Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Harry Cobden at Worcester

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Harry Cobden's record at Worcester? Harry Cobden has ridden 40 winners from 170 rides at Worcester since January 2016 (24%). The latest winner there was Crebilly (IRE) on 10 Sep 2026.
  • How does Harry Cobden's record at Worcester compare with other courses? At Worcester, Harry Cobden has a 23.5% strike rate against 21.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Harry Cobden ridden the most winners for at Worcester? Paul Nicholls, with 15 wins from 56 rides (27%) together at Worcester since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Worcester for Harry Cobden? Crebilly (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Worcester since 2016
40 wins from 170 rides (24%)
Prize money at Worcester
£262,790 GB
Last winner here
10 Sep 2026: Crebilly (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
None: the latest ride here won

Worcester v everywhere else

RacesAt WorcesterOther courses
All races40 wins from 170 rides (24%)1,060 wins from 4,967 rides (21%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/2711436.4%545.5%£26,432 GB
Jumps 2025/2615320.0%533.3%£15,248 GB
Jumps 2024/2523521.7%1043.5%£37,237 GB
Jumps 2023/2442819.0%2150.0%£60,688 GB
Jumps 2022/2313215.4%430.8%£24,009 GB
Jumps 2021/2221942.9%1361.9%£46,332 GB
Jumps 2019/209222.2%444.4%£13,145 GB
Jumps 2018/195240.0%240.0%£7,405 GB
Jumps 2017/181715.9%317.6%£11,486 GB
Jumps 2016/1714428.6%642.9%£20,808 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap341029.4%1852.9%£57,364 GB
Hurdle · handicap641218.8%2335.9%£89,959 GB
Chase · non-handicap8225.0%562.5%£17,851 GB
Chase · handicap48918.8%1735.4%£78,934 GB
NH Flat16743.8%1062.5%£18,682 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f681927.9%3450.0%
2m2f to 2m5f531222.6%1834.0%
2m6f to 3m49918.4%2142.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm5240.0%240.0%
Good1273326.0%5845.7%
Good to Soft / Yielding2727.4%829.6%
Soft11327.3%545.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April22100.0%2100.0%
May17529.4%741.2%
June511121.6%2345.1%
July27725.9%1140.7%
August22313.6%836.4%
September21419.0%838.1%
October27829.6%1348.1%
November300.0%133.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 210110.0%220.0%£25,768 GB
Class 330516.7%1136.7%£60,175 GB
Class 4731824.7%3547.9%£111,180 GB
Class 5481429.2%2347.9%£49,058 GB
Class 6100.0%00.0%£0
Unclassified8225.0%225.0%£16,609 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Worcester

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Crebilly (IRE) silksCrebilly (IRE)11110 Sep 2610 Sep 26
That's Nice (IRE) silksThat's Nice (IRE)1114 Sep 264 Sep 26
No More Bolero (GB) silksNo More Bolero (GB)11117 Jun 2617 Jun 26
Kom Tu Voudras (FR) silksKom Tu Voudras (FR)11111 Jun 2611 Jun 26
Loaded And Locked (IRE) silksLoaded And Locked (IRE)11115 Oct 2515 Oct 25
Call To Duty (IRE) silksCall To Duty (IRE)11117 Jul 2517 Jul 25
Lallygag (GER) silksLallygag (GER)1118 Jul 248 Jul 24
Brave Knight (GB) silksBrave Knight (GB)11126 Jun 2426 Jun 24
Matterhorn (FR) silksMatterhorn (FR)11113 Jun 2413 Jun 24
Shengai Enki (FR) silksShengai Enki (FR)1111 Jun 241 Jun 24
Any News (IRE) silksAny News (IRE)1113 Sep 233 Sep 23
The Boola Boss (IRE) silksThe Boola Boss (IRE)11115 Jun 2315 Jun 23
Jefe Triunfo (FR) silksJefe Triunfo (FR)11126 May 2326 May 23
Komedy Kicks (IRE) silksKomedy Kicks (IRE)1118 May 238 May 23
I'd Like To Know (IRE) silksI'd Like To Know (IRE)11127 Oct 2227 Oct 22
Wild Max (GER) silksWild Max (GER)11111 Jun 2211 Jun 22
Hugos New Horse (FR) silksHugos New Horse (FR)11120 Oct 2120 Oct 21
Onethreefivenotout (IRE) silksOnethreefivenotout (IRE)11120 Oct 2120 Oct 21
Outlaw Peter (IRE) silksOutlaw Peter (IRE)1117 Oct 217 Oct 21
Rhythm Is A Dancer (GB) silksRhythm Is A Dancer (GB)11122 Aug 2122 Aug 21

Trainers at Worcester

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Paul Nicholls561526.8%2715 Sep 25
Neil Mulholland11218.2%26 May 25
James Owen9222.2%617 Jun 26
Debra Hamer8225.0%58 Jul 24
Emma Lavelle5240.0%315 Oct 25
Robert Walford5240.0%227 Oct 22
Chris Gordon4250.0%223 Aug 26
Michael Blake4125.0%112 Oct 17
Mark Rimell3133.3%14 Sep 26
Keiran Burke3133.3%222 Aug 23
Colin Tizzard800.0%35 Jul 21
Ron Hodges600.0%13 Jun 17
Tom George300.0%122 Oct 25

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Worcester

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
8 Jul 24Lallygag (GER) silksLallygag (GER)AK Bets Meet Celebrant Dave On-Course Handicap HurdleClass 22m4fPaul Nicholls4/1£9,823
3 Sep 23Any News (IRE) silksAny News (IRE)Neu-Servo Novices' Limited Handicap ChaseClass 32m7fNeil Mulholland2/1J£6,580
11 Jun 22Wild Max (GER) silksWild Max (GER)Amodil Supplies Ltd Novices' Limited Handicap ChaseClass 32m½fPaul Nicholls8/15F£6,535
13 Jun 24Matterhorn (FR) silksMatterhorn (FR)SEP Rail Safety Day Novices' Limited Handicap ChaseClass 32m½fPaul Nicholls3/1£6,179
5 Jul 17Doubly Clever (IRE) silksDoubly Clever (IRE)Blazing Savills Handicap HurdleClass 32m4fMichael Blake6/1£5,950
22 Aug 21Rhythm Is A Dancer (GB) silksRhythm Is A Dancer (GB)Royal Equestrian Bedding Frequent Runner Series Novices' Limited Handicap ChaseClass 32m7fPaul Nicholls14/1£5,882
19 Apr 22Grace A Vous Enki (FR) silksGrace A Vous Enki (FR)At The Races App Form Study Novices' HurdleClass 42m7fPaul Nicholls9/2£5,446
12 Jun 21Mick Pastor (FR) silksMick Pastor (FR)Visit attheraces.com/marketmovers Novices' ChaseClass 42m½fPaul Nicholls11/8£5,250
19 May 16Brody Bleu (FR)Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap ChaseClass 42m7fRobert Walford9/4F£5,198
1 Jun 24Shengai Enki (FR) silksShengai Enki (FR)FBC Manby Bowdler Novices' HurdleClass 42mDr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole3/1£5,010
15 Jun 23The Boola Boss (IRE) silksThe Boola Boss (IRE)Neil And Ged's 60th Handicap ChaseClass 42m7fRebecca Curtis9/2£4,859
10 Oct 19If You Say Run (IRE)EBF Mares' Novices' ChaseClass 42m4fPaul Nicholls4/6F£4,679
27 Oct 22I'd Like To Know (IRE) silksI'd Like To Know (IRE)FBC Manby Bowdler Maiden Hurdle (Div I)Class 42m4fChris Gordon8/1£4,520
8 May 23Komedy Kicks (IRE) silksKomedy Kicks (IRE)Best Odds Guaranteed At Vickers.Bet Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer Novices' Brush …Class 42mMilton Harris7/2£4,357
17 May 23Dasher Riley (GB) silksDasher Riley (GB)eventmasters.co.uk Handicap HurdleClass 42mL J Morgan16/1£4,225

Rides at Worcester in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseTrainerStatus
21 Oct 2615:25Richard And Ann Hitchings Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle Race2mNo Airs Or Graces silksNo Airs Or GracesNeil MulhollandDeclared
21 Oct 2616:00Squarcle Sprint Handicap Hurdle Race2mLimier d'Arthel silksLimier d'ArthelPhilip Hobbs & Johnson WhiteDeclared
21 Oct 2616:35CopyBet Overnight Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Hurdle Race2m4fSquare du Roule silksSquare du RouleNigel HawkeDeclared

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.