Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Owner profile
D Rees & J E Rees
- Career (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 15 runs (13%)
- Career prize money (GB & IRE)
- £12,096 GB
- Last winner (GB & IRE)
- 17 Apr 2022: Dunbar (FR), Ffos Las
Select Form to load this section.
Stats
By trainer
| Last 5 seasons | David Rees | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | £8,327 | |
| Career | David Rees | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2/2 | £12,096 |
Top 20 per window by runs.
By jockey
| Last 5 seasons | Ben Jones | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £3,237 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Sean Bowen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | £5,090 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Jay Tidball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Ben Jones | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | £3,237 | |
| Career | Sean Bowen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | £5,090 | |
| Career | Charlie Hammond | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £3,769 | |
| Career | Jay Tidball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Top 20 per window by rides.
By course
| Last 5 seasons | Ffos Las | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | £7,277 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Worcester | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £700 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £350 | |
| Career | Ffos Las | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2/2 | £11,046 | |
| Career | Worcester | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £700 | |
| Career | Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £350 | |
| Career | Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Top 20 per window by runs.
By race type
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Handicap chase | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | £8,327 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Handicap hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| NH career | NH | Handicap chase | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | £8,327 | |
| NH career | NH | Handicap hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £3,769 |
By month
| Last 5 seasons | January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £499 | |
| Last 5 seasons | April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £3,513 | |
| Last 5 seasons | May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,159 | |
| Last 5 seasons | June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £350 | |
| Last 5 seasons | August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £700 | |
| Last 5 seasons | November | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £2,107 | |
| Career | January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £499 | |
| Career | February | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £3,769 | |
| Career | March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £3,513 | |
| Career | May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,159 | |
| Career | June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £350 | |
| Career | August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £700 | |
| Career | November | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | £2,107 | |
| Career | December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Record by season
| NH | 2022/23 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0/1 | £4,814 | |
| NH | 2021/22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £3,513 | |
| NH | 2020/21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £3,769 |
Career, latest 20 seasons per code. Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.
By distance (career)
| NH | Up to 2m1f | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | £6,598 | |
| NH | 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,378 | |
| NH | 2m6f to 3m | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £4,119 | |
| NH | 3m1f and over | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
By going (career)
| NH | Good | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | £5,721 | |
| NH | Soft | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | £2,107 | |
| NH | Heavy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £4,267 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
By class (career)
| NH | Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £3,769 | |
| NH | Class 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | £8,327 |
Group/Grade/Listed shown by level; Irish races without a class are Unclassified.
By field size (career)
| NH | 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | £5,700 | |
| NH | 9 to 12 runners | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £2,627 | |
| NH | 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £3,769 |
Field size = runners in our results for the race.
By horse age (career)
| NH | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | £7,828 | |
| NH | 10+ | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £4,267 |
Age at the time of the run.
Select Big wins to load this section.
Quick answers
- What is D Rees & J E Rees' overall record?
- In Britain and Ireland since 2020, D Rees & J E Rees' runners have won 2 of 15 races (13%), earning £12,096 in Britain. Runners abroad are not included.
- How many horses has D Rees & J E Rees had?
- 2 horses have run for D Rees & J E Rees in Britain and Ireland since 2020.
- Does D Rees & J E Rees still have horses running?
- D Rees & J E Rees' most recent runner in Britain or Ireland was on 31 January 2023, with none since.
- What is D Rees & J E Rees' biggest win?
- D Rees & J E Rees' biggest winning prize in Britain is £3,769, won by Steel Native (IRE) in the Read Davy Russell's Exclusive Blog starsportsbet.co.uk Handicap Hurdle at Ffos Las on 4 February 2021.
- Which trainers does D Rees & J E Rees use?
- D Rees & J E Rees has used 0 trainers in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months and 1 since 2020; over the last five seasons the most used is David Rees, with 1 winner from 10 runners.
- When did D Rees & J E Rees last have a winner?
- D Rees & J E Rees' most recent winner in Britain or Ireland was Dunbar (FR) at Ffos Las on 17 April 2022.
Updated
Updated
Follow D Rees & J E Rees in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.