Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Wanna
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerMrs Anne Gaffney
- FamilyPropensity
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 89
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €12,623 IRE
- Last official rating
- 88 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Aug 2009, Gowran Park (IRE) (8/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 May 2009, Killarney (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/11 | 25/1 | 14½ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 8-12 | 88 | - | Chinese White (IRE) | €27,668 | 37 | 1/9 |
| 6 Jul 09 | Roscommon (IRE) | 6/6 | 25/1 | dist | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Lenebane Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 8-7 | 89 | b | Alaivan (IRE) | €27,668 | 43 | 1/5 |
| 24 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/11 | 25/1 | 8½ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 8-12 | 82 | b | Grand Ducal (IRE) | €47,198 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 12 May 09 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/9 | 11/4 | won ¾ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 80 | - | Spinning Wings (IRE) | €7,601 | 9 | 1/8 |
| 3 May 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/15 | 9/10F | 2 | Billy Lee | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Miss Keller (IRE) | €10,365 | 28 | 0/13 |
| 5 Apr 09 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/17 | 13/2 | 1¾ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Fergus McIver (IRE) | €11,747 | 154 | 2/16 |
| 2 Nov 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/18 | 7/1 | ¾ | Billy Lee | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Oasis Sunset (IRE) | €13,020 | - | 0/12 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
Listed1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chinese White (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €27,668
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/9
Lenebane Stakes
Listed1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 09
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Lenebane Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 89
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Alaivan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €27,668
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 1/5
- 6/1124 May 09 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
Group 31m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Grand Ducal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,198
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spinning Wings (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 9/10F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Keller (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/13
- 2/175 Apr 09 · Curragh (IRE)13/2
P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/17
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fergus McIver (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- 154
- Future form
- 2/16
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/18
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oasis Sunset (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes | 8/11 | Chinese White (IRE) | 1 | 30 Aug 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 6 Jul 09 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lenebane Stakes | 6/6 | Alaivan (IRE) | 1 | 11 Dec 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Fancy A Festive Flutter 3-Y-O Hurdle |
| 24 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes | 6/11 | Alaivan (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jul 09 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lenebane Stakes |
| 12 May 09 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/9 | Sheridaniya (IRE) | 3 | 30 May 09 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 5 Apr 09 | Curragh (IRE) | P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/17 | Aristocrat (GB) | 5 | 8 May 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Ingard Point Maiden |
| 5 Apr 09 | Curragh (IRE) | P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/17 | Muir (GB) | 6 | 13 May 09 | Naas (IRE) | K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden |
- 8/1112 Aug 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Chinese White (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Aug 09
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/66 Jul 09 · Roscommon (IRE)
Lenebane Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 09
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Lenebane Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Alaivan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Dec 09
- Race won
- Fancy A Festive Flutter 3-Y-O Hurdle
- 6/1124 May 09 · Curragh (IRE)
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Alaivan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jul 09
- Race won
- Lenebane Stakes
- 1/912 May 09 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Sheridaniya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 May 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 2/175 Apr 09 · Curragh (IRE)
P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/17
- Winner next time
- Aristocrat (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 May 09
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Ingard Point Maiden
- 2/175 Apr 09 · Curragh (IRE)
P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/17
- Winner next time
- Muir (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 13 May 09
- Race won
- K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 2 Nov 08 | 12 Aug 09 | 3/18 | 80 | 88 | 89 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,623 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 2 Nov 08
- Last run
- 12 Aug 09
- First run for yard
- 3/18
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 89
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,623
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,623 | 89 | 2 Nov 08 | 12 Aug 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,623
- Best OR
- 89
- First run
- 2 Nov 08
- Last run
- 12 Aug 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,623 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,623
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,220 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,220
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,220 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,802 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,220
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,802
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,220 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,220
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,623 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,623
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,957 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,957
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 | ||
| May | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,666 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,220 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,666
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,220
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 | ||
| Billy Lee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,285 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,285
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,623 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,623
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,623 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,623
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,220 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,065 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,220
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,065
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,623 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,623
