Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Micky Hammond at Redcar

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Micky Hammond's record at Redcar? Micky Hammond has trained 5 winners from 106 runners at Redcar since January 2016 (5%). The latest winner there was Cornerstone Lad (GB) on 3 Nov 2020.
  • How does Micky Hammond's record at Redcar compare with other courses? At Redcar, Micky Hammond has a 4.7% strike rate against 8.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Micky Hammond at Redcar? PJ McDonald, with 1 win from 14 rides (7%) together at Redcar since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Redcar for Micky Hammond? Indian Vision (IRE), with 2 wins from 4 runs (50%) there since 2016.
Record at Redcar since 2016
5 wins from 106 runs (5%)
Prize money at Redcar
£37,343 GB
Last winner here
3 Nov 2020: Cornerstone Lad (GB)
Runs here since last winner
52 runs

Redcar v everywhere else

RacesAt RedcarOther courses
All races5 wins from 106 runs (5%)421 wins from 5,096 runs (8%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026500.0%00.0%£2,168 GB
Flat 2025500.0%00.0%£630 GB
Flat 20241000.0%110.0%£2,456 GB
Flat 2023500.0%120.0%£816 GB
Flat 20221400.0%214.3%£4,653 GB
Flat 20211300.0%00.0%£1,599 GB
Flat 20203133.3%133.3%£4,378 GB
Flat 2019700.0%00.0%£700 GB
Jumps 2018/19200.0%00.0%£0
Flat 201811218.2%327.3%£9,311 GB
Flat 20171300.0%323.1%£3,654 GB
Flat 201618211.1%527.8%£6,977 GB

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap3200.0%13.1%£3,794 GB
Flat Turf · handicap7256.9%1520.8%£33,549 GB
NH Flat100.0%00.0%£0
NH Flat100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f500.0%00.0%
7f to 1m3600.0%25.6%
9f to 11f2913.4%517.2%
14f and over34411.8%926.5%
Up to 2m1f200.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm3837.9%718.4%
Good2400.0%00.0%
Good to Soft / Yielding1915.3%526.3%
Soft2214.5%313.6%
Heavy300.0%133.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
March200.0%150.0%
April1200.0%216.7%
May1915.3%15.3%
June1119.1%19.1%
July8112.5%112.5%
August1200.0%433.3%
September1100.0%218.2%
October1815.6%316.7%
November1317.7%17.7%

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 41200.0%18.3%£2,330 GB
Class 54324.7%716.3%£16,512 GB
Class 64936.1%816.3%£17,867 GB
Unclassified200.0%00.0%£634 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Redcar

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Indian Vision (IRE)42223 Jun 1823 Jun 18
Wishing Well (GB)11114 Oct 1614 Oct 16
Le Deluge (FR)41217 Jul 162 Aug 17
Cornerstone Lad (GB) silksCornerstone Lad (GB)6123 Nov 202 Nov 21

Jockeys at Redcar

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
PJ McDonald1417.1%312 Apr 21
Billy Garritty9111.1%225 Sep 24
Franny Norton4125.0%223 Jun 18
Andrew Mullen4125.0%124 Aug 19
Aiden Brookes2900.0%29 Sep 26
Graham Lee1200.0%112 Aug 23
Miss Becky Smith800.0%226 May 26
Jack Garritty300.0%017 May 21
Michael Stainton300.0%026 Sep 18
Tom Eaves300.0%12 Aug 17

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Redcar

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
3 Nov 20Cornerstone Lad (GB) silksCornerstone Lad (GB)Thanks & See You Next Season HandicapClass 51m6fBilly Garritty4/1£4,075
14 Oct 16Wishing Well (GB)Sam Hall Memorial HandicapClass 51m6fCallum Shepherd10/1£3,235
23 Jun 18Indian Vision (IRE)Betty Leigh Boutique Fashion Show Handicap (Div I)Class 61m6fFranny Norton5/2F£3,493
28 May 18Indian Vision (IRE)Come Racing Again Tomorrow HandicapClass 61m6fAndrew Mullen8/1£3,493
17 Jul 16Le Deluge (FR)Watch Racing UK Today Just £10 Handicap (Div I)Class 61m1fP J McDonald8/1£2,588

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.