Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

David Loughnane at Lingfield

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is David Loughnane's record at Lingfield? David Loughnane has trained 34 winners from 231 runners at Lingfield since January 2016 (15%). The latest winner there was Spendmore Lane (GB) on 28 Apr 2026.
  • How does David Loughnane's record at Lingfield compare with other courses? At Lingfield, David Loughnane has a 14.7% strike rate against 9.5% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for David Loughnane at Lingfield? Rossa Ryan, with 9 wins from 38 rides (24%) together at Lingfield since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Lingfield for David Loughnane? Fizzy Feet (IRE), with 5 wins from 15 runs (33%) there since 2016.
Record at Lingfield since 2016
34 wins from 231 runs (15%)
Prize money at Lingfield
£348,971 GB
Last winner here
28 Apr 2026: Spendmore Lane (GB)
Runs here since last winner
10 runs

Lingfield v everywhere else

RacesAt LingfieldOther courses
All races34 wins from 231 runs (15%)315 wins from 3,324 runs (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20263139.7%825.8%£28,040 GB
Flat 202521523.8%942.9%£26,489 GB
Flat 202417211.8%423.5%£11,821 GB
Flat 202312216.7%433.3%£12,420 GB
Flat 20223226.3%618.8%£78,332 GB
Flat 202132825.0%1753.1%£96,834 GB
Jumps 2020/21100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 202033515.2%1133.3%£40,599 GB
Flat 20193139.7%722.6%£34,481 GB
Flat 20188112.5%337.5%£6,904 GB
Flat 201713323.1%646.2%£13,052 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap13323.1%430.8%£44,172 GB
Flat Turf · handicap9333.3%333.3%£12,276 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap3638.3%925.0%£53,610 GB
Flat AW · handicap1722514.5%5934.3%£238,912 GB
Hurdle · non-handicap100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f821518.3%3137.8%
7f to 1m1121412.5%3430.4%
9f to 11f23313.0%834.8%
12f to 13f8225.0%225.0%
14f and over500.0%00.0%
Up to 2m1f100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm12325.0%433.3%
Good8225.0%225.0%
Good to Soft / Yielding2150.0%150.0%
Soft100.0%00.0%
Standard1862513.4%6032.3%
Standard to Slow22313.6%836.4%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January33618.2%1236.4%
February31412.9%1135.5%
March19526.3%736.8%
April20630.0%945.0%
May6233.3%233.3%
June19421.1%842.1%
July800.0%112.5%
August15213.3%426.7%
September1100.0%436.4%
October800.0%112.5%
November1800.0%422.2%
December43511.6%1227.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Group 311100.0%1100.0%£34,488 GB
Listed7114.3%228.6%£32,802 GB
Class 219210.5%631.6%£54,796 GB
Class 324520.8%937.5%£50,376 GB
Class 448714.6%1633.3%£74,136 GB
Class 5831214.5%2530.1%£66,777 GB
Class 643614.0%1330.2%£30,082 GB
Unclassified600.0%350.0%£5,513 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Lingfield

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Fizzy Feet (IRE) silksFizzy Feet (IRE)155822 Jan 2126 Feb 22
This Farh (GB) silksThis Farh (GB)52331 May 2520 Mar 26
Bravo Zulu (IRE) silksBravo Zulu (IRE)62216 Feb 2520 Mar 26
Amber Island (IRE) silksAmber Island (IRE)82315 Apr 2225 Nov 23
Apex King (IRE) silksApex King (IRE)9246 Mar 2122 Jan 22
Anshoda (IRE) silksAnshoda (IRE)11122 Jun 2422 Jun 24
Topo Chico (IRE) silksTopo Chico (IRE)11121 Aug 2321 Aug 23
Lola Showgirl (IRE) silksLola Showgirl (IRE)1117 May 227 May 22
Monsaraz (GB) silksMonsaraz (GB)11112 Mar 2112 Mar 21
Santosha (IRE) silksSantosha (IRE)11126 Jun 2026 Jun 20
Badayel (IRE)1115 Jun 205 Jun 20
Bouclier (IRE) silksBouclier (IRE)11124 Apr 1724 Apr 17
Dusty Blue (GB) silksDusty Blue (GB)11124 Apr 1724 Apr 17
Flaine (IRE) silksFlaine (IRE)2115 Mar 2525 Nov 25
Dubai Warrior (GB) silksDubai Warrior (GB)21118 Dec 2118 Dec 21
Star Of Wells (IRE) silksStar Of Wells (IRE)21112 Jan 2112 Jan 21
Ginger Fox (GB)21121 Feb 2011 Mar 20
Dance Time (GB) silksDance Time (GB)3111 Apr 253 Apr 26
Seamster (GB) silksSeamster (GB)31312 Aug 1712 Aug 17
Spendmore Lane (GB) silksSpendmore Lane (GB)41228 Apr 2618 May 26

