Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Ricky Doyle at Tramore

Updated 25 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Ricky Doyle's record at Tramore? Ricky Doyle has ridden 8 winners from 83 rides at Tramore since January 2016 (10%). The latest winner there was Rampere West (IRE) on 10 Oct 2024.
  • How does Ricky Doyle's record at Tramore compare with other courses? At Tramore, Ricky Doyle has a 9.6% strike rate against 6.2% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Ricky Doyle ridden the most winners for at Tramore? Mark Fahey, with 2 wins from 9 rides (22%) together at Tramore since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Tramore for Ricky Doyle? Rampere West (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Tramore since 2016
8 wins from 83 rides (10%)
Prize money at Tramore
€65,214 IRE
Last winner here
10 Oct 2024: Rampere West (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
14 rides

Tramore v everywhere else

RacesAt TramoreOther courses
All races8 wins from 83 rides (10%)129 wins from 2,092 rides (6%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/27600.0%233.3%€2,268 IRE
Jumps 2025/26600.0%00.0%€813 IRE
Jumps 2024/259111.1%111.1%€6,930 IRE
Jumps 2023/249222.2%222.2%€13,585 IRE
Jumps 2022/239111.1%222.2%€8,160 IRE
Jumps 2021/225120.0%120.0%€6,750 IRE
Jumps 2020/214125.0%125.0%€6,600 IRE
Jumps 2019/201500.0%16.7%€4,277 IRE
Jumps 2018/191000.0%110.0%€1,765 IRE
Jumps 2017/187228.6%342.9%€14,067 IRE
Jumps 2016/17300.0%00.0%£0

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap3512.9%38.6%€9,324 IRE
Hurdle · handicap22313.6%731.8%€25,153 IRE
Chase · non-handicap15320.0%320.0%€22,598 IRE
Chase · handicap1119.1%19.1%€8,140 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f3912.6%37.7%
2m2f to 2m5f19421.1%631.6%
2m6f to 3m25312.0%520.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good3725.4%616.2%
Good to Soft / Yielding20210.0%315.0%
Soft9222.2%222.2%
Heavy17211.8%317.6%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January400.0%00.0%
April13323.1%323.1%
May1000.0%110.0%
June800.0%00.0%
July2150.0%150.0%
August2414.2%416.7%
September5120.0%120.0%
October8225.0%450.0%
November400.0%00.0%
December500.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Unclassified8389.6%1416.9%€65,214 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Tramore

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Rampere West (IRE) silksRampere West (IRE)11110 Oct 2410 Oct 24
Croi Corcra (IRE) silksCroi Corcra (IRE)11112 Oct 2312 Oct 23
Joshua Chamberlain (IRE) silksJoshua Chamberlain (IRE)11118 Aug 2318 Aug 23
Another Million (IRE) silksAnother Million (IRE)11117 Apr 2317 Apr 23
Wewillgowithplanb (IRE) silksWewillgowithplanb (IRE)1114 Jul 214 Jul 21
Fourina (IRE) silksFourina (IRE)11116 Apr 1816 Apr 18
Whatsyourstatus (IRE) silksWhatsyourstatus (IRE)21117 Sep 204 Jul 21
Lacken Bridge (IRE) silksLacken Bridge (IRE)31116 Apr 1814 May 19

Trainers at Tramore

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Mark Fahey9222.2%219 Apr 26
Colin Bowe7228.6%314 Aug 26
Gearoid O'Loughlin5240.0%229 May 26
Eoin Griffin900.0%018 Sep 24
Conor O'Dwyer400.0%014 Apr 19
David Harry Kelly300.0%118 Aug 23

Biggest wins at Tramore

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
18 Aug 23Joshua Chamberlain (IRE) silksJoshua Chamberlain (IRE)Assembly Tech Handicap Hurdle-2m5fGerard Keane7/1€6,785
10 Oct 24Rampere West (IRE) silksRampere West (IRE)Tramore Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Hurdle-2m4½fMark Fahey4/1€6,490
12 Oct 23Croi Corcra (IRE) silksCroi Corcra (IRE)Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase-2m5½fColin Bowe15/2€6,490
17 Apr 23Another Million (IRE) silksAnother Million (IRE)Tramore Promenade Beginners Chase-2m5½fDenis Leahy10/1€6,490
17 Sep 20Whatsyourstatus (IRE) silksWhatsyourstatus (IRE)Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase-2m5½fGearoid O'Loughlin17/2€6,490
16 Apr 18Lacken Bridge (IRE) silksLacken Bridge (IRE)5 Lamps Handicap Chase-2m5fColin Bowe5/1€6,160
16 Apr 18Fourina (IRE) silksFourina (IRE)San Miguel Handicap Hurdle-2m5fMark Fahey5/1€6,160
4 Jul 21Wewillgowithplanb (IRE) silksWewillgowithplanb (IRE)Good Enuf To Eat Maiden Hurdle-2mGearoid O'Loughlin2/1F€5,900

Related links

Data as of 25 October 2026

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.