Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Liam Wright at Lingfield

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Liam Wright's record at Lingfield? Liam Wright has ridden 13 winners from 90 rides at Lingfield since January 2016 (14%). The latest winner there was Lady Of Clover (IRE) on 22 Aug 2026.
  • How does Liam Wright's record at Lingfield compare with other courses? At Lingfield, Liam Wright has a 14.4% strike rate against 9.1% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Liam Wright ridden the most winners for at Lingfield? Darryll Holland, with 6 wins from 34 rides (18%) together at Lingfield since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Lingfield for Liam Wright? Lilkian (GB), with 4 wins from 18 runs (22%) there since 2016.
Record at Lingfield since 2016
13 wins from 90 rides (14%)
Prize money at Lingfield
£75,244 GB
Last winner here
22 Aug 2026: Lady Of Clover (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
2 rides

Lingfield v everywhere else

RacesAt LingfieldOther courses
All races13 wins from 90 rides (14%)51 wins from 562 rides (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202616212.5%212.5%£10,517 GB
Flat 202516212.5%318.8%£11,148 GB
Flat 202425312.0%832.0%£20,740 GB
Flat 202321419.0%628.6%£20,091 GB
Flat 202212216.7%325.0%£12,748 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap400.0%250.0%£2,420 GB
Flat Turf · handicap4125.0%125.0%£4,264 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap12216.7%433.3%£11,928 GB
Flat AW · handicap701014.3%1521.4%£56,631 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f35411.4%822.9%
7f to 1m30413.3%620.0%
9f to 11f13215.4%430.8%
12f to 13f6233.3%233.3%
14f and over6116.7%233.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm500.0%120.0%
Good11100.0%1100.0%
Good to Soft / Yielding200.0%150.0%
Standard791113.9%1822.8%
Standard to Slow3133.3%133.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January200.0%00.0%
February7114.3%228.6%
March11218.2%327.3%
April800.0%00.0%
May6233.3%350.0%
June800.0%00.0%
July9333.3%666.7%
August10220.0%330.0%
September4125.0%125.0%
October5120.0%120.0%
November1000.0%110.0%
December10110.0%220.0%

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 3100.0%00.0%£0
Class 4500.0%00.0%£4,197 GB
Class 531516.1%825.8%£25,975 GB
Class 647714.9%1327.7%£39,068 GB
Unclassified6116.7%116.7%£6,003 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Lingfield

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Lilkian (GB) silksLilkian (GB)184726 Oct 2328 Mar 25
Dutch Kingdom (IRE) silksDutch Kingdom (IRE)2229 Jul 249 Jul 24
Forever Proud (GB) silksForever Proud (GB)5242 May 2423 Jul 24
Sapphire Dream (IRE) silksSapphire Dream (IRE)11113 Jul 2613 Jul 26
Flamingo Rose (GB) silksFlamingo Rose (GB)1118 Jul 258 Jul 25
Lady Of Clover (IRE) silksLady Of Clover (IRE)21122 Aug 263 Sep 26
Hold The Press (IRE) silksHold The Press (IRE)2126 Sep 237 Nov 23
So Chic (IRE) silksSo Chic (IRE)3114 Aug 2524 Jan 26

Trainers at Lingfield

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Darryll Holland34617.6%98 Jul 25
Mark Hoad7228.6%415 Dec 25
George Scott1119.1%23 Sep 26
Stephanie Cassidy9111.1%24 Aug 26
J. R. Jenkins3133.3%27 Nov 23

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Lingfield

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
6 Dec 23Dutch Kingdom (IRE) silksDutch Kingdom (IRE)Win £2,000 000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals HandicapClass 57fDarryll Holland7/1£3,873
9 Jul 24Dutch Kingdom (IRE) silksDutch Kingdom (IRE)Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap (Div I)Class 51mDarryll Holland4/1J£3,716
26 Oct 23Lilkian (GB) silksLilkian (GB)Build Your Acca With BetUK HandicapClass 56fDarryll Holland11/2£3,664
24 May 22Lilkian (GB) silksLilkian (GB)Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 HandicapClass 55fDarryll Holland5/2£3,510
31 Mar 22Lilkian (GB) silksLilkian (GB)#betyourway At Betway HandicapClass 56fDarryll Holland11/2£3,510
4 Aug 25So Chic (IRE) silksSo Chic (IRE)Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap (Div I)Class 61mStephanie Cassidy40/1£4,711
1 Mar 23Lilkian (GB) silksLilkian (GB)BetUK's Acca Club £5 Free Bet HandicapClass 66fDarryll Holland9/1£4,292
11 Feb 24Forever Proud (GB) silksForever Proud (GB)Always Gamble Reponsibly With BetUK Classified StakesClass 61m2fMark Hoad18/1£4,187
8 Jul 25Flamingo Rose (GB) silksFlamingo Rose (GB)Highbet Football Acca Odds Boost HandicapClass 62m½fMichael Wigham22/1£3,454
13 Jul 26Sapphire Dream (IRE) silksSapphire Dream (IRE)Free Bets On attheraces.com Classified StakesClass 61m4fCharlie Clover11/4£3,454
6 Sep 23Hold The Press (IRE) silksHold The Press (IRE)Racing League On Sky Sports Racing Apprentice HandicapClass 67fJ R Jenkins100/1£3,245
2 May 24Forever Proud (GB) silksForever Proud (GB)Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Handicap (Div II)Class 61m2fMark Hoad14/1£2,983
22 Aug 26Lady Of Clover (IRE) silksLady Of Clover (IRE)North Downs Hospital Handicap Stakes-1m4fGeorge Scott2/1F£3,768

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.