Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Cieren Fallon at Doncaster

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Cieren Fallon's record at Doncaster? Cieren Fallon has ridden 23 winners from 157 rides at Doncaster since January 2016 (15%). The latest winner there was Al Azd (IRE) on 25 Apr 2026.
  • How does Cieren Fallon's record at Doncaster compare with other courses? At Doncaster, Cieren Fallon has a 14.6% strike rate against 14.2% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Cieren Fallon ridden the most winners for at Doncaster? William Haggas, with 9 wins from 44 rides (20%) together at Doncaster since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Doncaster for Cieren Fallon? Al Azd (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Doncaster since 2016
23 wins from 157 rides (15%)
Prize money at Doncaster
£442,566 GB
Last winner here
25 Apr 2026: Al Azd (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
9 rides

Doncaster v everywhere else

RacesAt DoncasterOther courses
All races23 wins from 157 rides (15%)611 wins from 4,308 rides (14%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20262314.3%417.4%£29,372 GB
Flat 202542614.3%1433.3%£148,327 GB
Flat 202413430.8%538.5%£86,087 GB
Flat 20231317.7%215.4%£30,973 GB
Flat 202225416.0%728.0%£40,860 GB
Flat 202113430.8%646.2%£30,521 GB
Flat 20201715.9%635.3%£27,462 GB
Flat 20198112.5%225.0%£41,194 GB
Flat 20183133.3%133.3%£7,770 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap54814.8%1935.2%£168,215 GB
Flat Turf · handicap1031514.6%2827.2%£274,352 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f37410.8%924.3%
7f to 1m791519.0%2329.1%
9f to 11f1516.7%533.3%
12f to 13f17211.8%741.2%
14f and over9111.1%333.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm591118.6%2237.3%
Good43716.3%1534.9%
Good to Soft / Yielding15213.3%320.0%
Soft3339.1%721.2%
Heavy700.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
March2328.7%521.7%
April28310.7%828.6%
May9111.1%333.3%
June27414.8%933.3%
July22418.2%836.4%
August10550.0%550.0%
September2229.1%522.7%
October1119.1%327.3%
November5120.0%120.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Group 2300.0%133.3%£21,183 GB
Group 3300.0%00.0%£5,436 GB
Listed9111.1%111.1%£48,002 GB
Class 230516.7%826.7%£222,943 GB
Class 317317.6%423.5%£33,224 GB
Class 435617.1%1234.3%£55,200 GB
Class 543716.3%1739.5%£46,671 GB
Class 61516.7%426.7%£8,851 GB
Unclassified200.0%00.0%£1,057 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Doncaster

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Al Azd (IRE) silksAl Azd (IRE)11125 Apr 2625 Apr 26
Lilt (GB) silksLilt (GB)11124 Oct 2524 Oct 25
Sterling Knight (GB) silksSterling Knight (GB)11119 Jul 2519 Jul 25
Alpine Girl (IRE) silksAlpine Girl (IRE)1114 Jul 254 Jul 25
Viennoise (IRE) silksViennoise (IRE)1116 Jun 256 Jun 25
Take A Breath (GB) silksTake A Breath (GB)1113 May 253 May 25
Godwinson (GB) silksGodwinson (GB)11129 Mar 2529 Mar 25
Yabher (GB) silksYabher (GB)11114 Sep 2414 Sep 24
Monomyth (IRE) silksMonomyth (IRE)1113 Aug 243 Aug 24
Waleefy (IRE) silksWaleefy (IRE)1113 Aug 243 Aug 24
Saint George (GB) silksSaint George (GB)1113 Jun 233 Jun 23
Miss Dynamic (GB) silksMiss Dynamic (GB)11113 Aug 2213 Aug 22
Migdam (FR) silksMigdam (FR)1114 Jun 224 Jun 22
Red Rambler (GB) silksRed Rambler (GB)1114 Jun 224 Jun 22
Khatwah (IRE) silksKhatwah (IRE)11123 Apr 2223 Apr 22
Motawaajed (IRE) silksMotawaajed (IRE)11114 Aug 2114 Aug 21
Suspicious (GB) silksSuspicious (GB)11114 Aug 2114 Aug 21
Menai Bridge (GB) silksMenai Bridge (GB)1112 Jul 212 Jul 21
Skyrunner (IRE) silksSkyrunner (IRE)11124 Apr 2124 Apr 21
Sea Of Style (IRE)11125 Jul 2025 Jul 20

Trainers at Doncaster

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
William Haggas44920.5%1913 Sep 26
Sir Michael Stoute4250.0%24 Jun 22
Charles Hills7114.3%225 Apr 26
Michael Appleby5120.0%130 Mar 25
David O'Meara4125.0%14 Jul 25
Charlie & Mark Johnston3133.3%113 Aug 22
Ed Dunlop3133.3%219 Jul 25
Julie Camacho3133.3%14 Jul 25
Ian Williams800.0%114 Jun 26
William Knight400.0%213 Sep 26
Hugo Palmer400.0%128 Mar 26

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Doncaster

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
23 Mar 24Montassib (GB) silksMontassib (GB)William Hill Cammidge Trophy StakesListed6fWilliam Haggas4/1£34,026
29 Mar 25Godwinson (GB) silksGodwinson (GB)William Hill Lincoln (Heritage Handicap)Class 21mWilliam Haggas15/2£77,310
14 Sep 19Oxted (GB) silksOxted (GB)William Hill Portland HandicapClass 25½fRoger Teal14/1£37,350
14 Sep 24Yabher (GB) silksYabher (GB)British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden StakesClass 21mWilliam Haggas33/1£25,770
3 Jun 23Saint George (GB) silksSaint George (GB)Chris Shaw's 60th Birthday CMT Ltd HandicapClass 21m6½fAndrew Balding13/2£25,480
14 Aug 21Motawaajed (IRE) silksMotawaajed (IRE)Cazoo HandicapClass 27fWilliam Haggas100/30£11,339
19 Jul 25Sterling Knight (GB) silksSterling Knight (GB)Play At The Races Stableduel HandicapClass 37fEd Dunlop11/4F£9,631
10 Nov 18Lady Freyja (GB)Marathonbet Supports Responsible Gambling Apprentice HandicapClass 37fJohn Ryan14/1£7,470
4 Jun 22Migdam (FR) silksMigdam (FR)City Of Doncaster HandicapClass 31m2fSir Michael Stoute4/1£6,480
25 Apr 26Al Azd (IRE) silksAl Azd (IRE)M&D Foundations Piling Specialists HandicapClass 41m4fRoger Varian5/4F£5,653
6 Jun 25Viennoise (IRE) silksViennoise (IRE)Join Us To Walk As One HandicapClass 41mDavid O'Meara10/1£5,653
3 Aug 24Waleefy (IRE) silksWaleefy (IRE)Unison Campaigning For Public Services HandicapClass 47fWilliam Haggas11/8F£5,653
23 Apr 22Khatwah (IRE) silksKhatwah (IRE)Read Kevin Blake On attheraces.com Fillies' HandicapClass 41mMichael Appleby11/1£4,995
2 Jul 21Menai Bridge (GB) silksMenai Bridge (GB)Follow At The Races On Twitter HandicapClass 41mCharles Hills11/2£4,347
24 Apr 21Skyrunner (IRE) silksSkyrunner (IRE)Visit attheraces.com Maiden StakesClass 47fWilliam Haggas11/2£4,347

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.