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill Dancer (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damMira Adonde (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWannabe (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamWannabe (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShirley Heights (GB)
- Dam's damPropensity (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Wannabe (GB) · by Shirley Heights (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners
- Propensity (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Wannabe (GB) | Shirley Heights (GB) | filly | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam
- Wannabe (GB)
- Damsire
- Shirley Heights (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Danehill Dancer (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 12,043 | 1,305 | 3,526 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,007 | 87 | 250 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 2,859 | 282 | 815 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 250 | 23 | 61 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 12,043
- Wins
- 1,305
- Placed
- 3,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,007
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 250
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,859
- Wins
- 282
- Placed
- 815
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 250
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill Dancer (IRE) × Shirley Heights mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 9 | 2 | 180 | 21 | 36 | £88,897 | €219,033 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 21 | £23,436 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 12 | 9 | 2 | 245 | 24 | 57 | £112,333 | €219,033 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 180
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 36
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £88,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €219,033
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 65
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,436
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 245
- Wins
- 24
- 2nd/3rd
- 57
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £112,333
- Prize IRE (€)
- €219,033
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Ducal (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £4,296 | €103,015 |
| Pirateer (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €67,030 |
| Day Of The Eagle (IRE) | 48 | 8 | 0 | - | £44,348 | €0 |
| Anton Dolin (IRE) | 92 | 6 | 0 | - | £35,960 | €0 |
| Joyce (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €23,622 |
| Danseuse Volante (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,612 | €0 |
| Wanna (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €12,623 |
| Eglevski (IRE) | 18 | 1 | 0 | - | £17,091 | €0 |
| Chantilly Dancer (IRE) | 31 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,659 | €0 |
| Striving (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,367 | €0 |
| Magna Cum Laude (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €12,743 |
| Shame The Devil (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Grand Ducal (IRE)
- Horse
- Grand Ducal (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,296
- Prize IRE (€)
- €103,015
Pirateer (IRE)
- Horse
- Pirateer (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,030
Day Of The Eagle (IRE)
- Runs
- 48
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,348
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anton Dolin (IRE)
- Horse
- Anton Dolin (IRE)
- Runs
- 92
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joyce (IRE)
- Horse
- Joyce (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,622
Danseuse Volante (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wanna (IRE)
- Horse
- Wanna (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,623
Eglevski (IRE)
- Horse
- Eglevski (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,091
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chantilly Dancer (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,659
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Striving (IRE)
- Horse
- Striving (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,367
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Magna Cum Laude (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,743
Shame The Devil (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 89 | 80 | 80 | 12 May 09 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 89
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 12 May 09
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 88 | -1 | 8/11 |
| 6 Jul 09 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 89 | 7 | 6/6 |
| 24 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 82 | 2 | 6/11 |
| 12 May 09 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 80 | - | 1/9 |
- 8/1112 Aug 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 8/11
- 6/66 Jul 09 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 09
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 89
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 6/6
- 6/1124 May 09 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 6/11
- 1/912 May 09 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 0 | 80 | 12 May 09 | 8 | 80 | 8 | 89 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 12 May 09
- v last winning
- 8
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 8
- Highest OR
- 89
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Striving (IRE)0W · 7R
- Pirateer (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By Danehill (USA)
- Wannabe Grand (IRE)4W · 14R · 1 G1
By Fairy King (USA)
- Generic (IRE)0W · 2R
By Night Shift (USA)
- Assaaf (IRE)2W · 3R
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Nietzsche (IRE)0W · 13R
By Grand Lodge (USA)
- Wannabe Posh (IRE)4W · 18R · 1 black-type
By Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Wannabe Better (IRE)4W · 22R · 3 black-type
Female line
- 1Wannabe (GB) · by Shirley Heights (GB)
- 2Propensity (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Wannabe Grand (IRE)4W · 14R · 1 G1
- Wannabe Better (IRE)4W · 22R · 3 black-type
- Wannabe Posh (IRE)4W · 18R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Cairns (UAE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Granddaughter
- Viareggio (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Lady Wannabe (IRE)4W · 14R · 3 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Wannabe Yours (IRE)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Newberry New (IRE)6W · 55R · 1 black-type
Full brother
- Pirateer (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
Great-niece
- Wannabe Royal (IRE)2W · 16R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Wanna foaled?
Wanna (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Wanna?
Wanna (IRE) is by Danehill Dancer (IRE) out of Wannabe (GB), a daughter of Shirley Heights (GB).
Who trained Wanna?
Wanna (IRE) was trained by T Stack and owned by Mrs Anne Gaffney at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Wanna's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Wanna (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Wanna's biggest win?
Wanna (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden at Killarney (IRE) on 12 May 2009.
Has Wanna ever been beaten?
Wanna (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 November 2008 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 18).
What was Wanna's official rating?
Wanna (IRE) was last officially rated 88 on the Flat (career high 89).
Is Wanna still racing?
Wanna (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 August 2009 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes, finishing 8th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Wanna related to any top horses?
Wanna (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Wannabe Grand (IRE) (half-sister, Group 1 winner), Wannabe Better (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner) and Pirateer (IRE) (full brother, Listed winner), from the Propensity (GB) family.
What is Wanna's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Wanna (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated