Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Village Dream
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerBlackrock Racing Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- g
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,931 IRE
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Oct 2026, Gowran Park (IRE) (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Aug 2026, Tramore (IRE)
Village Dream has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/10 | 16/1 | dist | Miss A B O'Connor | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 11-7 | t | Sarahs Lawn (IRE) | €18,000 | 47 | - |
| 16 Aug 26 | Tramore (IRE) | 1/12 | 4/5F | won 3½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 11-11 | t | Myluckymaker (IRE) | €6,601 | 31 | 0/8 |
| 16 Jul 26 | Killarney (IRE) | 5/15 | 13/2 | 11½ | Miss R Dudfield | Willie Mullins | Kate Kearney's Cottage (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good | 11-0 | t | Farney Bridge (IRE) | €6,601 | - | 0/11 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares Flat Race
Listed2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss A B O'Connor
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sarahs Lawn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €18,000
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- -
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- won 3½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Myluckymaker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,601
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/8
Kate Kearney's Cottage (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Miss R Dudfield
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kate Kearney's Cottage (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Farney Bridge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,601
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 16 Jul 26 | 2 Oct 26 | 5/15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,931 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 16 Jul 26
- Last run
- 2 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 5/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,931
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,931 | 16 Jul 26 | 2 Oct 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,931
- First run
- 16 Jul 26
- Last run
- 2 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,931 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,931
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,601 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,931 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,931
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,601 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,931 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,931
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,601 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,601 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,601 | ||
| Miss A B O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss R Dudfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
Miss A B O'Connor
- Jockey
- Miss A B O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss R Dudfield
- Jockey
- Miss R Dudfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,931 | ||
| Willie Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,931
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,931 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,931
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,601 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,601 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMastercraftsman
Parent · 1
- SireMastercraftsman
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damStarlight Dreams (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVillage Queen
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKing's Theatre (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Village Queen (IRE) · 6 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercraftsman | Village Queen | King's Theatre (IRE) | 1 Jan 20 | g | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Mastercraftsman
- Sire
- Mastercraftsman
- Damsire
- King's Theatre (IRE)
- Foaled
- 1 Jan 20
- Colour
- g
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Mastercraftsman in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,532 | 287 | 691 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,492 | 163 | 401 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,250 | 167 | 370 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 696 | 92 | 191 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,532
- Wins
- 287
- Placed
- 691
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,492
- Wins
- 163
- Placed
- 401
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,250
- Wins
- 167
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 696
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 191
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mastercraftsman × King's Theatre mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 1 | £44,100 | €6,601 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | £7,324 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 12 | 3 | £51,424 | €6,601 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,324
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,424
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Master (IRE) | 17 | 9 | 0 | £43,623 | €0 |
| My Mistress (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | £7,801 | €0 |
| Village Dream (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,601 |
Village Master (IRE)
- Horse
- Village Master (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
My Mistress (IRE)
- Horse
- My Mistress (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Village Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Village Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,601
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Village Master (IRE)9W · 17R
Half siblings
By Shantou (USA)
- Shantou Village (IRE)8W · 32R · 1 black-type
- Bun Doran (IRE)7W · 40R · 1 black-type
- Portrush Ted (IRE)5W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Il Courra (IRE)4W · 23R
Female line
- 1Village Queen (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Bun Doran (IRE)7W · 40R · 1 black-type
- Portrush Ted (IRE)5W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Shantou Village (IRE)8W · 32R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Village Dream?
Village Dream is a 6-year-old g mare, foaled on 1 January 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Village Dream?
Village Dream is by Mastercraftsman out of Village Queen, a daughter of King's Theatre (IRE).
Who trains Village Dream?
Village Dream is trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Blackrock Racing Syndicate, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Village Dream's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Village Dream has won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Village Dream's biggest win?
Village Dream's only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race at Tramore (IRE) on 16 August 2026.
Has Village Dream ever been beaten?
Village Dream has been beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 16 July 2026 at Killarney (IRE) (5th of 15).
When did Village Dream last run?
Village Dream last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 October 2026 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares Flat Race (Listed), finishing 9th of 10.
Is Village Dream related to any top horses?
Village Dream's black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Bun Doran (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 2 winner), Portrush Ted (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 2 winner) and Shantou Village (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 2 winner), from the Village Queen (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated