Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

William Pyle at Redcar

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is William Pyle's record at Redcar? William Pyle has ridden 7 winners from 82 rides at Redcar since January 2016 (9%). The latest winner there was Travis (GB) on 19 Jun 2026.
  • How does William Pyle's record at Redcar compare with other courses? At Redcar, William Pyle has a 8.5% strike rate against 8.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has William Pyle ridden the most winners for at Redcar? Jennie Candlish, with 3 wins from 4 rides (75%) together at Redcar since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Redcar for William Pyle? Debora's Dream (IRE), with 2 wins from 3 runs (67%) there since 2016.
Record at Redcar since 2016
7 wins from 82 rides (9%)
Prize money at Redcar
£67,879 GB
Last winner here
19 Jun 2026: Travis (GB)
Rides here since last winner
15 rides

Redcar v everywhere else

RacesAt RedcarOther courses
All races7 wins from 82 rides (9%)99 wins from 1,196 rides (8%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20262314.3%313.0%£8,654 GB
Flat 202527414.8%725.9%£41,027 GB
Flat 202410110.0%220.0%£6,333 GB
Flat 20237114.3%342.9%£7,012 GB
Flat 2022200.0%00.0%£406 GB
Jumps 2021/22100.0%00.0%£300 GB
Flat 20211000.0%220.0%£3,847 GB
Flat 2020200.0%00.0%£300 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap1815.6%15.6%£7,981 GB
Flat Turf · handicap6369.5%1625.4%£59,598 GB
NH Flat100.0%00.0%£300 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f3313.0%515.2%
7f to 1m34411.8%720.6%
9f to 11f12216.7%433.3%
14f and over200.0%150.0%
Up to 2m1f100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm3313.0%721.2%
Good22313.6%522.7%
Good to Soft / Yielding15320.0%426.7%
Soft1200.0%18.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April900.0%333.3%
May7114.3%114.3%
June2150.0%150.0%
July700.0%342.9%
August2214.5%522.7%
September14214.3%214.3%
October17211.8%211.8%
November400.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed100.0%00.0%£2,818 GB
Class 22150.0%150.0%£20,616 GB
Class 3100.0%00.0%£0
Class 48112.5%337.5%£10,262 GB
Class 53013.3%310.0%£10,223 GB
Class 629413.8%931.0%£21,854 GB
Unclassified1100.0%19.1%£2,106 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Redcar

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Debora's Dream (IRE) silksDebora's Dream (IRE)3234 Oct 254 Oct 25
Travis (GB) silksTravis (GB)11119 Jun 2619 Jun 26
Spartan Times (GB) silksSpartan Times (GB)1114 Oct 254 Oct 25
Force Of Honour (GB) silksForce Of Honour (GB)11125 Sep 2425 Sep 24
Smile And Pay (IRE) silksSmile And Pay (IRE)2124 May 234 May 23
Doralee (GB) silksDoralee (GB)3119 Aug 2526 May 26

Trainers at Redcar

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Jennie Candlish4375.0%44 Oct 25
Craig Lidster11218.2%34 Oct 25
David & Nicola Barron1516.7%19 Sep 26
Michael & David Easterby1000.0%12 Nov 21
Tracy Waggott900.0%230 Apr 26
David Loughnane400.0%018 May 26
Katie Scott400.0%120 Jul 25
Kevin & Lauren Frost300.0%122 Aug 26
Michael Easterby300.0%112 Apr 21

Biggest wins at Redcar

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
4 Oct 25Debora's Dream (IRE) silksDebora's Dream (IRE)Marske Fabrications & Engineering Straight-Mile Series Final HandicapClass 21mJennie Candlish3/1J£20,616
16 Sep 25Debora's Dream (IRE) silksDebora's Dream (IRE)Market Cross Jewellers HandicapClass 41m2fJennie Candlish13/2£5,234
4 Oct 25Spartan Times (GB) silksSpartan Times (GB)Watch Live Racing On Racing TV Handicap (Div II)Class 51m2fJennie Candlish11/10F£3,664
4 May 23Smile And Pay (IRE) silksSmile And Pay (IRE)Watch Race Replays At racingtv.com HandicapClass 61mCraig Lidster10/11F£3,742
19 Jun 26Travis (GB) silksTravis (GB)In Memory Of Peter & Shirley Fryett HandicapClass 67fGeoffrey Harker20/1£3,140
9 Aug 25Doralee (GB) silksDoralee (GB)Derek Saul Form Follower Supreme Classified StakesClass 65fDavid & Nicola Barron6/1£3,140
25 Sep 24Force Of Honour (GB) silksForce Of Honour (GB)Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Nursery HandicapClass 61mCraig Lidster7/2J£3,140

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.