Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Yes Ben
- TrainerRobert Tyner
- OwnerKevin Barry
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,174 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Oct 2009, Punchestown (IRE) (6/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/18 | 50/1 | dist | Martin Ferris | Robert Tyner | Christmas Parties at Punchestown Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-9 | Pandorama (IRE) | €8,983 | 226 | 1/15 |
| 15 Mar 09 | Navan (IRE) | 2/16 | 10/1 | ½ | Phillip Enright | Robert Tyner | Irish Day At Navan Racecourse Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-9 | Dara Whyte (IRE) | €9,329 | 15 | 0/8 |
| 28 Feb 09 | Navan (IRE) | 7/17 | 50/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Robert Tyner | Trim Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-9 | Benalma (IRE) | €9,329 | 69 | 2/15 |
| 21 Dec 08 | Thurles (IRE) | PU/17 | 50/1 | - | J R Barry | Robert Tyner | INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Soft | 11-4 | Bit Of A Devil (IRE) | €8,638 | 35 | 0/15 |
| 16 Nov 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | 11/22 | 25/1 | dist | Robbie Moran | Robert Tyner | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-9 | Western Charmer (IRE) | €11,056 | - | 2/20 |
Christmas Parties at Punchestown Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Martin Ferris
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- Race
- Christmas Parties at Punchestown Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Pandorama (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 226
- Future form
- 1/15
Irish Day At Navan Racecourse Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- Race
- Irish Day At Navan Racecourse Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Dara Whyte (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/8
Trim Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/17
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- Race
- Trim Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Benalma (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 69
- Future form
- 2/15
INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 08
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/17
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- J R Barry
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- Race
- INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Bit Of A Devil (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/15
I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/22
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Western Charmer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/20
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Christmas Parties at Punchestown Beginners Chase | 6/18 | Pandorama (IRE) | 1 | 2 Dec 09 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Bar One Racing Drinmore Novice Chase |
| 28 Feb 09 | Navan (IRE) | Trim Beginners Chase | 7/17 | Casey Supreme (IRE) | 4 | 17 Mar 09 | Down Royal (IRE) | Baileys Beginners Chase |
| 28 Feb 09 | Navan (IRE) | Trim Beginners Chase | 7/17 | Dara Whyte (IRE) | 5 | 15 Mar 09 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Day At Navan Racecourse Beginners Chase |
| 16 Nov 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | 11/22 | Corskeagh Royale (IRE) | 2 | 29 Dec 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Business & Finance Maiden Hurdle |
| 16 Nov 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | 11/22 | Mick The Man (IRE) | 3 | 13 Dec 08 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 20% On Line Ticket Discount Maiden Hurdle |
- 6/1827 Oct 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
Christmas Parties at Punchestown Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Christmas Parties at Punchestown Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 6/18
- Winner next time
- Pandorama (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Dec 09
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Drinmore Novice Chase
- 7/1728 Feb 09 · Navan (IRE)
Trim Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Trim Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Casey Supreme (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Mar 09
- Race won
- Baileys Beginners Chase
- 7/1728 Feb 09 · Navan (IRE)
Trim Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Trim Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Dara Whyte (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Mar 09
- Race won
- Irish Day At Navan Racecourse Beginners Chase
- 11/2216 Nov 08 · Punchestown (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/22
- Winner next time
- Corskeagh Royale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Dec 08
- Race won
- Business & Finance Maiden Hurdle
- 11/2216 Nov 08 · Punchestown (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/22
- Winner next time
- Mick The Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Dec 08
- Race won
- 20% On Line Ticket Discount Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Tyner | 16 Nov 08 | 27 Oct 09 | 11/22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 |
Robert Tyner
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- First run
- 16 Nov 08
- Last run
- 27 Oct 09
- First run for yard
- 11/22
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 | 16 Nov 08 | 27 Oct 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
- First run
- 16 Nov 08
- Last run
- 27 Oct 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 |
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 | ||
| J R Barry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Martin Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
J R Barry
- Jockey
- J R Barry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Martin Ferris
- Jockey
- Martin Ferris
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Moran
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Tyner | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 |
Robert Tyner
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPresenting (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePresenting (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMtoto (GB)
- Sire's damD'Azy (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRebbeca Leader (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rebbeca Leader (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presenting (GB) | Rebbeca Leader (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | gelding | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Presenting (GB)
- Sire
- Presenting (GB)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Presenting (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 23,175 | 2,509 | 6,472 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 8,182 | 881 | 2,265 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 2,410 | 250 | 657 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 860 | 87 | 228 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 23,175
- Wins
- 2,509
- Placed
- 6,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 8,182
- Wins
- 881
- Placed
- 2,265
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 2,410
- Wins
- 250
- Placed
- 657
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 860
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 228
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Presenting (GB) × Supreme Leader mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 38 | 3 | 989 | 113 | 196 | £775,491 | €548,179 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €3,000 | ||
| All runs | 94 | 38 | 3 | 997 | 113 | 199 | £775,491 | €551,179 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 94
- Winners
- 38
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 989
- Wins
- 113
- 2nd/3rd
- 196
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £775,491
- Prize IRE (€)
- €548,179
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,000
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 94
- Winners
- 38
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 997
- Wins
- 113
- 2nd/3rd
- 199
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £775,491
- Prize IRE (€)
- €551,179
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctor Harper (IRE) | 20 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £68,621 | €0 |
| Tavern Times (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £3,204 | €53,397 |
| Give Me A Copper (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £70,821 | €5,843 |
| I'dliketheoption (IRE) | 37 | 7 | 0 | - | £81,414 | €0 |
| Supreme Present (GB) | 14 | 6 | 0 | - | £23,259 | €0 |
| King Troy (IRE) | 17 | 6 | 0 | - | £52,483 | €9,124 |
| Presenting Copper (IRE) | 17 | 6 | 0 | - | £54,417 | €6,910 |
| Ballykan (GB) | 32 | 6 | 0 | - | £96,184 | €0 |
| Themoonandsixpence (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €100,115 |
| Miss Spent (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | - | £24,980 | €0 |
| Blakemount (IRE) | 23 | 4 | 0 | - | £49,438 | €0 |
| Fancy Stuff (IRE) | 24 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,069 | €0 |
Doctor Harper (IRE)
- Horse
- Doctor Harper (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £68,621
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tavern Times (IRE)
- Horse
- Tavern Times (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,397
Give Me A Copper (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,821
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,843
I'dliketheoption (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £81,414
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Present (GB)
- Horse
- Supreme Present (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
King Troy (IRE)
- Horse
- King Troy (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £52,483
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,124
Presenting Copper (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,417
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,910
Ballykan (GB)
- Horse
- Ballykan (GB)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Themoonandsixpence (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100,115
Miss Spent (IRE)
- Horse
- Miss Spent (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,980
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blakemount (IRE)
- Horse
- Blakemount (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,438
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fancy Stuff (IRE)
- Horse
- Fancy Stuff (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,069
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Presenting (GB) out of Rebbeca Leader (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Bach (IRE)
- Kilbeg Opera (IRE)0W · 7R
By High Roller (IRE)
- Girl In Blue (IRE)1W · 9R
Female line
- 1Rebbeca Leader (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Yes Ben foaled?
Yes Ben (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Yes Ben?
Yes Ben (IRE) is by Presenting (GB) out of Rebbeca Leader (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB).
Who trained Yes Ben?
Yes Ben (IRE) was trained by Robert Tyner and owned by Kevin Barry at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Yes Ben's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Yes Ben (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Yes Ben still racing?
Yes Ben (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 October 2009 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Christmas Parties at Punchestown Beginners Chase, finishing 6th of 18, and has not run there since.
What is Yes Ben's record at Navan (IRE)?
Yes Ben (IRE) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated