Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Warnie
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerNathan Bennett
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 3 runs (67%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €41,300 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Aug 2023, Tipperary (IRE) (1/6)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/6 | 9/2 | won ¾ | Dylan Browne McMonagle | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Coolmore Stud Churchill Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft | 9-5 | 92 | Deepone (GB) | €26,550 | 35 | 0/5 |
| 7 Jul 23 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 1/11 | 10/11F | won 3¾ | Dylan Browne McMonagle | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-1 | - | Captain Maverick (IRE) | €14,750 | 13 | 1/9 |
| 24 Jun 23 | Ascot | 9/16 | 40/1 | 3 | James McDonald | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Chesham Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Snellen (IRE) | £56,710 | - | 3/14 |
Coolmore Stud Churchill Stakes
Listed7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Churchill Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Deepone (GB)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 23
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 3¾
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain Maverick (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/9
Chesham Stakes
Listed7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- James McDonald
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Snellen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £56,710
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 23 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden | 1/11 | Captain Maverick (IRE) | 2 | 4 Aug 23 | Galway (IRE) | James's Gate Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden |
| 24 Jun 23 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes | 9/16 | Hot Fuss (IRE) | 5 | 15 Jul 23 | Salisbury | Byerley Stud British EBF Novice Stakes |
| 24 Jun 23 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes | 9/16 | Carolina Reaper (GB) | 6 | 22 Jul 23 | Newmarket (July) | Juddmonte British EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 24 Jun 23 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes | 9/16 | Content (IRE) | 13 | 24 Aug 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 1/117 Jul 23 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 23
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Captain Maverick (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Aug 23
- Race won
- James's Gate Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden
- 9/1624 Jun 23 · Ascot
Chesham Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Hot Fuss (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Jul 23
- Race won
- Byerley Stud British EBF Novice Stakes
- 9/1624 Jun 23 · Ascot
Chesham Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Carolina Reaper (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Jul 23
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Juddmonte British EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 9/1624 Jun 23 · Ascot
Chesham Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Content (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 24 Aug 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 24 Jun 23 | 11 Aug 23 | 9/16 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 24 Jun 23
- Last run
- 11 Aug 23
- First run for yard
- 9/16
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 | 92 | 24 Jun 23 | 11 Aug 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 24 Jun 23
- Last run
- 11 Aug 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Browne McMonagle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 | ||
| James McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
James McDonald
- Jockey
- James McDonald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHighland Reel (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damHveger (AUS)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCumbfree (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFootstepsinthesand (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cumbfree (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Reel (IRE) | Cumbfree (IRE) | Footstepsinthesand (GB) | Glenanore Stud | 23 Mar 21 | bay | colt | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m3f |
Highland Reel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Breeder
- Glenanore Stud
- Foaled
- 23 Mar 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Highland Reel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,026 | 75 | 217 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 353 | 23 | 64 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 101 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 30 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,026
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 217
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 353
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 64
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 101
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Highland Reel (IRE) × Footstepsinthesand (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warnie (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €41,300 |
| AJS Barood (QA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Warnie (IRE)
- Horse
- Warnie (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
AJS Barood (QA)
- Horse
- AJS Barood (QA)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 11 Aug 23 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Last winning OR
- 92
- Last win
- 11 Aug 23
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 1/6 |
- 1/611 Aug 23 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Pos
- 1/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 0 | 92 | 11 Aug 23 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 92 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 92
- Last win
- 11 Aug 23
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 92
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Highland Reel (IRE) out of Cumbfree (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Estidhkaar (IRE)
- Mutaraafeq (IRE)1W · 16R
By Acclamation (GB)
- Butterfly Island (IRE)0W · 26R
By Mehmas (IRE)
- Montpellier Green (IRE)1W · 18R
By Ghaiyyath (IRE)
- Bemersyde (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Cumbfree (IRE)
Notable relatives
Warnie is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Warnie foaled?
Warnie (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 23 March 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Warnie?
Warnie (IRE) is by Highland Reel (IRE) out of Cumbfree (IRE), a daughter of Footstepsinthesand (GB), and was bred by Glenanore Stud.
Who trained Warnie?
Warnie (IRE) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Nathan Bennett at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Warnie's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Warnie (IRE) won 2 of 3 races (67%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Warnie's biggest win?
Warnie (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Coolmore Stud Churchill Stakes (Listed) at Tipperary (IRE) on 11 August 2023.
Has Warnie ever been beaten?
Warnie (IRE) was beaten once in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, on 24 June 2023 at Ascot (9th of 16).
What was Warnie's official rating?
Warnie (IRE) was last officially rated 92 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Warnie still racing?
Warnie (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 August 2023 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Coolmore Stud Churchill Stakes, finishing 1st of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated