Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Jack Tudor at Wincanton

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Jack Tudor's record at Wincanton? Jack Tudor has ridden 14 winners from 95 rides at Wincanton since January 2016 (15%). The latest winner there was Trojan Tale (IRE) on 15 Jan 2026.
  • How does Jack Tudor's record at Wincanton compare with other courses? At Wincanton, Jack Tudor has a 14.7% strike rate against 11.7% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Jack Tudor ridden the most winners for at Wincanton? David Pipe, with 7 wins from 40 rides (18%) together at Wincanton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Wincanton for Jack Tudor? Trojan Tale (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Wincanton since 2016
14 wins from 95 rides (15%)
Prize money at Wincanton
£136,186 GB
Last winner here
15 Jan 2026: Trojan Tale (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
3 rides

Wincanton v everywhere else

RacesAt WincantonOther courses
All races14 wins from 95 rides (15%)254 wins from 2,173 rides (12%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2025/2610110.0%330.0%£6,659 GB
Jumps 2024/2523313.0%730.4%£39,969 GB
Jumps 2023/2419315.8%736.8%£29,171 GB
Jumps 2022/235120.0%240.0%£13,593 GB
Jumps 2021/2212216.7%325.0%£15,331 GB
Jumps 2020/2118316.7%527.8%£26,255 GB
Jumps 2019/207114.3%114.3%£4,859 GB
Jumps 2018/19100.0%00.0%£350 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap2214.5%418.2%£9,836 GB
Hurdle · handicap26311.5%415.4%£24,513 GB
Chase · handicap42921.4%1842.9%£99,157 GB
NH Flat5120.0%240.0%£2,680 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f28310.7%828.6%
2m2f to 2m5f2627.7%519.2%
2m6f to 3m10220.0%220.0%
Over 3m31722.6%1341.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm7114.3%342.9%
Good24729.2%937.5%
Good to Soft / Yielding2926.9%724.1%
Soft2528.0%520.0%
Heavy10220.0%440.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January2229.1%418.2%
February8225.0%337.5%
March6116.7%233.3%
April8337.5%337.5%
October12433.3%650.0%
November1000.0%220.0%
December2926.9%827.6%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed200.0%150.0%£8,334 GB
Class 1100.0%1100.0%£7,784 GB
Class 2400.0%00.0%£4,161 GB
Class 320525.0%735.0%£57,492 GB
Class 438410.5%923.7%£34,872 GB
Class 530516.7%1033.3%£23,543 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Wincanton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Trojan Tale (IRE) silksTrojan Tale (IRE)11115 Jan 2615 Jan 26
Phantomofthepoints (IRE) silksPhantomofthepoints (IRE)11116 Jan 2516 Jan 25
Remastered (GB) silksRemastered (GB)11127 Oct 2427 Oct 24
Camino Rocio (IRE) silksCamino Rocio (IRE)11127 Oct 2427 Oct 24
Five Star Getaway (IRE) silksFive Star Getaway (IRE)1113 Mar 213 Mar 21
Step Back (IRE) silksStep Back (IRE)11125 Oct 2025 Oct 20
Realta Dawn (IRE) silksRealta Dawn (IRE)1119 Oct 199 Oct 19
Manuelito (GB) silksManuelito (GB)21221 Apr 2421 Apr 24
Royal Mer (FR) silksRoyal Mer (FR)2128 Apr 2416 Dec 25
Duc De Beauchene (FR) silksDuc De Beauchene (FR)21116 Apr 2326 Dec 23
Primal Focus (IRE) silksPrimal Focus (IRE)21114 Dec 2114 Dec 21
Pachacuti (IRE) silksPachacuti (IRE)31228 Feb 2415 Feb 25
Jony Max (IRE) silksJony Max (IRE)3122 Dec 212 Dec 21
First Lord De Cuet (FR) silksFirst Lord De Cuet (FR)31120 Feb 2116 Jan 25

Trainers at Wincanton

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
David Pipe40717.5%141 Apr 26
Christian Williams36411.1%915 Feb 25
Joe Tizzard400.0%117 Dec 24

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Wincanton

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
27 Oct 24Remastered (GB) silksRemastered (GB)My Pension Expert Handicap Chase (For The Desert Orchid Silver Cup)Class 33m2½fDavid Pipe11/1£11,882
25 Oct 20Step Back (IRE) silksStep Back (IRE)For 24hr Support Call 0800 6300443 Handicap Chase (for The Desert Orchid Silv…Class 33m2½fMark Bradstock5/2£10,722
16 Jan 25Phantomofthepoints (IRE) silksPhantomofthepoints (IRE)Thank You White Horse Hinton Team Handicap HurdleClass 33m½fDavid Pipe4/1£10,562
8 Apr 24Royal Mer (FR) silksRoyal Mer (FR)Family Raceday 21st April Free Entertainment Handicap ChaseClass 31m7½fDavid Pipe3/1F£10,562
20 Feb 21First Lord De Cuet (FR) silksFirst Lord De Cuet (FR)#betyourway At Betway Handicap HurdleClass 32m5½fDavid Pipe9/2£5,913
16 Apr 23Duc De Beauchene (FR) silksDuc De Beauchene (FR)Royal Bath And West Show Handicap ChaseClass 43m1fDavid Pipe15/2£5,809
28 Feb 24Pachacuti (IRE) silksPachacuti (IRE)Family Raceday April 21st Free Entertainment Handicap ChaseClass 43m1fDavid Pipe7/2£5,759
9 Oct 19Realta Dawn (IRE) silksRealta Dawn (IRE)Bet At racingtv.com "National Hunt" Novices' Handicap HurdleClass 42m5½fChristian Williams8/1£4,159
21 Apr 24Manuelito (GB) silksManuelito (GB)Royal Bath And West Show Maiden Hurdle (Div II)Class 41m7fDavid Pipe7/2£3,961
27 Oct 24Camino Rocio (IRE) silksCamino Rocio (IRE)Brown Advisory Novices' Handicap ChaseClass 52m4fJim & Suzi Best16/5£3,829
2 Dec 21Jony Max (IRE) silksJony Max (IRE)Thorners Handicap ChaseClass 53m2½fChristian Williams13/8F£3,540
14 Dec 21Primal Focus (IRE) silksPrimal Focus (IRE)MansionBet Faller Insurance Conditional Jockeys' Handicap ChaseClass 53m1fChristian Williams16/1£2,995
3 Mar 21Five Star Getaway (IRE) silksFive Star Getaway (IRE)Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Handicap ChaseClass 52m4fChristian Williams2/1F£2,989
15 Jan 26Trojan Tale (IRE) silksTrojan Tale (IRE)Oddschecker+ With Predictive Ai 'Newcomers' National Hunt Flat RaceClass 51m7fDan Horsford12/1£2,178

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.