Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Michael Mullineaux at Wolverhampton

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Michael Mullineaux's record at Wolverhampton? Michael Mullineaux has trained 14 winners from 300 runners at Wolverhampton since January 2016 (5%). The latest winner there was Bear Rock (IRE) on 12 Jan 2026.
  • How does Michael Mullineaux's record at Wolverhampton compare with other courses? At Wolverhampton, Michael Mullineaux has a 4.7% strike rate against 5.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Michael Mullineaux at Wolverhampton? Phil Dennis, with 4 wins from 99 rides (4%) together at Wolverhampton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Wolverhampton for Michael Mullineaux? Peachey Carnehan (GB), with 7 wins from 69 runs (10%) there since 2016.
Record at Wolverhampton since 2016
14 wins from 300 runs (5%)
Prize money at Wolverhampton
£112,727 GB
Last winner here
12 Jan 2026: Bear Rock (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
9 runs

Wolverhampton v everywhere else

RacesAt WolverhamptonOther courses
All races14 wins from 300 runs (5%)52 wins from 990 runs (5%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261218.3%325.0%£7,086 GB
Flat 20251400.0%17.1%£3,778 GB
Flat 20242627.7%726.9%£15,055 GB
Flat 20232926.9%620.7%£15,306 GB
Flat 20222913.4%827.6%£13,558 GB
Flat 20214025.0%717.5%£14,501 GB
Flat 20204037.5%717.5%£15,922 GB
Flat 20194012.5%820.0%£14,223 GB
Flat 20182314.3%28.7%£8,329 GB
Flat 20172813.6%310.7%£4,391 GB
Flat 20161900.0%15.3%£577 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap6922.9%1318.8%£24,365 GB
Flat AW · handicap231125.2%4017.3%£88,362 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f16595.5%3118.8%
7f to 1m8256.1%1720.7%
9f to 11f2600.0%13.8%
12f to 13f800.0%112.5%
14f and over1900.0%315.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard292144.8%5117.5%
Standard to Slow800.0%225.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January6035.0%1220.0%
February3538.6%720.0%
March3126.5%619.4%
April900.0%222.2%
May8112.5%225.0%
June1200.0%325.0%
July1600.0%212.5%
August1800.0%316.7%
September1317.7%323.1%
October3625.6%513.9%
November2500.0%14.0%
December3725.4%718.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 47114.3%114.3%£5,808 GB
Class 54712.1%612.8%£17,117 GB
Class 6236114.7%4519.1%£87,348 GB
Class 78112.5%112.5%£2,264 GB
Unclassified200.0%00.0%£190 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Wolverhampton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Peachey Carnehan (GB) silksPeachey Carnehan (GB)6971819 Feb 2411 Mar 25
Red Allure (GB) silksRed Allure (GB)12249 Sep 206 Jul 21
Dodgy Bob (GB) silksDodgy Bob (GB)472928 Mar 2311 Mar 25
Prince Of Rome (IRE) silksPrince Of Rome (IRE)51119 Oct 204 Oct 21
Bear Rock (IRE) silksBear Rock (IRE)61412 Jan 2612 Jan 26
Teepee Time (GB) silksTeepee Time (GB)261513 Feb 172 Jan 21

Jockeys at Wolverhampton

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Phil Dennis9944.0%1710 Apr 24
James Sullivan2328.7%630 Dec 24
Tom Eaves2229.1%41 May 24
Faye McManoman2229.1%61 Sep 26
Tyler Heard7114.3%330 Dec 21
Joe Leavy6116.7%115 Sep 26
Morgan Cole3133.3%12 Mar 24
Callum Rodriguez3133.3%115 Mar 21
Robert Havlin1400.0%321 Sep 26
Charlie Bennett1300.0%214 Oct 24
Laura Coughlan1000.0%04 Mar 24
Liam Jones1000.0%14 Oct 21
Andrew Mullen500.0%113 Mar 21
Robert Tart500.0%04 Oct 21
William Cox400.0%023 Nov 21
George Wood400.0%020 May 16
Nathan Evans300.0%012 Jun 20
George Rooke300.0%119 Sep 20
Lewis Stones300.0%12 May 17
Gina Mangan300.0%19 May 22

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Wolverhampton

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
19 Oct 20Prince Of Rome (IRE) silksPrince Of Rome (IRE)wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap (Div II)Class 45fTom Eaves10/1£5,208
12 Jan 26Bear Rock (IRE) silksBear Rock (IRE)Win £250,000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals HandicapClass 57fFaye McManoman14/1£3,716
28 Mar 23Dodgy Bob (GB) silksDodgy Bob (GB)Spreadex Sports First Goalscorer Insurance Classified StakesClass 67fPhil Dennis40/1£4,428
6 Feb 23Dodgy Bob (GB) silksDodgy Bob (GB)Spreadex Sports £300 Spread Betting Cashback "Hands And Heels" Apprentice Han…Class 67fJoe Leavy66/1£4,292
19 Feb 24Peachey Carnehan (GB) silksPeachey Carnehan (GB)Find More Big Deals At BetUK Apprentice Handicap (Div I)Class 66fMorgan Cole7/1£4,187
21 Dec 22Peachey Carnehan (GB) silksPeachey Carnehan (GB)BetUK Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races HandicapClass 66fPhil Dennis6/1£3,726
5 Mar 19Peachey Carnehan (GB) silksPeachey Carnehan (GB)Betway Casino HandicapClass 66fJames Sullivan12/1£3,105
27 Dec 18Peachey Carnehan (GB) silksPeachey Carnehan (GB)Betway Heed Your Hunch HandicapClass 66fJames Sullivan5/2F£3,105
15 Jan 24Peachey Carnehan (GB) silksPeachey Carnehan (GB)Find More Big Deals At BetUK Handicap (Div I)Class 66fPhil Dennis9/2£2,983
9 Sep 20Red Allure (GB) silksRed Allure (GB)Whiston Handicap (Div II)Class 65fCallum Rodriguez5/1£2,782
30 Oct 21Peachey Carnehan (GB) silksPeachey Carnehan (GB)MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap (Div II)Class 67fTyler Heard11/1£2,700
20 May 21Peachey Carnehan (GB) silksPeachey Carnehan (GB)EBC Group Classified StakesClass 67fFaye McManoman100/30£2,322
13 Feb 17Teepee Time (GB) silksTeepee Time (GB)Betway Sprint Handicap (Div II)Class 65fPhil Dennis16/1£2,264
19 Jan 20Red Allure (GB) silksRed Allure (GB)£BetYourWay At Betway HandicapClass 75fTom Eaves16/1£2,264

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.