Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Chris Dwyer at Lingfield

Updated 15 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Chris Dwyer's record at Lingfield? Chris Dwyer has trained 17 winners from 113 runners at Lingfield since January 2016 (15%). The latest winner there was Style King (IRE) on 27 Aug 2026.
  • How does Chris Dwyer's record at Lingfield compare with other courses? At Lingfield, Chris Dwyer has a 15.0% strike rate against 13.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Chris Dwyer at Lingfield? Silvestre De Sousa, with 7 wins from 39 rides (18%) together at Lingfield since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Lingfield for Chris Dwyer? Baileys Mirage (FR), with 3 wins from 4 runs (75%) there since 2016.
Record at Lingfield since 2016
17 wins from 113 runs (15%)
Prize money at Lingfield
£175,389 GB
Last winner here
27 Aug 2026: Style King (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
2 runs

Lingfield v everywhere else

RacesAt LingfieldOther courses
All races17 wins from 113 runs (15%)147 wins from 1,061 runs (14%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261317.7%430.8%£10,326 GB
Flat 20253133.3%133.3%£3,978 GB
Flat 20241119.1%327.3%£10,950 GB
Flat 20234125.0%250.0%£21,582 GB
Flat 2022400.0%125.0%£3,162 GB
Flat 202112325.0%325.0%£15,603 GB
Flat 201816425.0%637.5%£36,319 GB
Flat 20172600.0%519.2%£17,175 GB
Flat 201624625.0%1145.8%£56,295 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap500.0%120.0%£1,107 GB
Flat Turf · handicap19210.5%421.1%£13,323 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap1600.0%425.0%£53,543 GB
Flat AW · handicap731520.5%2737.0%£107,417 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f611016.4%2032.8%
7f to 1m41614.6%1434.1%
9f to 11f6116.7%116.7%
12f to 13f300.0%133.3%
14f and over200.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm8112.5%112.5%
Good1218.3%433.3%
Good to Soft / Yielding300.0%00.0%
Standard851517.6%3136.5%
Standard to Slow500.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January10110.0%330.0%
February10110.0%220.0%
March13215.4%646.2%
April17423.5%847.1%
May13215.4%538.5%
June900.0%111.1%
July400.0%00.0%
August9222.2%444.4%
September6350.0%350.0%
October600.0%00.0%
November10110.0%330.0%
December6116.7%116.7%

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 21400.0%321.4%£54,924 GB
Class 31300.0%323.1%£26,244 GB
Class 423521.7%730.4%£34,000 GB
Class 533824.2%1236.4%£36,585 GB
Class 626311.5%934.6%£16,859 GB
Unclassified4125.0%250.0%£6,778 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Lingfield

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Baileys Mirage (FR)43428 Apr 167 May 16
Rose Berry (GB) silksRose Berry (GB)63415 Sep 1815 Sep 18
Capla Crusader (GB) silksCapla Crusader (GB)42226 Mar 2126 Mar 21
Style King (IRE) silksStyle King (IRE)62327 Aug 2627 Aug 26
Sir Oliver (IRE) silksSir Oliver (IRE)11257 Nov 2327 Jul 24
The Lacemaker (GB) silksThe Lacemaker (GB)21224 May 1824 May 18
Rock On Baileys (GB) silksRock On Baileys (GB)31223 Feb 1830 Mar 18
Epic Express (GB) silksEpic Express (GB)41222 Mar 2419 Nov 24
Arzaak (IRE) silksArzaak (IRE)51129 May 1829 May 18
Suqoor (GB)51228 Apr 1624 Jun 17

Jockeys at Lingfield

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Silvestre De Sousa39717.9%1210 Sep 26
Josephine Gordon5240.0%324 Nov 18
Irineu Goncalves6116.7%217 Nov 18
Lewis Edmunds6116.7%231 Aug 24
Marco Ghiani5120.0%318 Aug 26
Stefano Cherchi4125.0%37 Apr 23
Darragh Keenan3133.3%113 Feb 21
Thore Hammer Hansen700.0%025 Mar 23
David Probert400.0%11 Jul 17
Nicola Currie400.0%117 Feb 18
Joe Fanning300.0%128 Feb 17
Mr Paul Hainey300.0%120 Dec 17
Miss E Bushe300.0%112 May 17

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Lingfield

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
15 Sep 18Rose Berry (GB) silksRose Berry (GB)Witheford Equine Barrier Trials At Lingfield Park Fillies' HandicapClass 46fIrineu Goncalves4/1£5,531
29 May 18Arzaak (IRE) silksArzaak (IRE)Injured Jockeys Fund HandicapClass 45fJosephine Gordon6/1£5,531
7 Nov 23Sir Oliver (IRE) silksSir Oliver (IRE)Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM HandicapClass 47fMarco Ghiani100/30J£5,129
28 Apr 16Suqoor (GB)Haslemere Building Company HandicapClass 47fSilvestre De Sousa7/2J£4,690
31 Dec 21Sir Oliver (IRE) silksSir Oliver (IRE)MansionBet Beaten By A Head HandicapClass 47fStefano Cherchi9/2£4,590
22 Mar 24Epic Express (GB) silksEpic Express (GB)BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets HandicapClass 56fSilvestre De Sousa9/2£6,909
3 Sep 25Style King (IRE) silksStyle King (IRE)ARC All-Weather £1Million Bonus Is Back HandicapClass 56fSilvestre De Sousa4/1£3,978
23 Feb 18Rock On Baileys (GB) silksRock On Baileys (GB)32Red Casino HandicapClass 55fLewis Edmunds4/5F£3,752
26 Mar 21Capla Crusader (GB) silksCapla Crusader (GB)Bombardier British-Hopped Amber Beer HandicapClass 51mSilvestre De Sousa5/2F£3,429
20 Sep 16Rose Berry (GB)Delga Press/Key Productions Nursery HandicapClass 55fSaleem Golam20/1£2,911
28 Apr 16Baileys Mirage (FR)Crystal Palace Football Club Fillies' HandicapClass 56fSilvestre De Sousa5/4F£2,911
26 Apr 16Baileys Mirage (FR)Chris Harris Birthday Celebrations Fillies' HandicapClass 57fSilvestre De Sousa8/11F£2,911
9 Apr 16Baileys Mirage (FR)Ballard And Shortall Fillies' HandicapClass 57fRyan Moore5/2J£2,911
24 May 18The Lacemaker (GB) silksThe Lacemaker (GB)Daily Mail Fillies' HandicapClass 66fSilvestre De Sousa11/4£3,105
30 Jan 21Capla Crusader (GB) silksCapla Crusader (GB)Heed Your Hunch At Betway HandicapClass 61m2fDarragh Keenan11/2£2,782

Related links

Data as of 15 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.