Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

meeting

Leopardstown results, 20 August 2026

Results at Leopardstown on 20 August 2026: 7 races, going Good To Yielding, favourites won 4 of 7.

Updated

Quick answers

  • Who won at Leopardstown on 20 August 2026? The winners at Leopardstown on 20 August 2026 were: 4.56 So Lovely (USA) (2/5F), 5.27 Banks Of The Boyne (IRE) (9/4F), 6.00 Naoi (IRE) (20/1), 6.30 Highwayman (FR) (22/1), 7.00 Ben Hur (IRE) (7/4F), 7.30 Uncle Goalie (IRE) (11/4), 8.00 Tachos (IRE) (3/1F).
  • How many favourites won at Leopardstown on 20 August 2026? 4 of 7 favourites won at Leopardstown on 20 August 2026 (57%).
  • What was the biggest-priced winner at Leopardstown on 20 August 2026? Highwayman (FR) won the 6.30 at 22/1, the longest price of the day at Leopardstown.
  • What was the going at Leopardstown on 20 August 2026? The going at Leopardstown on 20 August 2026 was Good To Yielding.
7Races
Good To YieldingGoing
4 won from 7Favourites
Highwayman (FR) (22/1)Biggest-priced winner

Results

TimeRaceGradeClassDistRanWinnerSPTrainerJockeyFavouriteFav resultPrize to winner
4.56Tote Guarantee, Never Beaten By SP Irish EBF Fillies Maiden--7f14So Lovely (USA)2/5FAidan O'BrienWayne LordanSo Lovely (USA) (2/5F)Won€13,200
5.27Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden--7f14Banks Of The Boyne (IRE)9/4FMichael MulvanyWesley JoyceBanks Of The Boyne (IRE) (9/4F)Won€15,000
6.00Unio Employee Benefits Handicap--7f14Naoi (IRE)20/1Willie McCreerySam CoenBear Right (IRE) (3/1F)4th€9,000
6.30Bet With Tote On Racing & Sports Irish EBF Vinnie Roe StakesListedClass 11m6f9Highwayman (FR)22/1Joseph Patrick O'BrienScott McCullaghAbbotsford (GB) (11/4F)7th€30,000
7.00Money Back Daily Specials With Tote.ie Handicap--1m5f11Ben Hur (IRE)7/4FNoel MeadeAdam CaffreyBen Hur (IRE) (7/4F)Won€12,000
7.30Leopardstown Golf, Padel & Range Maiden--1m13Uncle Goalie (IRE)11/4Rory Anthony DevineGavin RyanGoddess Of War (SAF) (5/2F)3rd€9,000
8.00Dublin To Bahrain Fillies Handicap--1m8Tachos (IRE)3/1FD K WeldChris HayesTachos (IRE) (3/1F)Won€15,000

Favourites won 4 of 7 races. Joint favourites count as one favourite per race (the better-placed is shown).

Winning jockeys

Winning trainers

TrainerWins2nd/3rdRunnersPrize money
Joseph Patrick O'Brien128€46,339
Aidan O'Brien112€18,200
D K Weld105€15,000
Michael Mulvany101€15,000
Noel Meade105€13,749
Willie McCreery113€11,500
Rory Anthony Devine101€9,000

Prize money is total prize money won at the meeting, in euro.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.