Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Wills Perk
- TrainerN B Mason
- OwnerN B Mason
- FamilyBrandy Hill Girl
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1995
- Highest OR
- 81
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 69 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 May 2002, Hexham (7/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 02 | Hexham | 7/16 | 16/1 | 29¼ | Larry McGrath | N B Mason | Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good | 9-9 | 69 | - | Reflective Way (GB) | £3,673 | 16 | 3/12 |
| 25 Apr 02 | Perth | 5/20 | 50/1 | dist | Kenny Johnson | N B Mason | Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good | 10-12 | 74 | - | Creon (GB) | £5,330 | 80 | 2/16 |
| 4 Feb 02 | Musselburgh | 7/7 | 5/1 | dist | Richard Guest | N B Mason | Miller Genuine Draft Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-5 | 81 | t | Supreme Soviet (GB) | £3,396 | 48 | 1/6 |
| 18 Dec 01 | Hereford | F/14 | 14/1 | - | Kenny Johnson | N B Mason | Tote Bookmakers Novices' Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 10-9 | 81 | t | Four Mile Clump (GB) | £7,069 | 6 | 0/13 |
| 12 Dec 01 | Hexham | PU/14 | 11/4F | - | C McCormack | N B Mason | Tom And Di's Christmas Cracker Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Soft | 10-13 | 81 | - | Light The River (IRE) | £3,591 | 46 | 0/10 |
| 27 Oct 01 | Carlisle | 5/17 | 50/1 | dist | Richard Guest | N B Mason | North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Art Stones (FR) | £4,563 | 11 | 2/14 |
| 16 Oct 01 | Sedgefield | 9/15 | 14/1 | 28¼ | Richard Guest | N B Mason | Tarmac Northern Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Watership Down (IRE) | £3,019 | 31 | 0/13 |
| 15 Sep 01 | Bangor-on-Dee | F/9 | 9/1 | - | Richard Guest | N B Mason | BWD Rensburg Novices' Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good | 11-1 | - | - | Boro Sovereign (IRE) | £4,310 | - | 1/7 |
Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 02
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 29¼
- Jockey
- Larry McGrath
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Race
- Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Reflective Way (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,673
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 3/12
Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 02
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 5/20
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kenny Johnson
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Race
- Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Creon (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,330
- Days
- 80
- Future form
- 2/16
Miller Genuine Draft Handicap Chase Class E
Class 43mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 02
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richard Guest
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Race
- Miller Genuine Draft Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Supreme Soviet (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,396
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/6
Tote Bookmakers Novices' Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 01
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- F/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Kenny Johnson
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Race
- Tote Bookmakers Novices' Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Four Mile Clump (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,069
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/13
Tom And Di's Christmas Cracker Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
Class 43mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 01
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- C McCormack
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Race
- Tom And Di's Christmas Cracker Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Light The River (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,591
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/10
North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D
Class 32m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 01
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richard Guest
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Race
- North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Art Stones (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,563
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/14
Tarmac Northern Novices' Chase Class E
Class 42m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 01
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 28¼
- Jockey
- Richard Guest
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Race
- Tarmac Northern Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Watership Down (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,019
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/13
BWD Rensburg Novices' Chase Class D
Class 32m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 01
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Richard Guest
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Race
- BWD Rensburg Novices' Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Boro Sovereign (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,310
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 02 | Hexham | Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | 7/16 | Reflective Way (GB) | 1 | 6 Jun 02 | Perth | Bill And Bunny Cadogan Memorial Novices' Chase (for the Bill And Bunny Memori… |
| 11 May 02 | Hexham | Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | 7/16 | Free To Run (IRE) | 4 | 3 Jun 02 | Cartmel | Sticky Toffee Pudding Novices' Chase Class E |
| 11 May 02 | Hexham | Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | 7/16 | Silent Snipe (GB) | 9 | 1 Jun 02 | Hexham | Northumbrian Smooth Handicap Chase Class F |
| 25 Apr 02 | Perth | Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F | 5/20 | Reflective Way (GB) | 4 | 11 May 02 | Hexham | Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E |
| 25 Apr 02 | Perth | Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F | 5/20 | Orswell Crest (GB) | - | 9 Nov 02 | Wincanton | Tote betXpress Novices' Handicap Chase Class D |
| 4 Feb 02 | Musselburgh | Miller Genuine Draft Handicap Chase Class E | 7/7 | Bright Destiny (GB) | 5 | 9 Feb 02 | Ayr | River Girvan Handicap Chase Class D |
| 27 Oct 01 | Carlisle | North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D | 5/17 | The Grey Dyer (IRE) | - | 28 Nov 01 | Wetherby | McCain Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Class F |
| 27 Oct 01 | Carlisle | North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D | 5/17 | One More (IRE) | - | 14 Nov 01 | Kelso | Ashleybank Investments Reg Tweedie Novices' Chase Class D |
| 15 Sep 01 | Bangor-on-Dee | BWD Rensburg Novices' Chase Class D | F/9 | Watership Down (IRE) | 4 | 16 Oct 01 | Sedgefield | Tarmac Northern Novices' Chase Class E |
- 7/1611 May 02 · Hexham
Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 02
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Reflective Way (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Jun 02
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Bill And Bunny Cadogan Memorial Novices' Chase (for the Bill And Bunny Memori…
- 7/1611 May 02 · Hexham
Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 02
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Free To Run (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Jun 02
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Sticky Toffee Pudding Novices' Chase Class E
- 7/1611 May 02 · Hexham
Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 02
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Silent Snipe (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 1 Jun 02
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Northumbrian Smooth Handicap Chase Class F
- 5/2025 Apr 02 · Perth
Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 02
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- 5/20
- Winner next time
- Reflective Way (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 11 May 02
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- 5/2025 Apr 02 · Perth
Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 02
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Livingwell Perth Premier Health Club Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- 5/20
- Winner next time
- Orswell Crest (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 Nov 02
- Race won
- Tote betXpress Novices' Handicap Chase Class D
- 7/74 Feb 02 · Musselburgh
Miller Genuine Draft Handicap Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 02
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- Miller Genuine Draft Handicap Chase Class E
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Bright Destiny (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 9 Feb 02
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- River Girvan Handicap Chase Class D
- 5/1727 Oct 01 · Carlisle
North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 01
- Course
- Carlisle
- Race
- North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- The Grey Dyer (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 28 Nov 01
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- McCain Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Class F
- 5/1727 Oct 01 · Carlisle
North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 01
- Course
- Carlisle
- Race
- North West Racing Club Novices' Chase Class D
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- One More (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 14 Nov 01
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Ashleybank Investments Reg Tweedie Novices' Chase Class D
- F/915 Sep 01 · Bangor-on-Dee
BWD Rensburg Novices' Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 01
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- BWD Rensburg Novices' Chase Class D
- This horse
- F/9
- Winner next time
- Watership Down (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 Oct 01
- Race won
- Tarmac Northern Novices' Chase Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N B Mason | 15 Sep 01 | 11 May 02 | F/9 | 81 | 69 | 81 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N B Mason
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- First run
- 15 Sep 01
- Last run
- 11 May 02
- First run for yard
- F/9
- OR first run
- 81
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 81
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 81 | 15 Sep 01 | 11 May 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 81
- First run
- 15 Sep 01
- Last run
- 11 May 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Guest | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kenny Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| C McCormack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Larry McGrath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Richard Guest
- Jockey
- Richard Guest
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kenny Johnson
- Jockey
- Kenny Johnson
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
C McCormack
- Jockey
- C McCormack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Larry McGrath
- Jockey
- Larry McGrath
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N B Mason | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N B Mason
- Trainer
- N B Mason
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExecutive Perk (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBrandy Hill Girl (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGreen Shoon (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Brandy Hill Girl (GB) · 1 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Perk (GB) | Brandy Hill Girl (GB) | Green Shoon (GB) | mare | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f | NH 2m4f |
Executive Perk (GB)
- Damsire
- Green Shoon (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Executive Perk (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,136 | 324 | 927 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 840 | 68 | 194 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,281 | 111 | 313 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 249 | 20 | 59 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,136
- Wins
- 324
- Placed
- 927
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 840
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 194
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,281
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 313
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 249
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 59
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Executive Perk (GB) × Green Shoon mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 5 | £9,408 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swifts Hill (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £4,617 | €0 |
| Upstairs Later (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Free To Conker (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Wills Perk (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Nev Brown (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £4,791 | €0 |
Swifts Hill (IRE)
- Horse
- Swifts Hill (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,617
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Upstairs Later (IRE)
- Horse
- Upstairs Later (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Free To Conker (IRE)
- Horse
- Free To Conker (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wills Perk (IRE)
- Horse
- Wills Perk (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nev Brown (IRE)
- Horse
- Nev Brown (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,791
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 69 | 81 | 69 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 69
- Highest OR
- 81
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 02 | Hexham | NH | 69 | -5 | 7/16 |
| 25 Apr 02 | Perth | NH | 74 | -7 | 5/20 |
| 4 Feb 02 | Musselburgh | NH | 81 | 0 | 7/7 |
| 18 Dec 01 | Hereford | NH | 81 | 0 | F/14 |
| 12 Dec 01 | Hexham | NH | 81 | - | PU/14 |
- 7/1611 May 02 · Hexham
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 02
- Course
- Hexham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 7/16
- 5/2025 Apr 02 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 02
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -7
- Pos
- 5/20
- 7/74 Feb 02 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 02
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/7
- F/1418 Dec 01 · Hereford
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 01
- Course
- Hereford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- F/14
- PU/1412 Dec 01 · Hexham
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 01
- Course
- Hexham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 69 | 69 | 0 | 81 | -12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 81
- v highest
- -12
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Nev Brown (IRE)0W · 14R
Half siblings
By Henbit (USA)
- Sup A Brandy (IRE)0W · 3R
By King's Ride (IRE)
- Queens Regent (IRE)0W · 3R
By Good Thyne (USA)
- Coolabay (IRE)0W · 3R
By Fourstars Allstar (USA)
- Casalani (IRE)3W · 25R
- Puzzle Palace (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Brandy Hill Girl (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Wills Perk foaled?
Wills Perk (IRE) was foaled in 1995.
Who are the sire and dam of Wills Perk?
Wills Perk (IRE) is by Executive Perk (GB) out of Brandy Hill Girl (GB), a daughter of Green Shoon (GB).
Who trained Wills Perk?
Wills Perk (IRE) was trained by N B Mason and owned by N B Mason at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Wills Perk's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Wills Perk (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Wills Perk's official rating?
Wills Perk (IRE) was last officially rated 69 over jumps (career high 81).
Is Wills Perk still racing?
Wills Perk (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 May 2002 at Hexham in the Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E, finishing 7th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Wills Perk's record at Hexham?
Wills Perk (IRE) ran most often at Hexham, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated