Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Hector Crouch at Doncaster

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Hector Crouch's record at Doncaster? Hector Crouch has ridden 10 winners from 115 rides at Doncaster since January 2016 (9%). The latest winner there was Favorite Memory (GB) on 27 Jun 2025.
  • How does Hector Crouch's record at Doncaster compare with other courses? At Doncaster, Hector Crouch has a 8.7% strike rate against 14.6% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Hector Crouch ridden the most winners for at Doncaster? Ralph Beckett, with 6 wins from 36 rides (17%) together at Doncaster since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Doncaster for Hector Crouch? Favorite Memory (GB), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Doncaster since 2016
10 wins from 115 rides (9%)
Prize money at Doncaster
£233,001 GB
Last winner here
27 Jun 2025: Favorite Memory (GB)
Rides here since last winner
36 rides

Doncaster v everywhere else

RacesAt DoncasterOther courses
All races10 wins from 115 rides (9%)775 wins from 5,313 rides (15%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261000.0%220.0%£27,709 GB
Flat 20253013.3%516.7%£53,437 GB
Flat 202422418.2%627.3%£63,775 GB
Flat 202312216.7%325.0%£28,377 GB
Flat 2022700.0%228.6%£11,301 GB
Flat 202113215.4%538.5%£32,248 GB
Flat 2020200.0%150.0%£1,388 GB
Flat 20199111.1%111.1%£5,580 GB
Flat 2018500.0%00.0%£679 GB
Flat 2017100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2016400.0%250.0%£8,507 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap47612.8%1327.7%£140,357 GB
Flat Turf · handicap6845.9%1420.6%£92,644 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f2727.4%622.2%
7f to 1m5647.1%1425.0%
9f to 11f1815.6%422.2%
12f to 13f11218.2%218.2%
14f and over3133.3%133.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm29310.3%827.6%
Good2700.0%311.1%
Good to Soft / Yielding9111.1%333.3%
Soft41614.6%1024.4%
Heavy900.0%333.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
March1218.3%325.0%
April600.0%233.3%
May9111.1%222.2%
June11327.3%436.4%
July1715.9%423.5%
August10220.0%330.0%
September2800.0%27.1%
October13215.4%430.8%
November900.0%333.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Group 1100.0%00.0%£0
Group 2400.0%00.0%£23,644 GB
Group 3400.0%250.0%£31,438 GB
Listed800.0%112.5%£22,004 GB
Class 22400.0%416.7%£46,737 GB
Class 31715.9%423.5%£37,244 GB
Class 426311.5%726.9%£31,734 GB
Class 526519.2%830.8%£32,203 GB
Class 62150.0%150.0%£3,768 GB
Unclassified300.0%00.0%£4,228 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Doncaster

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Favorite Memory (GB) silksFavorite Memory (GB)11127 Jun 2527 Jun 25
Teraabb (IRE) silksTeraabb (IRE)11111 Jul 2411 Jul 24
Moon Over Miami (FR) silksMoon Over Miami (FR)11123 Mar 2423 Mar 24
Wilde And Dandy (GB) silksWilde And Dandy (GB)11118 Jun 2318 Jun 23
Carzola (IRE) silksCarzola (IRE)1116 May 236 May 23
Jimi Hendrix (IRE) silksJimi Hendrix (IRE)11122 Oct 2122 Oct 21
Moon De Vega (GB) silksMoon De Vega (GB)11122 Oct 2122 Oct 21
Mutafawwig (GB) silksMutafawwig (GB)11117 Aug 1917 Aug 19
Brave Nation (IRE) silksBrave Nation (IRE)21117 Aug 2415 Sep 24
Oxford Comma (IRE) silksOxford Comma (IRE)21116 Jun 2412 Sep 25

Trainers at Doncaster

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Ralph Beckett36616.7%1528 Mar 26
Michael Bell8225.0%215 Sep 24
Saeed bin Suroor3133.3%19 Sep 21
Clive Cox1400.0%313 Sep 26
Ed Dunlop500.0%029 Mar 26
Ed Walker400.0%09 Nov 24
David Menuisier300.0%08 Nov 25
George Boughey300.0%013 Sep 26

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Doncaster

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
17 Aug 24Brave Nation (IRE) silksBrave Nation (IRE)Believe Money Group HandicapClass 35fMichael Bell100/30£9,936
27 Jun 25Favorite Memory (GB) silksFavorite Memory (GB)Weekend Winners On Sky Sports Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' StakesClass 41m4fRalph Beckett1/5F£5,832
6 May 23Carzola (IRE) silksCarzola (IRE)Download The At The Races App HandicapClass 42m½fRalph Beckett13/8F£5,653
11 Jul 24Teraabb (IRE) silksTeraabb (IRE)Alan Wood Plumbing And Heating HandicapClass 47fCharlie Fellowes11/4F£4,153
23 Mar 24Moon Over Miami (FR) silksMoon Over Miami (FR)William Hill Epic Value Maiden StakesClass 51m2fRalph Beckett10/1£10,800
16 Jun 24Oxford Comma (IRE) silksOxford Comma (IRE)Summer Saturday Series "Confined" Novice Stakes (No More Than Two Runs)Class 51m4fRalph Beckett7/2£4,320
22 Oct 21Moon De Vega (GB) silksMoon De Vega (GB)Virgin Bet EBF Maiden Fillies' StakesClass 51mRalph Beckett2/1F£3,780
22 Oct 21Jimi Hendrix (IRE) silksJimi Hendrix (IRE)British EBF Maiden StakesClass 57fRalph Beckett7/4F£3,780
17 Aug 19Mutafawwig (GB) silksMutafawwig (GB)ETICO Mortgage Claims Novice StakesClass 56fSaeed bin Suroor5/4F£3,429
18 Jun 23Wilde And Dandy (GB) silksWilde And Dandy (GB)Harrison College HandicapClass 67fMichael Bell7/2£3,768

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.