Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Rhys Clutterbuck at Lingfield

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Rhys Clutterbuck's record at Lingfield? Rhys Clutterbuck has ridden 50 winners from 470 rides at Lingfield since January 2016 (11%). The latest winner there was Hove Ranger (FR) on 17 Aug 2026.
  • How does Rhys Clutterbuck's record at Lingfield compare with other courses? At Lingfield, Rhys Clutterbuck has a 10.6% strike rate against 9.7% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Rhys Clutterbuck ridden the most winners for at Lingfield? Gary Moore, with 15 wins from 89 rides (17%) together at Lingfield since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Lingfield for Rhys Clutterbuck? Gogo Yubari (GB), with 3 wins from 8 runs (38%) there since 2016.
Record at Lingfield since 2016
50 wins from 470 rides (11%)
Prize money at Lingfield
£332,043 GB
Last winner here
17 Aug 2026: Hove Ranger (FR)
Rides here since last winner
3 rides

Lingfield v everywhere else

RacesAt LingfieldOther courses
All races50 wins from 470 rides (11%)162 wins from 1,668 rides (10%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20263339.1%824.2%£20,155 GB
Flat 20257134.2%1115.5%£31,885 GB
Flat 202462711.3%1625.8%£60,731 GB
Flat 20236534.6%812.3%£23,979 GB
Flat 20221071615.0%3229.9%£92,582 GB
Flat 2021891112.4%2629.2%£70,245 GB
Flat 202030723.3%1136.7%£28,478 GB
Flat 2019700.0%342.9%£2,465 GB
Flat 2018600.0%116.7%£1,524 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap1600.0%425.0%£5,730 GB
Flat Turf · handicap40820.0%1435.0%£41,944 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap981010.2%2020.4%£59,201 GB
Flat AW · handicap3163210.1%7824.7%£225,169 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f1171412.0%3630.8%
7f to 1m166137.8%3118.7%
9f to 11f881011.4%2123.9%
12f to 13f771114.3%2127.3%
14f and over2229.1%731.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm25416.0%624.0%
Good18211.1%527.8%
Good to Soft / Yielding300.0%133.3%
Soft5120.0%240.0%
Heavy5120.0%480.0%
Standard383389.9%8823.0%
Standard to Slow31412.9%1032.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January56610.7%1730.4%
February3712.7%924.3%
March33927.3%1339.4%
April4025.0%615.0%
May32412.5%721.9%
June51815.7%1427.5%
July26311.5%1142.3%
August53611.3%1222.6%
September33515.2%927.3%
October1516.7%213.3%
November3937.7%615.4%
December5523.6%1018.2%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Group 3100.0%00.0%£0
Listed200.0%00.0%£1,211 GB
Class 2300.0%00.0%£0
Class 311218.2%327.3%£22,482 GB
Class 43339.1%927.3%£39,486 GB
Class 51581710.8%4025.3%£112,907 GB
Class 62582710.5%6224.0%£151,092 GB
Unclassified4125.0%250.0%£4,866 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Lingfield

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Gogo Yubari (GB) silksGogo Yubari (GB)8345 Apr 2423 Sep 25
Cappananty Con (GB) silksCappananty Con (GB)133513 Feb 2131 Aug 22
Thermal (IRE) silksThermal (IRE)22220 May 2120 May 21
Thechildren'strust (IRE) silksThechildren'strust (IRE)22212 Sep 2012 Sep 20
Capricorn Prince (GB) silksCapricorn Prince (GB)3222 Mar 2229 Nov 22
Rafiot (USA) silksRafiot (USA)4231 Dec 211 Dec 21
Mister Daydream (IRE) silksMister Daydream (IRE)1116 Jul 266 Jul 26
Hello Miss Lady (IRE) silksHello Miss Lady (IRE)11111 Sep 2411 Sep 24
Noel Fox (IRE) silksNoel Fox (IRE)11129 Jun 2429 Jun 24
Camacho Man (IRE) silksCamacho Man (IRE)1114 Jun 244 Jun 24
Achillea (GB) silksAchillea (GB)11125 Nov 2325 Nov 23
Havechatma (GB) silksHavechatma (GB)1117 Nov 237 Nov 23
Halic (GB) silksHalic (GB)11127 Jan 2327 Jan 23
Dream Of Mischief (GB) silksDream Of Mischief (GB)11129 Sep 2229 Sep 22
Liberation Bay (GB) silksLiberation Bay (GB)11113 Jul 2213 Jul 22
Night Eagle (IRE) silksNight Eagle (IRE)11125 Jun 2225 Jun 22
One Step Beyond (IRE) silksOne Step Beyond (IRE)11118 Jun 2218 Jun 22
Surely Not (IRE) silksSurely Not (IRE)11118 Jun 2218 Jun 22
The Whipmaster (IRE) silksThe Whipmaster (IRE)11130 May 2230 May 22
Cool Spirit (GB) silksCool Spirit (GB)11112 Mar 2212 Mar 22

Trainers at Lingfield

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Gary Moore891516.9%324 Apr 24
Dylan Cunha22522.7%97 Feb 25
Pat Phelan40410.0%827 Mar 26
Michael Attwater37410.8%1027 Oct 25
Gary & Josh Moore29413.8%1017 Aug 26
Rachel Cook & John Bridger3126.5%627 Jun 26
Brian Barr8225.0%216 Aug 21
Dean Ivory3266.7%25 Feb 24
Daniel Steele2015.0%34 Aug 25
Ed Dunlop8112.5%19 Aug 22
Amanda Perrett4125.0%14 Sep 24
Joseph Parr3133.3%122 Jun 23
Ralph Beckett3133.3%24 Dec 24
Joseph Tuite3133.3%227 Apr 21
Brett Johnson1400.0%320 Dec 23
Patrick Chamings1200.0%313 Dec 23
Paddy Butler900.0%016 Feb 25
Laura Mongan700.0%130 Apr 26
John E Long700.0%04 Sep 24
Marcus Tregoning600.0%113 Sep 25

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Lingfield

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
27 Apr 21Lottie Marie (GB) silksLottie Marie (GB)British EBF Premier Fillies' HandicapClass 31m2fJoseph Tuite11/2£11,081
11 Sep 24Hello Miss Lady (IRE) silksHello Miss Lady (IRE)Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Restricted Novice StakesClass 31mDylan Cunha1/4F£7,668
25 Nov 23Achillea (GB) silksAchillea (GB)Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Fillies' HandicapClass 41mDean Ivory9/2£5,129
27 Jan 23Halic (GB) silksHalic (GB)Huge Daily Boosts Only At BetUK HandicapClass 41m4fOwen Burrows5/2£5,129
1 Dec 21Rafiot (USA) silksRafiot (USA)#betyourway At Betway HandicapClass 42mGary Moore9/4F£4,590
29 Sep 22Dream Of Mischief (GB) silksDream Of Mischief (GB)At The Races App Market Movers Nursery HandicapClass 57fAmanda Perrett5/1£4,536
15 Aug 22The Defiant (GB) silksThe Defiant (GB)At The Races App Expert Tips HandicapClass 55fDaniel Steele4/1£4,536
31 May 25Land Of Magic (GB) silksLand Of Magic (GB)Deborah Pearson Supports St Catherine's Hospice HandicapClass 57fRachel Cook & John Bridger14/1£4,187
25 Nov 25Lahina Bay (IRE) silksLahina Bay (IRE)Midnite Are Upping The Betting Game HandicapClass 56fRachel Cook & John Bridger18/1£3,716
29 Jun 24Noel Fox (IRE) silksNoel Fox (IRE)Eastbourne Car Auctions HandicapClass 55fRalph Beckett1/2F£3,716
28 May 24Mart (GB) silksMart (GB)Get Raceday Ready HandicapClass 56fDylan Cunha15/8F£3,716
5 Apr 24Gogo Yubari (GB) silksGogo Yubari (GB)At The Races App Expert Tips HandicapClass 55fDylan Cunha15/8F£3,716
13 Jul 22Liberation Bay (GB) silksLiberation Bay (GB)Download The At The Races App EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice StakesClass 56fEd Dunlop13/8F£3,672
18 Jun 22Surely Not (IRE) silksSurely Not (IRE)Download The At The Races App Restricted Maiden StakesClass 57fDominic Ffrench Davis14/1£3,510
30 May 22The Whipmaster (IRE) silksThe Whipmaster (IRE)Download The At The Races App HandicapClass 51m2fGary Moore5/6F£3,510

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.