Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Liam Wright at Kempton

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Liam Wright's record at Kempton? Liam Wright has ridden 5 winners from 57 rides at Kempton since January 2016 (9%). The latest winner there was Soldiers Star (IRE) on 20 Aug 2025.
  • How does Liam Wright's record at Kempton compare with other courses? At Kempton, Liam Wright has a 8.8% strike rate against 9.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Liam Wright ridden the most winners for at Kempton? George Scott, with 1 win from 17 rides (6%) together at Kempton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Kempton for Liam Wright? Soldiers Star (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Kempton since 2016
5 wins from 57 rides (9%)
Prize money at Kempton
£40,851 GB
Last winner here
20 Aug 2025: Soldiers Star (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
13 rides

Kempton v everywhere else

RacesAt KemptonOther courses
All races5 wins from 57 rides (9%)59 wins from 595 rides (10%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026900.0%222.2%£2,947 GB
Flat 202516212.5%531.3%£13,939 GB
Flat 202417211.8%423.5%£15,470 GB
Flat 20231218.3%216.7%£7,811 GB
Flat 2022300.0%133.3%£685 GB

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap900.0%111.1%£1,826 GB
Flat AW · handicap48510.4%1327.1%£39,026 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f1915.3%526.3%
7f to 1m28310.7%725.0%
9f to 11f5120.0%120.0%
12f to 13f200.0%150.0%
14f and over300.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard500.0%00.0%
Standard to Slow5259.6%1426.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
February300.0%266.7%
March9111.1%333.3%
April300.0%133.3%
May800.0%225.0%
June300.0%00.0%
July4125.0%125.0%
August3133.3%133.3%
September1119.1%218.2%
October700.0%114.3%
November5120.0%120.0%
December100.0%00.0%

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2100.0%00.0%£0
Class 41417.1%321.4%£12,800 GB
Class 527414.8%622.2%£21,842 GB
Class 61300.0%538.5%£6,210 GB
Unclassified200.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Kempton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Soldiers Star (IRE) silksSoldiers Star (IRE)11120 Aug 2520 Aug 25
Piz Nair (IRE) silksPiz Nair (IRE)11125 Sep 2425 Sep 24
God Of Fire (IRE) silksGod Of Fire (IRE)11110 Jul 2410 Jul 24
Macedonian (IRE) silksMacedonian (IRE)2115 Mar 2526 Mar 25
Chifa (IRE) silksChifa (IRE)21115 Nov 237 Apr 25

Trainers at Kempton

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
George Scott1715.9%45 Sep 26
Hugo Palmer4125.0%119 Nov 25
Simon & Ed Crisford4125.0%215 May 25
Darryll Holland1100.0%225 Sep 24
P. Charalambous & J. Clutterbuck300.0%16 May 26

Biggest wins at Kempton

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
25 Sep 24Piz Nair (IRE) silksPiz Nair (IRE)Try Unibet's New Acca Boosts HandicapClass 47fGeorge Scott11/1£5,757
20 Aug 25Soldiers Star (IRE) silksSoldiers Star (IRE)Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Handicap (Div I)Class 57fHugo Palmer13/2£4,187
5 Mar 25Macedonian (IRE) silksMacedonian (IRE)Unibet Zero% Mission HandicapClass 56fSimon & Ed Crisford4/1£4,187
10 Jul 24God Of Fire (IRE) silksGod Of Fire (IRE)Unibet - Proudly Supporting Women In Racing Apprentice Handicap (Racing Excel…Class 51m3fDaniel & Claire Kubler4/11F£4,187
15 Nov 23Chifa (IRE) silksChifa (IRE)Unibet Support Safe Gambling HandicapClass 57fEd de Giles16/5£4,187

Rides at Kempton in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseTrainerStatus
21 Oct 2620:30Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Handicap Stakes7fGladiadora silksGladiadoraCharlie CloverDeclared

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.