Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Unconquerable
- TrainerDonnacha Aidan O'Brien
- OwnerAtlantic Thoroughbreds
- FamilyEdinburgh
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £23,660 GB · €19,725 IRE
- Last official rating
- 100 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Oct 2021, Newmarket (2/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jul 2021, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 21 | Newmarket | 2/9 | 5/1 | hd | Frankie Dettori | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Godolphin Flying Start Zetland Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | 100 | t | Goldspur (IRE) | £34,026 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 25 Sep 21 | Newmarket | 3/7 | 33/1 | 2¾ | Frankie Dettori | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 95 | t | Royal Patronage (FR) | £56,710 | 65 | 1/6 |
| 22 Jul 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/5 | 12/1 | 6½ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | p | Point Lonsdale (IRE) | €29,500 | 19 | 1/4 |
| 3 Jul 21 | Naas (IRE) | 1/6 | 2/1F | won 1 | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-7 | - | - | I Am Magic (IRE) | €9,145 | 20 | 1/5 |
| 13 Jun 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/6 | 11/4 | hd | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-7 | - | - | Hadman (IRE) | €9,145 | 11 | 2/5 |
| 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/11 | 9/1 | 5½ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-5 | - | - | Point Lonsdale (IRE) | €9,735 | 19 | 1/10 |
| 14 May 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/11 | 10/1 | 8 | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | - | - | Celtic Times (IRE) | €9,735 | - | 1/10 |
- 2/99 Oct 21 · Newmarket5/1
Godolphin Flying Start Zetland Stakes
Group 31m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Godolphin Flying Start Zetland Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Goldspur (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £34,026
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
- 3/725 Sep 21 · Newmarket33/1
Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Group 21mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Patronage (FR)
- Winner prize
- £56,710
- Days
- 65
- Future form
- 1/6
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Point Lonsdale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- I Am Magic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hadman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/5
- 2/112 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Point Lonsdale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Celtic Times (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 21 | Newmarket | Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | 3/7 | Coroebus (IRE) | 2 | 9 Oct 21 | Newmarket | Emirates Autumn Stakes |
| 22 Jul 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes | 3/5 | Point Lonsdale (IRE) | 1 | 21 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes |
| 3 Jul 21 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/6 | I Am Magic (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Claregalwayhotel.ie Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 13 Jun 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 2/6 | Hadman (IRE) | 1 | 3 Jul 21 | Naas (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race |
| 13 Jun 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 2/6 | Once Upon A River (IRE) | 3 | 29 Jun 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 2/11 | Point Lonsdale (IRE) | 1 | 19 Jun 21 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes |
| 14 May 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 8/11 | Relaxed Artist (IRE) | 4 | 17 Jun 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish EBF Auction Series Race |
- 3/725 Sep 21 · Newmarket
Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Coroebus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Oct 21
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Emirates Autumn Stakes
- 3/522 Jul 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Point Lonsdale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Aug 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes
- 1/63 Jul 21 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- I Am Magic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jul 21
- Race won
- Claregalwayhotel.ie Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 2/613 Jun 21 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Hadman (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Jul 21
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race
- 2/613 Jun 21 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Once Upon A River (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Jun 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 2/112 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Point Lonsdale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Jun 21
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Chesham Stakes
- 8/1114 May 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Relaxed Artist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Jun 21
- Race won
- Irish EBF Auction Series Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 14 May 21 | 9 Oct 21 | 8/11 | 95 | 100 | 100 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £23,660 | €19,725 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 14 May 21
- Last run
- 9 Oct 21
- First run for yard
- 8/11
- OR first run
- 95
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,725
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £23,660 | €19,725 | 100 | 14 May 21 | 9 Oct 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,725
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 14 May 21
- Last run
- 9 Oct 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £23,660 | €19,725 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,725
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £10,760 | €0 | ||
| Good | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £12,900 | €16,590 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,135 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,590
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,135
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £10,760 | €19,725 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,900 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,725
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £23,660 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,135 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,135
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £10,760 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £12,900 | €4,500 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €15,225 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,225
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,760 | €12,090 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £12,900 | €3,135 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,090
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,135
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,080 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,645 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £10,760 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,900 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,080
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,645
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Ryan | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €19,725 | ||
| Frankie Dettori | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £23,660 | €0 |
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,725
Frankie Dettori
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £23,660 | €19,725 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,725
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €15,225 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £23,660 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,225
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £12,900 | €2,945 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €16,780 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £10,760 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,780
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £10,760 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,900 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €15,225 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,225
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchChurchill (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireChurchill (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damMeow (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRien Ne Vas Plus (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damSought Out (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rien Ne Vas Plus (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Sought Out (IRE) · by Rainbow Quest (USA) · 5 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Edinburgh (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill (IRE) | Rien Ne Vas Plus (IRE) | Oasis Dream (GB) | Rien Ne Vas Plus Syndicate | 20 Mar 19 | bay | horse | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Churchill (IRE)
- Sire
- Churchill (IRE)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- Rien Ne Vas Plus Syndicate
- Foaled
- 20 Mar 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Churchill (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,847 | 418 | 1,080 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,459 | 148 | 388 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,149 | 131 | 307 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 421 | 48 | 102 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,847
- Wins
- 418
- Placed
- 1,080
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,459
- Wins
- 148
- Placed
- 388
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,149
- Wins
- 131
- Placed
- 307
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 421
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Churchill (IRE) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 16 | 5 | 1 | 208 | 18 | 51 | £255,850 | €45,095 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 5 | £11,542 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 16 | 6 | 1 | 218 | 19 | 56 | £267,392 | €45,095 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 208
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 51
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £255,850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,095
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 218
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 56
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £267,392
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,095
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madame Ambassador (GB) | 27 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £134,042 | €0 |
| King Of War (GB) | 55 | 6 | 0 | - | £52,087 | €0 |
| The Pug (IRE) | 56 | 4 | 0 | - | £37,181 | €0 |
| Taraj (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €19,845 |
| Unconquerable (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £23,660 | €19,725 |
| Battle Of Omdurman (GB) | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,301 | €0 |
| Dragon Warrior (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Morello Di Vento (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Naughty Monty (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £571 | €0 |
| Strolling (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €4,415 |
| Delevingne Dream (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £233 | €0 |
| Auriela (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €290 |
Madame Ambassador (GB)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £134,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
King Of War (GB)
- Horse
- King Of War (GB)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £52,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Pug (IRE)
- Horse
- The Pug (IRE)
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,181
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taraj (IRE)
- Horse
- Taraj (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,845
Unconquerable (IRE)
- Horse
- Unconquerable (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,725
Battle Of Omdurman (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dragon Warrior (IRE)
- Horse
- Dragon Warrior (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Morello Di Vento (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naughty Monty (GB)
- Horse
- Naughty Monty (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £571
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Strolling (GB)
- Horse
- Strolling (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,415
Delevingne Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Auriela (GB)
- Horse
- Auriela (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €290
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 100 | 95 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 21 | Newmarket | Flat | 100 | 5 | 2/9 |
| 25 Sep 21 | Newmarket | Flat | 95 | - | 3/7 |
- 2/99 Oct 21 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 2/9
- 3/725 Sep 21 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Morello Di Vento (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Elzaam (AUS)
- South Light (IRE)0W · 8R
By Markaz (IRE)
- Lady Menilly (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Rien Ne Vas Plus (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2Sought Out (IRE) · by Rainbow Quest (USA)
- 3Edinburgh (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- North Light (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 G1
- Cover UpI (IRE)7W · 35R · 2 black-type
- Researched (IRE)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Unconquerable foaled?
Unconquerable (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 March 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Unconquerable?
Unconquerable (IRE) is by Churchill (IRE) out of Rien Ne Vas Plus (IRE), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by Rien Ne Vas Plus Syndicate.
Who trained Unconquerable?
Unconquerable (IRE) was trained by Donnacha Aidan O'Brien and owned by Atlantic Thoroughbreds at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Unconquerable's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Unconquerable (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Unconquerable's biggest win?
Unconquerable (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden at Naas (IRE) on 3 July 2021.
Has Unconquerable ever been beaten?
Unconquerable (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 14 May 2021 at Leopardstown (IRE) (8th of 11).
What was Unconquerable's official rating?
Unconquerable (IRE) was last officially rated 100 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Unconquerable still racing?
Unconquerable (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 October 2021 at Newmarket in the Godolphin Flying Start Zetland Stakes, finishing 2nd of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Unconquerable related to any top horses?
Unconquerable (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include North Light (IRE) (uncle, Group 1 winner), Cover UpI (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner) and Researched (IRE) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Edinburgh (GB) family.
What is Unconquerable's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Unconquerable (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated