Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Vedelago
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerDominick Glennane Tiziana Zampese
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,800 IRE
- Last official rating
- 99 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Jul 2015, Naas (IRE) (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 15 | Naas (IRE) | 6/7 | 12/1 | 8¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-7 | 99 | v | Cape Wolfe (GB) | €10,350 | 12 | 0/5 |
| 10 Jul 15 | Navan (IRE) | 11/11 | 12/1 | dist | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Nasrullah" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-6 | 99 | - | I'll Be Your Clown (IRE) | €60,000 | 126 | 1/10 |
| 6 Mar 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/6 | 9/1 | 2½ | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | www.valuecentre.ie Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-2 | 104 | - | Shalaman (IRE) | €13,000 | - | 1/4 |
Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Cape Wolfe (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Nasrullah" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Nasrullah" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- I'll Be Your Clown (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €60,000
- Days
- 126
- Future form
- 1/10
- 3/66 Mar 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)9/1
www.valuecentre.ie Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- www.valuecentre.ie Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shalaman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 15 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Nasrullah" Handicap | 11/11 | Castle Guest (IRE) | 8 | 23 Jul 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Hong Kong Owners Association Rated Race |
| 6 Mar 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.valuecentre.ie Race | 3/6 | Parish Hall (IRE) | 2 | 19 Apr 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Alleged Stakes |
- 11/1110 Jul 15 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Nasrullah" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Nasrullah" Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Castle Guest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 23 Jul 15
- Race won
- Hong Kong Owners Association Rated Race
- 3/66 Mar 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
www.valuecentre.ie Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- www.valuecentre.ie Race
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Parish Hall (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Apr 15
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Alleged Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 6 Mar 15 | 22 Jul 15 | 3/6 | 104 | 99 | 104 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 6 Mar 15
- Last run
- 22 Jul 15
- First run for yard
- 3/6
- OR first run
- 104
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | 104 | 6 Mar 15 | 22 Jul 15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 6 Mar 15
- Last run
- 22 Jul 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRed Clubs (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireRed Clubs (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRed Ransom (USA)
- Sire's damTwo Clubs (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQueen Shy (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMarju (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Queen Shy (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Clubs (IRE) | Queen Shy (GB) | Marju (IRE) | horse | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Red Clubs (IRE)
- Sire
- Red Clubs (IRE)
- Damsire
- Marju (IRE)
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Red Clubs (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,831 | 292 | 791 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 331 | 36 | 93 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 593 | 52 | 163 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 74 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,831
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 791
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 331
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 93
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 593
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 163
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Red Clubs (IRE) × Marju mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vedelago (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 |
Vedelago (IRE)
- Horse
- Vedelago (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 104 | 99 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 99
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 15 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 6/7 |
| 10 Jul 15 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 99 | -5 | 11/11 |
| 6 Mar 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 104 | - | 3/6 |
- 6/722 Jul 15 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/7
- 11/1110 Jul 15 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 11/11
- 3/66 Mar 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 0 | 104 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Red Clubs (IRE) out of Queen Shy (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Silent Majority (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Queen Shy (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Vedelago foaled?
Vedelago (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Vedelago?
Vedelago (IRE) is by Red Clubs (IRE) out of Queen Shy (GB), a daughter of Marju (IRE).
Who trained Vedelago?
Vedelago (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Dominick Glennane Tiziana Zampese at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Vedelago's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Vedelago (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
What was Vedelago's official rating?
Vedelago (IRE) was last officially rated 99 on the Flat (career high 104).
Is Vedelago still racing?
Vedelago (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 July 2015 at Naas (IRE) in the Follow Naas Racecourse On Facebook Race, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated