Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Yellow Rosebud
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMrs C C Regalado Gonzalez
- FamilyNebraas
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 109
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 11 runs (36%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €190,380 IRE
- Last official rating
- 105 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Aug 2013, Galway (IRE) (1/9)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 13 | Galway (IRE) | 1/9 | EvensF | won 2¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-11 | 105 | b | Snow Queen (IRE) | €35,750 | 49 | 0/8 |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/6 | 10/1 | ½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Ballycorus Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | 105 | b | Leitir Mor (IRE) | €39,000 | 67 | 0/5 |
| 7 Apr 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/9 | 11/2 | 3¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | 107 | b | Custom Cut (IRE) | €39,000 | 14 | 2/7 |
| 24 Mar 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/5 | 8/11F | 1¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 10-0 | 107 | b | Rehn's Nest (IRE) | €52,000 | 168 | 0/3 |
| 7 Oct 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/6 | EvensF | won 3 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Heavy | 9-3 | 107 | b | Lady Wingshot (IRE) | €42,250 | 45 | 0/4 |
| 23 Aug 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/11 | 2/1F | ½ | Shane Foley | D K Weld | Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft to Heavy | 9-3 | 107 | b | Lady Wingshot (IRE) | €37,375 | 21 | 0/7 |
| 2 Aug 12 | Galway (IRE) | 2/10 | 6/4F | hd | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | 108 | b | Lady Wingshot (IRE) | €35,750 | 67 | 1/7 |
| 27 May 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/8 | 9/2 | 12¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 109 | - | Samitar (GB) | €174,000 | 14 | 1/7 |
| 13 May 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/10 | 13/2 | won 1 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 9-0 | 108 | - | Devotion (IRE) | €40,625 | 280 | 1/9 |
| 7 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/9 | 7/1 | 2½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Maybe (IRE) | €61,750 | 59 | 2/7 |
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/9 | 14/1 | won 1 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Rigoletta (IRE) | €11,730 | - | 1/7 |
Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes
Listed7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 13
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Snow Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,750
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/8
Ballycorus Stakes
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Ballycorus Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Leitir Mor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 0/5
- 6/97 Apr 13 · Curragh (IRE)11/2
Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Custom Cut (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/7
- 2/524 Mar 13 · Curragh (IRE)8/11F
Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes
Group 31mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Rehn's Nest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €52,000
- Days
- 168
- Future form
- 0/3
Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes
Group 37½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Wingshot (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,250
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/4
Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Wingshot (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €37,375
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/7
Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes
Listed7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Wingshot (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,750
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 1/7
- 7/827 May 12 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Samitar (GB)
- Winner prize
- €174,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/7
Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
Group 31mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Devotion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €40,625
- Days
- 280
- Future form
- 1/9
- 2/97 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Maybe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €61,750
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 2/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rigoletta (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes | 6/9 | Arnold Lane (IRE) | 5 | 20 Apr 13 | Thirsk | Michael Foster Memorial E B F Conditions Stakes |
| 7 Apr 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes | 6/9 | Lily's Angel (IRE) | 7 | 13 Apr 13 | Kempton (AW) | Betfred Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes |
| 2 Aug 12 | Galway (IRE) | Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes | 2/10 | Lady Wingshot (IRE) | 1 | 23 Aug 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 27 May 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 7/8 | Ishvana (IRE) | 2 | 20 Jun 12 | Ascot | Jersey Stakes |
| 13 May 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies) | 1/10 | Duntle (IRE) | 4 | 20 Jun 12 | Ascot | Sandringham Handicap (Fillies) |
| 7 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 2/9 | Maybe (IRE) | 1 | 28 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) |
| 7 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 2/9 | Lightening Pearl (IRE) | 3 | 28 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Go And Go Round Tower Stakes |
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | 1/9 | Devotion (IRE) | 7 | 30 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden |
- 6/97 Apr 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Arnold Lane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Apr 13
- At
- Thirsk
- Race won
- Michael Foster Memorial E B F Conditions Stakes
- 6/97 Apr 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Lily's Angel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 Apr 13
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Betfred Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes
- 2/102 Aug 12 · Galway (IRE)
Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Lady Wingshot (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Aug 12
- Race won
- Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 7/827 May 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Ishvana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Jun 12
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Jersey Stakes
- 1/1013 May 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Duntle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Jun 12
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Sandringham Handicap (Fillies)
- 2/97 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Maybe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Aug 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- 2/97 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Lightening Pearl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Aug 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Go And Go Round Tower Stakes
- 1/99 Jun 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Devotion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 30 Jun 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 9 Jun 11 | 1 Aug 13 | 1/9 | 108 | 105 | 109 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €190,380 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 9 Jun 11
- Last run
- 1 Aug 13
- First run for yard
- 1/9
- OR first run
- 108
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 109
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,380
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €190,380 | 109 | 9 Jun 11 | 1 Aug 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,380
- Best OR
- 109
- First run
- 9 Jun 11
- Last run
- 1 Aug 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €190,380 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,380
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,730 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €23,450 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €40,625 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,925 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €93,200 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,730
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,450
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,625
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,925
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €93,200
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €190,380 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,380
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €33,250 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €57,755 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €46,200 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €53,175 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,250
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,755
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,200
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,175
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,050 | ||
| Group 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €114,400 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €46,200 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,730 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,050
