Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Up The Navan Road
- TrainerMichael Roberts
- OwnerMike Roberts
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,710 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Aug 2018, Fontwell (PU/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 18 | Fontwell | PU/9 | 40/1 | - | Joshua Moore | Michael Roberts | Josie O'Leary Pineapple Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Good | 11-0 | h | West Drive (IRE) | £4,094 | 570 | 0/7 |
| 30 Jan 17 | Plumpton | 6/9 | 33/1 | dist | Tom O'Brien | Michael Roberts | Bill Cornford Memorial Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-4 | h | The Caller (GB) | £3,249 | 14 | 1/8 |
| 16 Jan 17 | Plumpton | 7/9 | 14/1 | dist | Tom O'Brien | Michael Roberts | Download The Timeform App Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-4 | h | Bastien (FR) | £3,249 | 115 | 1/7 |
| 23 Sep 16 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 2/10 | 11/2 | 6 | Mr P W Mullins | Emmet Mullins | Daisy Lodge Cancer Fund For Children Fashion Show INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good | 11-10 | - | Kagney (IRE) | €5,535 | - | 0/8 |
Josie O'Leary Pineapple Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 18
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Trainer
- Michael Roberts
- Race
- Josie O'Leary Pineapple Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- West Drive (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 570
- Future form
- 0/7
Bill Cornford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Class 52mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 17
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom O'Brien
- Trainer
- Michael Roberts
- Race
- Bill Cornford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- The Caller (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/8
Download The Timeform App Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 17
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom O'Brien
- Trainer
- Michael Roberts
- Race
- Download The Timeform App Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Bastien (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 115
- Future form
- 1/7
Daisy Lodge Cancer Fund For Children Fashion Show INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 16
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Daisy Lodge Cancer Fund For Children Fashion Show INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kagney (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,535
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 17 | Plumpton | Bill Cornford Memorial Maiden Hurdle | 6/9 | Gregarious (IRE) | 3 | 17 Feb 17 | Sandown | Telegraph Hill Novices' Hurdle |
| 16 Jan 17 | Plumpton | Download The Timeform App Novices' Hurdle | 7/9 | The Caller (GB) | 5 | 30 Jan 17 | Plumpton | Bill Cornford Memorial Maiden Hurdle |
- 6/930 Jan 17 · Plumpton
Bill Cornford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 17
- Course
- Plumpton
- Race
- Bill Cornford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Gregarious (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Feb 17
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Telegraph Hill Novices' Hurdle
- 7/916 Jan 17 · Plumpton
Download The Timeform App Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 17
- Course
- Plumpton
- Race
- Download The Timeform App Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- The Caller (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Jan 17
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Bill Cornford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Roberts | Emmet Mullins | 16 Jan 17 | 23 Aug 18 | 7/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Emmet Mullins | - | 23 Sep 16 | 23 Sep 16 | 2/10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
Michael Roberts
- Trainer
- Michael Roberts
- Moved from
- Emmet Mullins
- First run
- 16 Jan 17
- Last run
- 23 Aug 18
- First run for yard
- 7/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- First run
- 23 Sep 16
- Last run
- 23 Sep 16
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | 23 Sep 16 | 23 Aug 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
- First run
- 23 Sep 16
- Last run
- 23 Aug 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plumpton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joshua Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
Tom O'Brien
- Jockey
- Tom O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joshua Moore
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Roberts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Emmet Mullins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
Michael Roberts
- Trainer
- Michael Roberts
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| h | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStowaway (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStowaway (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSlip Anchor (GB)
- Sire's damOn Credit (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTisiphone (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireExit To Nowhere (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tisiphone (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stowaway (GB) | Tisiphone (IRE) | Exit To Nowhere (USA) | Mrs Sarah C Sands | 27 Mar 12 | bay | gelding | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Stowaway (GB)
- Sire
- Stowaway (GB)
- Damsire
- Exit To Nowhere (USA)
- Breeder
- Mrs Sarah C Sands
- Foaled
- 27 Mar 12
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Stowaway (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,135 | 806 | 2,061 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,571 | 298 | 769 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,543 | 271 | 692 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 968 | 113 | 283 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,135
- Wins
- 806
- Placed
- 2,061
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,571
- Wins
- 298
- Placed
- 769
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,543
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 692
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 968
- Wins
- 113
- Placed
- 283
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Stowaway (GB) × Exit To Nowhere (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,710 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up The Navan Road (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
Up The Navan Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Up The Navan Road is the only foal out of Tisiphone (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Up The Navan Road is the only foal out of Tisiphone (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Tisiphone (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Up The Navan Road foaled?
Up The Navan Road (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 27 March 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Up The Navan Road?
Up The Navan Road (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Tisiphone (IRE), a daughter of Exit To Nowhere (USA), and was bred by Mrs Sarah C Sands.
Who trained Up The Navan Road?
Up The Navan Road (IRE) was trained by Michael Roberts and owned by Mike Roberts at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Emmet Mullins.
What is Up The Navan Road's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Up The Navan Road (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Up The Navan Road still racing?
Up The Navan Road (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 August 2018 at Fontwell in the Josie O'Leary Pineapple Novices' Hurdle (result: pulled up, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Up The Navan Road's record at Plumpton?
Up The Navan Road (IRE) ran most often at Plumpton, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated