Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Amy Murphy at Lingfield

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Amy Murphy's record at Lingfield? Amy Murphy has trained 32 winners from 282 runners at Lingfield since January 2016 (11%). The latest winner there was Needlepoint (IRE) on 22 Dec 2024.
  • How does Amy Murphy's record at Lingfield compare with other courses? At Lingfield, Amy Murphy has a 11.3% strike rate against 9.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Amy Murphy at Lingfield? Frederick Larson, with 4 wins from 18 rides (22%) together at Lingfield since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Lingfield for Amy Murphy? George Morland (GB), with 2 wins from 3 runs (67%) there since 2016.
Record at Lingfield since 2016
32 wins from 282 runs (11%)
Prize money at Lingfield
£206,242 GB
Last winner here
22 Dec 2024: Needlepoint (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
7 runs

Lingfield v everywhere else

RacesAt LingfieldOther courses
All races32 wins from 282 runs (11%)207 wins from 2,233 runs (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2025200.0%150.0%£1,474 GB
Flat 202444818.2%1431.8%£44,703 GB
Jumps 2023/24100.0%00.0%£486 GB
Flat 20234624.3%1123.9%£28,886 GB
Jumps 2022/23100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 202227518.5%829.6%£26,238 GB
Flat 202126311.5%726.9%£18,043 GB
Jumps 2020/219111.1%444.4%£5,426 GB
Flat 202034411.8%1029.4%£19,463 GB
Flat 201944511.4%1227.3%£34,497 GB
Flat 20183326.1%618.2%£19,029 GB
Flat 201715213.3%426.7%£7,996 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap2414.2%416.7%£9,031 GB
Flat Turf · handicap3326.1%927.3%£19,288 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap62711.3%2032.3%£55,844 GB
Flat AW · handicap1522113.8%4026.3%£116,166 GB
Hurdle · handicap200.0%00.0%£486 GB
Chase · handicap200.0%00.0%£350 GB
NH Flat7114.3%457.1%£5,076 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f831214.5%2631.3%
7f to 1m112108.9%3026.8%
9f to 11f39512.8%923.1%
12f to 13f19210.5%421.1%
14f and over18211.1%422.2%
Up to 2m1f8112.5%450.0%
2m2f to 2m5f100.0%00.0%
2m6f to 3m200.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm3412.9%514.7%
Good1417.1%535.7%
Good to Soft / Yielding3133.3%133.3%
Soft800.0%225.0%
Heavy200.0%00.0%
Standard1822312.6%4926.9%
Standard to Slow39615.4%1538.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January38513.2%1334.2%
February25520.0%1040.0%
March1317.7%323.1%
April600.0%116.7%
May1516.7%320.0%
June3139.7%929.0%
July2600.0%311.5%
August28517.9%1139.3%
September19210.5%315.8%
October14428.6%642.9%
November2229.1%313.6%
December4548.9%1226.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed200.0%00.0%£1,345 GB
Class 2400.0%00.0%£1,801 GB
Class 35120.0%240.0%£13,020 GB
Class 43538.6%925.7%£31,426 GB
Class 51191310.9%3025.2%£83,760 GB
Class 61171512.8%3630.8%£74,890 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Lingfield

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
George Morland (GB) silksGeorge Morland (GB)32220 Sep 223 Feb 23
Kennocha (IRE) silksKennocha (IRE)4227 Jun 2031 Jul 20
Sharp Distinction (GB) silksSharp Distinction (GB)52321 Nov 2418 Jan 25
Sovereign Knight (GB) silksSovereign Knight (GB)7233 Dec 2431 Dec 24
Napping (GB) silksNapping (GB)82326 Jun 2021 Aug 21
Needlepoint (IRE) silksNeedlepoint (IRE)11122 Dec 2422 Dec 24
Melisende (GB) silksMelisende (GB)11114 Sep 2414 Sep 24
Mamalouka (IRE) silksMamalouka (IRE)1117 Mar 247 Mar 24
War Bride (IRE) silksWar Bride (IRE)11126 Jan 2426 Jan 24
Marble Statue (GB)11126 Feb 1826 Feb 18
Creative Lady (IRE) silksCreative Lady (IRE)21227 Aug 2427 Aug 24
The Covex Kid (IRE) silksThe Covex Kid (IRE)21224 May 2216 Jun 22
Really Super (GB) silksReally Super (GB)21115 Feb 2115 Feb 21
Rock On Baileys (GB) silksRock On Baileys (GB)21121 Dec 1921 Dec 19
Royal Bliss (IRE) silksRoyal Bliss (IRE)31127 Oct 232 May 24
Jennivere (GB) silksJennivere (GB)3125 Jan 215 Jan 21
Book Of Secrets (IRE) silksBook Of Secrets (IRE)31113 Dec 2021 Jan 21
Aaliya (GB)31111 Aug 1826 Jan 19
Golden Mayflower (GB) silksGolden Mayflower (GB)41228 Oct 2130 May 23
Soldier On Parade (GB) silksSoldier On Parade (GB)41119 Feb 2124 May 22

Jockeys at Lingfield

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Frederick Larson18422.2%618 Jan 25
Kieran Shoemark9444.4%511 May 24
Gabriele Malune16212.5%527 Feb 21
Silvestre De Sousa15213.3%511 Sep 24
Hollie Doyle13215.4%413 Aug 24
Adam Farragher7228.6%313 Jan 25
Tom Marquand5240.0%212 Jul 20
Marco Ghiani4250.0%326 Sep 23
David Probert3266.7%214 Sep 24
George Wood1815.6%511 Feb 23
Jack Quinlan8112.5%421 Dec 22
Lewis Edmunds6116.7%226 Jul 23
Kevin Stott6116.7%210 Jun 24
Sean Dylan Bowen4125.0%131 Dec 24
Sean Kirrane3133.3%131 Oct 19
Rossa Ryan3133.3%112 Jan 22
Stefano Cherchi2900.0%526 Jul 23
Lemos de Souza900.0%111 Jul 18
Jack Mitchell800.0%018 Nov 23
Callum Shepherd700.0%210 Sep 24

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Lingfield

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
21 Dec 19Rock On Baileys (GB) silksRock On Baileys (GB)Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost/Irish EBF Fillies' Conditions StakesClass 37fLewis Edmunds11/4£9,767
11 Feb 24Sovereign Knight (GB) silksSovereign Knight (GB)BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Restricted Novice StakesClass 46fKieran Shoemark7/4£6,156
23 Nov 19Thegreatestshowman (GB) silksThegreatestshowman (GB)Betway HandicapClass 45fGeorge Wood4/1£5,208
15 Feb 21Really Super (GB) silksReally Super (GB)Download The At The Races App Mares' "Jumpers' Bumper" National Hunt Flat RaceClass 42mJack Quinlan11/4£3,574
20 Sep 22George Morland (GB) silksGeorge Morland (GB)Download The At The Races App Handicap (Div II)Class 51mFrederick Larson9/2£4,536
24 Aug 22George Morland (GB) silksGeorge Morland (GB)Oliver Bass 29th Birthday Celebration HandicapClass 57fFrederick Larson10/1£4,536
26 Feb 18Marble Statue (GB)32Red.com Maiden Fillies' StakesClass 51m2fTom Marquand9/2£4,270
22 Dec 24Needlepoint (IRE) silksNeedlepoint (IRE)£30 In Free Bets With BetUK Novice Stakes (Rider Restricted Race)Class 56fFrederick Larson6/4£3,942
26 Jan 24War Bride (IRE) silksWar Bride (IRE)Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Restricted Novice StakesClass 56fDaniel Tudhope100/30£3,942
28 Oct 21Golden Mayflower (GB) silksGolden Mayflower (GB)Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice StakesClass 57fSilvestre De Sousa9/2£3,780
11 Aug 18Aaliya (GB)Follow Top Tipsters At Sun Racing Novice StakesClass 55fTom Marquand4/9F£3,752
3 Dec 24Sovereign Knight (GB) silksSovereign Knight (GB)£30 In Free Bets With BetUK HandicapClass 56fSean D Bowen12/1£3,716
21 Nov 24Sharp Distinction (GB) silksSharp Distinction (GB)Stay In Control With BetUK HandicapClass 51m4fFrederick Larson5/1£3,716
26 Oct 23Sharp Distinction (GB) silksSharp Distinction (GB)BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets HandicapClass 51m5fAdam Farragher13/2£3,664
12 Jan 22Chateau d'If (FR) silksChateau d'If (FR)Play 4 To Win At Betway HandicapClass 51m2fRossa Ryan8/1£3,510

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.