Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Jack Garritty at Wolverhampton

Updated 17 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Jack Garritty's record at Wolverhampton? Jack Garritty has ridden 18 winners from 183 rides at Wolverhampton since January 2016 (10%). The latest winner there was Groundsman (IRE) on 16 Sep 2025.
  • How does Jack Garritty's record at Wolverhampton compare with other courses? At Wolverhampton, Jack Garritty has a 9.8% strike rate against 8.6% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Jack Garritty ridden the most winners for at Wolverhampton? Richard Fahey, with 7 wins from 70 rides (10%) together at Wolverhampton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Wolverhampton for Jack Garritty? Groundsman (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Wolverhampton since 2016
18 wins from 183 rides (10%)
Prize money at Wolverhampton
£128,402 GB
Last winner here
16 Sep 2025: Groundsman (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
5 rides

Wolverhampton v everywhere else

RacesAt WolverhamptonOther courses
All races18 wins from 183 rides (10%)233 wins from 2,725 rides (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026200.0%2100.0%£3,856 GB
Flat 202513215.4%323.1%£12,287 GB
Flat 20241715.9%529.4%£8,183 GB
Flat 202315213.3%746.7%£15,406 GB
Flat 2022600.0%350.0%£4,059 GB
Flat 20211815.6%422.2%£6,984 GB
Flat 202019210.5%842.1%£15,206 GB
Flat 201917211.8%423.5%£10,868 GB
Flat 201825312.0%1040.0%£22,644 GB
Flat 201728310.7%932.1%£14,907 GB
Flat 20162328.7%417.4%£14,000 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap34411.8%1235.3%£24,808 GB
Flat AW · handicap149149.4%4731.5%£103,593 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f63711.1%2031.7%
7f to 1m4636.5%1328.3%
9f to 11f50714.0%1836.0%
12f to 13f1317.7%646.2%
14f and over1100.0%218.2%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard1791810.1%5731.8%
Standard to Slow400.0%250.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January18211.1%527.8%
February12216.7%325.0%
March1715.9%317.6%
April13215.4%430.8%
May10110.0%220.0%
June7114.3%114.3%
July17317.6%741.2%
August900.0%222.2%
September8225.0%450.0%
October1600.0%743.8%
November2827.1%828.6%
December2827.1%1346.4%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2200.0%00.0%£761 GB
Class 39111.1%222.2%£9,922 GB
Class 42129.5%838.1%£21,729 GB
Class 557610.5%2849.1%£51,687 GB
Class 69399.7%2122.6%£44,303 GB
Class 7100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Wolverhampton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Groundsman (IRE) silksGroundsman (IRE)11116 Sep 2516 Sep 25
Maris Angel (GB) silksMaris Angel (GB)1119 Sep 249 Sep 24
Roman Secret (IRE) silksRoman Secret (IRE)11117 Nov 2317 Nov 23
Princess Layan (IRE) silksPrincess Layan (IRE)1114 Jan 214 Jan 21
Sureyoutoldme (IRE)11113 Apr 1913 Apr 19
Liberatum (GB)11124 Mar 1824 Mar 18
Diamond Avalanche (IRE)1115 Dec 175 Dec 17
Abbey Angel (IRE)11118 Jan 1618 Jan 16
Azure Zain (FR) silksAzure Zain (FR)21110 Jun 2510 Jun 25
Blue Yonder (FR) silksBlue Yonder (FR)21112 May 2312 May 23
Amaysmont (GB) silksAmaysmont (GB)2117 Dec 2027 Dec 20
King Of Naples (GB) silksKing Of Naples (GB)21125 Feb 1915 Jul 19
Bobby Joe Leg (GB) silksBobby Joe Leg (GB)21214 Apr 1824 Nov 18
Favourite Treat (USA)21111 Jul 1731 Jul 17
Adventureman (GB) silksAdventureman (GB)31116 Jul 1821 May 19
Bogsnog (IRE) silksBogsnog (IRE)31111 Jul 1731 Aug 17
Harpers Ruby (GB)41126 Feb 1625 Apr 16
Muftakker (GB) silksMuftakker (GB)61324 Nov 2010 Apr 21

Trainers at Wolverhampton

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Richard Fahey70710.0%2627 Feb 26
Ruth Carr33721.2%1430 Jul 21
Lynn Siddall1516.7%21 Dec 20
John Norton1218.3%320 Sep 21
Mark Walford5120.0%327 Sep 24
Jedd O'Keeffe1200.0%328 Sep 26
Micky Hammond500.0%326 Feb 21
Patrick Holmes400.0%028 Oct 17

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Wolverhampton

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
18 Jan 16Abbey Angel (IRE)Ladbrokes HandicapClass 31m½fRichard Fahey9/2£7,246
24 Mar 18Liberatum (GB)Betway Sprint HandicapClass 45fRuth Carr7/1£5,531
7 Dec 20Amaysmont (GB) silksAmaysmont (GB)Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer HandicapClass 41m½fRichard Fahey11/4£5,208
10 Jun 25Azure Zain (FR) silksAzure Zain (FR)Highbet Weekly Racing Rewards Club Restricted Novice StakesClass 56fRichard Fahey13/8F£3,888
17 Nov 23Roman Secret (IRE) silksRoman Secret (IRE)BetMGM Take Time Out During #SGWeek23! Nursery HandicapClass 51m½fRichard Fahey25/1£3,873
13 Apr 19Sureyoutoldme (IRE)Sun Racing HandicapClass 57fRuth Carr8/1£3,752
14 Apr 18Bobby Joe Leg (GB) silksBobby Joe Leg (GB)fclgf.com HandicapClass 56fRuth Carr8/1£3,752
4 Jan 21Princess Layan (IRE) silksPrincess Layan (IRE)Ladbrokes Watch Racing Online For Free Fillies' Novice StakesClass 57fRichard Fahey5/1£3,429
11 Jul 17Favourite Treat (USA)Invest City Of Wolverhampton Classified Claiming StakesClass 56fRuth Carr6/4F£3,073
16 Sep 25Groundsman (IRE) silksGroundsman (IRE)Book Hotel And Conferencing At Wolverhampton HandicapClass 67fRichard Fahey5/1£3,245
12 May 23Blue Yonder (FR) silksBlue Yonder (FR)Download The At The Races App HandicapClass 61m1½fRichard Fahey2/1F£3,245
16 Jul 18Adventureman (GB) silksAdventureman (GB)Visit mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy HandicapClass 61m½fRuth Carr11/2£3,105
9 Sep 24Maris Angel (GB) silksMaris Angel (GB)Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn HandicapClass 65fMark Walford7/2£2,983
24 Nov 20Muftakker (GB) silksMuftakker (GB)Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap (Div I)Class 61m4fJohn Norton4/1£2,782
5 Dec 17Diamond Avalanche (IRE)Bet & Watch At sunbets.co.uk Median Auction Maiden StakesClass 61m½fKristin Stubbs12/1£2,588

Related links

Data as of 17 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.