Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Jack Tudor at Exeter

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Jack Tudor's record at Exeter? Jack Tudor has ridden 9 winners from 109 rides at Exeter since January 2016 (8%). The latest winner there was Harry Junior (IRE) on 6 Mar 2026.
  • How does Jack Tudor's record at Exeter compare with other courses? At Exeter, Jack Tudor has a 8.3% strike rate against 12.0% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Jack Tudor ridden the most winners for at Exeter? David Pipe, with 4 wins from 59 rides (7%) together at Exeter since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Exeter for Jack Tudor? Gentleman Toboot (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Exeter since 2016
9 wins from 109 rides (8%)
Prize money at Exeter
£107,855 GB
Last winner here
6 Mar 2026: Harry Junior (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
4 rides

Exeter v everywhere else

RacesAt ExeterOther courses
All races9 wins from 109 rides (8%)259 wins from 2,156 rides (12%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2025/2624312.5%520.8%£26,866 GB
Jumps 2024/252514.0%520.0%£27,215 GB
Jumps 2023/242129.5%419.0%£23,297 GB
Jumps 2022/23800.0%225.0%£5,636 GB
Jumps 2021/221200.0%00.0%£1,171 GB
Jumps 2020/2114214.3%321.4%£17,836 GB
Jumps 2019/204125.0%125.0%£5,483 GB
Jumps 2018/19100.0%00.0%£350 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap2214.5%418.2%£13,357 GB
Hurdle · handicap4124.9%49.8%£22,336 GB
Chase · non-handicap100.0%00.0%£1,732 GB
Chase · handicap36616.7%1130.6%£69,426 GB
NH Flat900.0%111.1%£1,004 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f3512.9%514.3%
2m2f to 2m5f27311.1%414.8%
2m6f to 3m42511.9%1023.8%
Over 3m500.0%120.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm14214.3%214.3%
Good18316.7%527.8%
Good to Soft / Yielding3738.1%718.9%
Soft2414.2%416.7%
Heavy1600.0%212.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January1600.0%531.3%
February1000.0%00.0%
March14214.3%428.6%
April900.0%222.2%
October21314.3%314.3%
November18316.7%316.7%
December2114.8%314.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed100.0%00.0%£1,732 GB
Class 2300.0%00.0%£0
Class 327311.1%518.5%£51,683 GB
Class 437410.8%1027.0%£39,976 GB
Class 54124.9%512.2%£14,464 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Exeter

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Gentleman Toboot (IRE) silksGentleman Toboot (IRE)1115 Dec 255 Dec 25
Stratton Oakmont (IRE) silksStratton Oakmont (IRE)1117 Nov 257 Nov 25
The Widdow Maker (GB) silksThe Widdow Maker (GB)11118 Mar 2518 Mar 25
Make Me A Believer (IRE) silksMake Me A Believer (IRE)11110 Nov 2310 Nov 23
Red Happy (FR) silksRed Happy (FR)11112 Oct 2312 Oct 23
Kitty's Light (GB) silksKitty's Light (GB)11120 Oct 2020 Oct 20
Primal Focus (IRE) silksPrimal Focus (IRE)11122 Oct 1922 Oct 19
Harry Junior (IRE) silksHarry Junior (IRE)2116 Mar 266 Mar 26
Strictlyadancer (IRE) silksStrictlyadancer (IRE)21211 Nov 2010 Jan 21

Trainers at Exeter

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
David Pipe5946.8%1417 Apr 26
Christian Williams3538.6%421 Oct 25
Joe Tizzard3133.3%15 Dec 25

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Exeter

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
10 Nov 23Make Me A Believer (IRE) silksMake Me A Believer (IRE)Betway 'Challenger' Stayers' Handicap ChaseClass 33mDavid Pipe10/1£15,843
18 Mar 25The Widdow Maker (GB) silksThe Widdow Maker (GB)Unibet Middle Distance Series Veterans' Handicap ChaseClass 32m3fJoe Tizzard15/8£10,034
20 Oct 20Kitty's Light (GB) silksKitty's Light (GB)Love Devon Handicap ChaseClass 33mChristian Williams9/2£9,747
7 Nov 25Stratton Oakmont (IRE) silksStratton Oakmont (IRE)Invest In Gold With AU Bullion Handicap HurdleClass 42m7fKayley Woollacott16/1£9,770
22 Oct 19Primal Focus (IRE) silksPrimal Focus (IRE)Exeter Handicap ChaseClass 42m3fChristian Williams9/1£5,133
11 Nov 20Strictlyadancer (IRE) silksStrictlyadancer (IRE)Watch RacingTV With Free Trial Now Handicap ChaseClass 43mChristian Williams8/1£4,289
5 Dec 25Gentleman Toboot (IRE) silksGentleman Toboot (IRE)JCB Fastrac British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' HurdleClass 42m½fDavid Pipe7/4F£3,812
12 Oct 23Red Happy (FR) silksRed Happy (FR)Stephen Gibb (Potter) Handicap ChaseClass 52m3fDavid Pipe8/11F£3,961
6 Mar 26Harry Junior (IRE) silksHarry Junior (IRE)Stowells Novices' Handicap HurdleClass 52m7fDavid Pipe5/1£3,829

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.