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €114,400
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,200
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,730
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €47,650 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,200 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €127,530 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,650
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,530
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,200 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €40,625 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,130 | ||
| August | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €75,175 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €42,250 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,625
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,130
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,175
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,250
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €179,455 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,925 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €179,455
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,925
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €190,380 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,380
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €70,405 | ||
| b | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €119,975 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,405
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €119,975
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,730 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,925 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €96,050 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,850 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €55,825 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,730
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,925
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,050
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,850
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,825
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €109,525 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €70,405 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €109,525
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,405
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchJeremy (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireJeremy (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damGlint In Her Eye (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNebraas (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamNebraas (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Nebraas (GB) · 10 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy (USA) | Nebraas (GB) | Green Desert (USA) | filly | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f |
Jeremy (USA)
- Sire
- Jeremy (USA)
- Dam
- Nebraas (GB)
- Damsire
- Green Desert (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Jeremy (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,376 | 218 | 587 | 11 | 4 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 819 | 72 | 190 | 11 | 4 | ||
| On Heavy going | 147 | 22 | 57 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Heavy going | 44 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,376
- Wins
- 218
- Placed
- 587
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 4
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 819
- Wins
- 72
- Placed
- 190
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 4
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 147
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 57
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Jeremy (USA) × Green Desert mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 3 | 1 | 70 | 8 | 19 | £19,008 | €203,550 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,990 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 8 | 21 | £19,008 | €205,540 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 70
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,008
- Prize IRE (€)
- €203,550
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,990
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 78
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,008
- Prize IRE (€)
- €205,540
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Rosebud (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €190,380 |
| Someone's Darling (GB) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £15,678 | €0 |
| Late Rosebud (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,170 |
| Napoleon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Clarkson (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | £962 | €0 |
| Bursledon (IRE) | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,368 | €1,990 |
Yellow Rosebud (IRE)
- Horse
- Yellow Rosebud (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,380
Someone's Darling (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,678
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Late Rosebud (IRE)
- Horse
- Late Rosebud (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,170
Napoleon (IRE)
- Horse
- Napoleon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clarkson (IRE)
- Horse
- Clarkson (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bursledon (IRE)
- Horse
- Bursledon (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,990
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 109 | 105 | 105 | 1 Aug 13 | 9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 109
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Last winning OR
- 105
- Last win
- 1 Aug 13
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 13 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 105 | 0 | 1/9 |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 105 | -2 | 3/6 |
| 7 Apr 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 6/9 |
| 24 Mar 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 2/5 |
| 7 Oct 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 1/6 |
| 23 Aug 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 107 | -1 | 2/11 |
| 2 Aug 12 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 108 | -1 | 2/10 |
| 27 May 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | 1 | 7/8 |
| 13 May 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 108 | - | 1/10 |
- 1/91 Aug 13 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 13
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/9
- 3/613 Jun 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/6
- 6/97 Apr 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/9
- 2/524 Mar 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/5
- 1/67 Oct 12 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/6
- 2/1123 Aug 12 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/11
- 2/102 Aug 12 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/10
- 7/827 May 12 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 7/8
- 1/1013 May 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 0 | 105 | 1 Aug 13 | 0 | 108 | -3 | 109 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 105
- Last win
- 1 Aug 13
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 108
- v highest winning
- -3
- Highest OR
- 109
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 10 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Late Rosebud (IRE)1W · 7R
Half siblings
By King's Best (USA)
- Royalist (IRE)1W · 6R
- My Kingdom (IRE)10W · 73R
By Pivotal (GB)
- Seeharn (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Aimhirgin Lass (IRE)2W · 10R
By Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Megan Lily (IRE)2W · 17R
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Takumi (IRE)1W · 9R
By Free Eagle (IRE)
- Al Qaasim (IRE)4W · 20R
By Siyouni (FR)
- Kojin (IRE)3W · 43R
Female line
- 1Nebraas (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Seeharn (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Yellow Rosebud foaled?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Yellow Rosebud?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE) is by Jeremy (USA) out of Nebraas (GB), a daughter of Green Desert (USA).
Who trained Yellow Rosebud?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Mrs C C Regalado Gonzalez at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Yellow Rosebud's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Yellow Rosebud (IRE) won 4 of 11 races (36%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Yellow Rosebud's biggest win?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Group 3 races, most recently the Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (Group 3) at Tipperary (IRE) on 7 October 2012.
Has Yellow Rosebud ever been beaten?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 August 2011 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 9).
What was Yellow Rosebud's official rating?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE) was last officially rated 105 on the Flat (career high 109).
Is Yellow Rosebud still racing?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 August 2013 at Galway (IRE) in the Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes, finishing 1st of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Yellow Rosebud related to any top horses?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Seeharn (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Nebraas (GB) family.
What is Yellow Rosebud's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Yellow Rosebud (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated