jumps 2021/2227933.3%1244.4%£41,673 GB
Jumps 2020/213133.3%133.3%£3,886 GB
Jumps 2019/202229.1%940.9%£15,935 GB
Jumps 2018/1915320.0%1066.7%£20,364 GB
Jumps 2017/1817741.2%1270.6%£28,831 GB
Jumps 2016/1723626.1%1043.5%£29,009 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap361233.3%2158.3%£57,586 GB
Hurdle · handicap511121.6%2345.1%£71,839 GB
Chase · non-handicap15320.0%640.0%£21,599 GB
Chase · handicap20315.0%630.0%£23,119 GB
NH Flat31929.0%1548.4%£25,851 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f561526.8%2850.0%
2m2f to 2m5f611727.9%2947.5%
2m6f to 3m36616.7%1438.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm3133.3%266.7%
Good1333324.8%5843.6%
Good to Soft / Yielding14428.6%964.3%
Soft300.0%266.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April3133.3%133.3%
May27622.2%1348.1%
June551730.9%2749.1%
July23313.0%939.1%
August15426.7%640.0%
September16425.0%743.8%
October12216.7%650.0%
November2150.0%2100.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2700.0%228.6%£8,137 GB
Class 334617.6%1029.4%£44,090 GB
Class 4712028.2%3853.5%£108,325 GB
Class 532825.0%1650.0%£28,640 GB
Class 68337.5%450.0%£6,735 GB
Unclassified11100.0%1100.0%£4,066 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Worcester

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Haul Away (IRE) silksHaul Away (IRE)4331 Sep 211 Sep 21
Turn Turk (IRE) silksTurn Turk (IRE)22230 Aug 1730 Aug 17
Monbeg Legend (GB)32327 Jul 1727 Jun 18
Barman (FR)3224 Jul 165 Jul 17
Forever Field (IRE) silksForever Field (IRE)42328 Jun 171 Sep 19
Ile De Jersey (FR) silksIle De Jersey (FR)1117 Jun 257 Jun 25
Kado De Joie (FR) silksKado De Joie (FR)1116 May 256 May 25
Swapped (FR) silksSwapped (FR)11128 Jun 2328 Jun 23
Scarpia (IRE) silksScarpia (IRE)11115 Jun 2315 Jun 23
Johnny Blue (IRE) silksJohnny Blue (IRE)1113 Jun 233 Jun 23
Fierce Warrior (IRE) silksFierce Warrior (IRE)11117 May 2317 May 23
Chives (GB) silksChives (GB)1116 Oct 226 Oct 22
Mistress Emma (IRE) silksMistress Emma (IRE)11129 Jun 2229 Jun 22
Mot A Mot (FR) silksMot A Mot (FR)11112 Nov 2112 Nov 21
Global Society (GB) silksGlobal Society (GB)11123 Jun 2123 Jun 21
No Ordinary Joe (IRE) silksNo Ordinary Joe (IRE)11121 May 2121 May 21
Theatre Glory (IRE) silksTheatre Glory (IRE)11112 May 2112 May 21
Champagne Mystery (IRE) silksChampagne Mystery (IRE)11123 Apr 2123 Apr 21
Floressa (FR) silksFloressa (FR)11123 Oct 1923 Oct 19
Crystal Gazing (GB) silksCrystal Gazing (GB)11128 Aug 1928 Aug 19

Jockeys at Worcester

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Nico de Boinville822024.4%3511 Jun 26
James Bowen28932.1%1611 Jun 26
Ned Curtis4250.0%42 Sep 18
Mr Hugo Hunt3266.7%230 Aug 17
Jeremiah McGrath1317.7%627 Sep 19
Daryl Jacob700.0%15 Jul 23

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Worcester

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
21 Aug 16Forever Field (IRE)totetrifecta Pick The 1 2 3 Handicap HurdleClass 32m4fNico de Boinville9/4£6,330
4 Jun 22Steal A March (GB) silksSteal A March (GB)Anyone Here From Bromsgrove? Handicap HurdleClass 32m7fNico de Boinville7/2£6,219
15 Jun 23Scarpia (IRE) silksScarpia (IRE)David Hewston Memorial Handicap HurdleClass 32m7fNico de Boinville5/2£5,809
1 Sep 21Haul Away (IRE) silksHaul Away (IRE)MansionBet Watch And Bet Handicap HurdleClass 32m7fJames Bowen9/2£4,956
23 Jun 21Global Society (GB) silksGlobal Society (GB)Arundel Boy's Favourites: Flynn Arsenal Esco Handicap HurdleClass 32m4fNico de Boinville7/1£4,956
30 Jun 21Haul Away (IRE) silksHaul Away (IRE)Visit attheraces.com/marketmovers Handicap HurdleClass 32m7fNico de Boinville9/1£4,806
7 Jun 25Ile De Jersey (FR) silksIle De Jersey (FR)Manby Not Mandy Mares' Handicap ChaseClass 42m4fJames Bowen13/8F£5,484
17 Sep 18Cultivator (GB) silksCultivator (GB)Herefordshire & Worcestershire Chamber Of Commerce Beginners' ChaseClass 42m4fNico de Boinville100/30£4,809
6 Oct 22Chives (GB) silksChives (GB)Get Pulling With PJ Nicholls Ssangyong Handicap HurdleClass 42m4fBen Ffrench Davis7/2F£4,684
31 Jul 18Brave Eagle (IRE) silksBrave Eagle (IRE)Midshire Communications Beginners' ChaseClass 42m7fJames Bowen4/9F£4,614
28 Jun 17Forever Field (IRE) silksForever Field (IRE)CRS Scrap Metals Malvern 578081 Novices' ChaseClass 42m4fNico de Boinville13/8£4,289
12 Nov 21Mot A Mot (FR) silksMot A Mot (FR)Read Kevin Blake On attheraces.com Maiden HurdleClass 42mJames Bowen3/1£4,085
24 Sep 21Father John (FR) silksFather John (FR)Cazoo Novices' HurdleClass 42m4fJames Bowen18/1£4,085
6 May 25Kado De Joie (FR) silksKado De Joie (FR)Rhys Parrys Big 60th Handicap HurdleClass 42m4fJames Bowen17/2£4,066
4 Jul 16Barman (FR)Age UK Herefordshire & Worcestershire Handicap HurdleClass 42mNico de Boinville6/4F£3,899

Runners at Worcester in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseJockeyStatus
21 Oct 2614:50Copybet For Champions League Profit Boosts National Hunt Flat Race (condition…2mGinolo silksGinolo-Declared

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.