Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
X Force
- TrainerArchie Watson
- OwnerQatar Racing Limited David Redvers
- FamilyChamps Elysees
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 5 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £15,750 GB
- Last official rating
- 84 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Oct 2019, Kempton (AW) (4/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 31 Aug 2019, Chelmsford (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | 4/8 | 11/4J | 1¾ | Hollie Doyle | Archie Watson | 32Red.com Nursery Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | 84 | Epsom Faithfull (GB) | £6,469 | 45 | 0/6 |
| 31 Aug 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | 1/6 | 7/2 | won 1 | Oisin Murphy | Archie Watson | totepool Nursery Handicap | Class 3 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | 80 | Hard Nut (IRE) | £9,704 | 39 | 0/5 |
| 23 Jul 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 1/10 | 8/11F | won 1 | Oisin Murphy | Archie Watson | Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 9-5 | - | Dana Forever (IRE) | £3,429 | 11 | 0/8 |
| 12 Jul 19 | Chepstow | 2/6 | 1/3F | 4½ | Oisin Murphy | Archie Watson | Hotspring Hot Tubs Splash & Dash Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Glamorous Anna (GB) | £3,429 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 29 Jun 19 | Lingfield | 2/9 | 9/4 | 4 | Oisin Murphy | Archie Watson | Visit attheraces.com EBF Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Raahy (GB) | £3,752 | - | 1/8 |
- 4/815 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)11/4J
32Red.com Nursery Handicap
Class 46fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 11/4J
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Race
- 32Red.com Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 84
- Winner / 2nd
- Epsom Faithfull (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/6
- 1/631 Aug 19 · Chelmsford (AW)7/2
totepool Nursery Handicap
Class 36fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 19
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Race
- totepool Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Hard Nut (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,704
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/5
- 1/1023 Jul 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)8/11F
Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Novice Stakes
Class 55fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Race
- Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dana Forever (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,429
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/8
Hotspring Hot Tubs Splash & Dash Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 1/3F
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Race
- Hotspring Hot Tubs Splash & Dash Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Glamorous Anna (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,429
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
Visit attheraces.com EBF Novice Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 19
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Race
- Visit attheraces.com EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Raahy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 19 | Lingfield | Visit attheraces.com EBF Novice Stakes | 2/9 | Crime Of Passion (IRE) | 7 | 13 Aug 19 | Ffos Las | Pendine Sands Holiday Park Nursery Handicap |
- 2/929 Jun 19 · Lingfield
Visit attheraces.com EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 19
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Visit attheraces.com EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Crime Of Passion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 Aug 19
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Pendine Sands Holiday Park Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Watson | 29 Jun 19 | 15 Oct 19 | 2/9 | 80 | 84 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £15,750 | €0 |
Archie Watson
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- First run
- 29 Jun 19
- Last run
- 15 Oct 19
- First run for yard
- 2/9
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £15,750 | €0 | 84 | 29 Jun 19 | 15 Oct 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 29 Jun 19
- Last run
- 15 Oct 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,137 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £13,613 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,137 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £13,132 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £15,750 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,704 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,429 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,020 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 |
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,704
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,429
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,704 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £5,565 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,704
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £11,205 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,545 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,545
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,449 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,704 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,449
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,704
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £15,269 | €0 | ||
| Hollie Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,269
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hollie Doyle
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Watson | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £15,750 | €0 |
Archie Watson
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £15,750 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,117 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,449 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,185 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,449
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,185
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBungle Inthejungle (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damLicence To Thrill (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNafa (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamNafa (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShamardal (USA)
- Dam's damChamps Elysees (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Nafa (IRE) · by Shamardal (USA) · 6 winners from 6 runners
- Champs Elysees (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bungle Inthejungle (GB) | Nafa (IRE) | Shamardal (USA) | Maurice Burns | 8 Apr 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 5.9f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f |
Bungle Inthejungle (GB)
- Dam
- Nafa (IRE)
- Damsire
- Shamardal (USA)
- Breeder
- Maurice Burns
- Foaled
- 8 Apr 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 5.9f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Bungle Inthejungle (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,025 | 360 | 985 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,792 | 274 | 720 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 1,324 | 121 | 347 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 825 | 80 | 218 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,025
- Wins
- 360
- Placed
- 985
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,792
- Wins
- 274
- Placed
- 720
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,324
- Wins
- 121
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 825
- Wins
- 80
- Placed
- 218
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bungle Inthejungle (GB) × Shamardal (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 6 | 0 | 140 | 19 | 27 | £185,316 | €14,486 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 140
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £185,316
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,486
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatterstall (IRE) | 24 | 5 | 0 | £102,015 | €0 |
| Glendown (IRE) | 50 | 5 | 0 | £41,442 | €0 |
| Clipsham Tiger (IRE) | 31 | 4 | 0 | £16,911 | €0 |
| X Force (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £15,750 | €0 |
| An Laochmor (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | £3,140 | €14,486 |
| Riffa Spirit (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £6,058 | €0 |
Tatterstall (IRE)
- Horse
- Tatterstall (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £102,015
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glendown (IRE)
- Horse
- Glendown (IRE)
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,442
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clipsham Tiger (IRE)
- Horse
- Clipsham Tiger (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
X Force (IRE)
- Horse
- X Force (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
An Laochmor (IRE)
- Horse
- An Laochmor (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,486
Riffa Spirit (IRE)
- Horse
- Riffa Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 80 | 80 | 31 Aug 19 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 31 Aug 19
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 84 | 4 | 4/8 |
| 31 Aug 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | Flat | 80 | - | 1/6 |
- 4/815 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 4/8
- 1/631 Aug 19 · Chelmsford (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 19
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 0 | 80 | 31 Aug 19 | 4 | 80 | 4 | 84 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 31 Aug 19
- v last winning
- 4
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Tatterstall (IRE)5W · 24R
- Riffa Spirit (IRE)1W · 10R
Half siblings
By Gregorian (IRE)
- Aloysius Lilius (IRE)6W · 61R
By Clodovil (IRE)
- Bedford Flyer (IRE)6W · 43R
By Coulsty (IRE)
- Facoulty (IRE)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Nafa (IRE) · by Shamardal (USA)
- 2Champs Elysees (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was X Force foaled?
X Force (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 8 April 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of X Force?
X Force (IRE) is by Bungle Inthejungle (GB) out of Nafa (IRE), a daughter of Shamardal (USA), and was bred by Maurice Burns.
Who trained X Force?
X Force (IRE) was trained by Archie Watson and owned by Qatar Racing Limited David Redvers at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is X Force's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, X Force (IRE) won 2 of 5 races (40%).
What is X Force's biggest win?
X Force (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the totepool Nursery Handicap at Chelmsford (AW) on 31 August 2019.
Has X Force ever been beaten?
X Force (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 June 2019 at Lingfield (2nd of 9).
What was X Force's official rating?
X Force (IRE) was last officially rated 84 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is X Force still racing?
X Force (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 October 2019 at Kempton (AW) in the 32Red.com Nursery Handicap, finishing 4th of 8, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated