Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Connor Planas at Wolverhampton

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Connor Planas's record at Wolverhampton? Connor Planas has ridden 9 winners from 138 rides at Wolverhampton since January 2016 (7%). The latest winner there was Cressida Wildes (GB) on 16 Feb 2026.
  • How does Connor Planas's record at Wolverhampton compare with other courses? At Wolverhampton, Connor Planas has a 6.5% strike rate against 11.2% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Connor Planas ridden the most winners for at Wolverhampton? David Loughnane, with 3 wins from 28 rides (11%) together at Wolverhampton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Wolverhampton for Connor Planas? Flaine (IRE), with 2 wins from 9 runs (22%) there since 2016.
Record at Wolverhampton since 2016
9 wins from 138 rides (7%)
Prize money at Wolverhampton
£109,944 GB
Last winner here
16 Feb 2026: Cressida Wildes (GB)
Rides here since last winner
9 rides

Wolverhampton v everywhere else

RacesAt WolverhamptonOther courses
All races9 wins from 138 rides (7%)94 wins from 840 rides (11%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261616.3%637.5%£16,856 GB
Flat 20253026.7%723.3%£18,490 GB
Flat 20244724.3%1634.0%£35,423 GB
Flat 20233339.1%1030.3%£26,961 GB
Flat 20221218.3%650.0%£12,214 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · handicap100.0%00.0%£233 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap2414.2%625.0%£14,549 GB
Flat AW · handicap11387.1%3934.5%£95,162 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f4624.3%1226.1%
7f to 1m3026.7%1136.7%
9f to 11f4149.8%1639.0%
12f to 13f1516.7%426.7%
14f and over600.0%233.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard13896.5%4532.6%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January1400.0%428.6%
February1516.7%640.0%
March800.0%450.0%
April19210.5%947.4%
May1417.1%321.4%
June9111.1%111.1%
July800.0%337.5%
September1317.7%323.1%
October12216.7%433.3%
November7114.3%342.9%
December1900.0%526.3%

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2100.0%00.0%£1,510 GB
Class 3400.0%125.0%£4,162 GB
Class 41417.1%642.9%£19,521 GB
Class 543614.0%1227.9%£37,866 GB
Class 67522.7%2634.7%£46,886 GB
Unclassified100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Wolverhampton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Flaine (IRE) silksFlaine (IRE)92418 Oct 2523 Jan 26
Supaspecialawesome (IRE) silksSupaspecialawesome (IRE)11130 Jun 2430 Jun 24
Brasil Power (FR) silksBrasil Power (FR)1113 May 233 May 23
The Thunderer (IRE) silksThe Thunderer (IRE)11110 Apr 2310 Apr 23
Cressida Wildes (GB) silksCressida Wildes (GB)21116 Feb 2616 Feb 26
Sweet Mist (USA) silksSweet Mist (USA)2115 Apr 2310 Apr 23
Palifico (GB) silksPalifico (GB)2113 Oct 2219 Jun 23
My Brother Mike (IRE) silksMy Brother Mike (IRE)31121 Nov 2427 Jan 25

Trainers at Wolverhampton

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
David Loughnane28310.7%923 Jan 26
George Boughey1417.1%79 Sep 23
Phil McEntee1218.3%51 Sep 26
Michael Herrington1200.0%12 Jan 26
Tom Clover1000.0%529 Apr 24
Richard Price900.0%227 Jan 25
Stuart Williams400.0%218 Feb 25
Marco Botti400.0%05 Apr 25
Charlie Appleby300.0%218 May 26
Darryll Holland300.0%013 Jan 25
William Muir & Chris Grassick300.0%020 Sep 25

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Wolverhampton

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
16 Feb 26Cressida Wildes (GB) silksCressida Wildes (GB)Midnite A Next Generation Betting App Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Class 45fPhil McEntee9/1£4,972
3 Oct 22Palifico (GB) silksPalifico (GB)Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Novice StakesClass 55fPatrick Morris15/8F£4,320
10 Apr 23The Thunderer (IRE) silksThe Thunderer (IRE)At The Races App Expert Tips HandicapClass 51m4fOllie Sangster100/30F£4,187
18 Oct 25Flaine (IRE) silksFlaine (IRE)Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Div II)Class 51m1½fDavid Loughnane25/1£3,978
22 Sep 25Flaine (IRE) silksFlaine (IRE)Race And Rest - Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Fillies' HandicapClass 51m1½fDavid Loughnane18/1£3,978
3 May 23Brasil Power (FR) silksBrasil Power (FR)At The Races App Market Movers HandicapClass 57fGeorge Boughey11/10F£3,873
30 Jun 24Supaspecialawesome (IRE) silksSupaspecialawesome (IRE)Neal Wood 15th Anniversary Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Class 51m½fHugo Palmer15/2£2,688
21 Nov 24My Brother Mike (IRE) silksMy Brother Mike (IRE)Always Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM HandicapClass 61m½fDavid Loughnane11/1£4,711
5 Apr 23Sweet Mist (USA) silksSweet Mist (USA)Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Apprentice HandicapClass 67fSean Curran5/2F£3,402

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.