Jockeys at Lingfield

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Rossa Ryan38923.7%1715 Jul 26
Richard Kingscote19526.3%818 Apr 25
Hollie Doyle14321.4%528 Feb 26
Laura Pearson3425.9%93 Sep 26
Thomas Greatrex16212.5%522 Jun 24
Luke Morris9222.2%513 Feb 21
Laura Coughlan8225.0%410 Apr 19
Connor Planas6116.7%125 Nov 25
Stevie Donohoe4125.0%35 Jan 19
Pat Cosgrave4125.0%227 Oct 22
Josephine Gordon700.0%011 Jan 19
David Egan400.0%111 Aug 26
Martin Harley400.0%127 Jun 20
Jack Mitchell400.0%09 Jan 25
Ben Curtis300.0%014 Nov 20
Ger O'Neill300.0%28 Mar 17
Silvestre De Sousa300.0%014 Oct 25
Conor Whiteley300.0%012 Feb 26
David Probert300.0%030 Dec 19

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Lingfield

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
7 May 22Lola Showgirl (IRE) silksLola Showgirl (IRE)SBK Chartwell Fillies' StakesGroup 37fTom Marquand11/1£34,488
18 Dec 21Dubai Warrior (GB) silksDubai Warrior (GB)Betway Quebec StakesListed1m2fRichard Kingscote13/2£24,385
22 Jan 21Fizzy Feet (IRE) silksFizzy Feet (IRE)Betway HandicapClass 26fRossa Ryan5/1£11,972
12 Jan 19Apex King (IRE) silksApex King (IRE)Sun Racing Top Tips And Previews HandicapClass 21mLaura Coughlan13/2£11,972
6 Mar 21Apex King (IRE) silksApex King (IRE)Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" HandicapClass 31mRossa Ryan11/4£7,246
28 Feb 20Fizzy Feet (IRE) silksFizzy Feet (IRE)Play 4 To Score At Betway HandicapClass 36fHollie Doyle7/2£7,246
21 Feb 20Ginger Fox (GB)Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer HandicapClass 37fHollie Doyle13/8F£7,246
11 Jan 20Fizzy Feet (IRE) silksFizzy Feet (IRE)Betway HandicapClass 36fRichard Kingscote3/1£7,246
1 Dec 21Amber Island (IRE) silksAmber Island (IRE)Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free / EBF Fillies' HandicapClass 37fLaura Pearson5/1£6,210
15 Apr 22Amber Island (IRE) silksAmber Island (IRE)Coral All-Weather Vase Fillies' HandicapClass 47fRossa Ryan5/1£23,399
9 Dec 19Fizzy Feet (IRE) silksFizzy Feet (IRE)Betway Heed Your Hunch HandicapClass 46fRichard Kingscote3/1£5,208
24 Apr 17Bouclier (IRE) silksBouclier (IRE)TTS Networks HandicapClass 41mLuke Morris7/1£5,175
7 Jan 26Accrual (GB) silksAccrual (GB)Midnite: Built For 2025 Not 2005 HandicapClass 46fRowan Scott3/1£4,972
16 Feb 25Bravo Zulu (IRE) silksBravo Zulu (IRE)Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM HandicapClass 41mRossa Ryan9/2£4,972
3 Dec 24Bravo Zulu (IRE) silksBravo Zulu (IRE)Weekly Free Bets With BetMGM Extra HandicapClass 41mRossa Ryan11/1£4,972

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.