Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
True Accolade
- TrainerCharlie Appleby
- OwnerGodolphin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £7,935 GB
- Last official rating
- 77 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jun 2022, Sandown (3/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Apr 2022, Windsor
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 22 | Sandown | 3/13 | 9/2F | 1¼ | William Buick | Charlie Appleby | Beck Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-9 | 80 | h | Reelemin (GB) | £5,616 | 43 | 2/12 |
| 28 Apr 22 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/7 | 8/15F | 7½ | William Buick | Charlie Appleby | At The Races App Market Movers Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-9 | - | h | March Moon (IRE) | £3,942 | 24 | 0/5 |
| 4 Apr 22 | Windsor | 1/11 | 7/4F | won ½ | William Buick | Charlie Appleby | Cazoo Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-5 | - | h | Salvator Mundi (IRE) | £3,942 | 19 | 0/9 |
| 16 Mar 22 | Kempton (AW) | 3/12 | 2/1F | 3 | William Buick | Charlie Appleby | Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m3f | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | - | Surrey Mist (FR) | £3,510 | - | 2/9 |
Beck Handicap
Class 41m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 22
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 9/2F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- Beck Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Reelemin (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,616
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 2/12
- 2/728 Apr 22 · Lingfield (AW)8/15F
At The Races App Market Movers Novice Stakes
Class 51m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 8/15F
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- At The Races App Market Movers Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- March Moon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,942
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/5
Cazoo Novice Stakes
Class 51m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 22
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- Cazoo Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Salvator Mundi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,942
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/9
- 3/1216 Mar 22 · Kempton (AW)2/1F
Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes
Class 51m3fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Surrey Mist (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,510
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 22 | Sandown | Beck Handicap | 3/13 | First Officer (IRE) | 4 | 22 Jun 22 | Salisbury | Showcasing Standing At Whitsbury Manor Bibury Cup Handicap |
| 10 Jun 22 | Sandown | Beck Handicap | 3/13 | Youthful King (GB) | 7 | 20 Jun 22 | Windsor | Fitzdares Loves Eli & Fur Handicap |
| 16 Mar 22 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes | 3/12 | Deciduous (GB) | 5 | 23 Apr 22 | Leicester | Carling Handicap |
| 16 Mar 22 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes | 3/12 | Jalea Moon (IRE) | 8 | 19 Apr 22 | Yarmouth | QuinnBet Quaterback Handicap |
- 3/1310 Jun 22 · Sandown
Beck Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 22
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Beck Handicap
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- First Officer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Jun 22
- Race won
- Showcasing Standing At Whitsbury Manor Bibury Cup Handicap
- 3/1310 Jun 22 · Sandown
Beck Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 22
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Beck Handicap
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Youthful King (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 20 Jun 22
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Fitzdares Loves Eli & Fur Handicap
- 3/1216 Mar 22 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Deciduous (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Apr 22
- Race won
- Carling Handicap
- 3/1216 Mar 22 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Jalea Moon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 19 Apr 22
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- QuinnBet Quaterback Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Appleby | 16 Mar 22 | 10 Jun 22 | 3/12 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £7,935 | €0 |
Charlie Appleby
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- First run
- 16 Mar 22
- Last run
- 10 Jun 22
- First run for yard
- 3/12
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,935
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £7,935 | €0 | 80 | 16 Mar 22 | 10 Jun 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,935
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 16 Mar 22
- Last run
- 10 Jun 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,261 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,675 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,261 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £6,085 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,942 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,319 | €0 |
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,942
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,319 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £6,617 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,617
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,766 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,319 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,766
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,793 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,319 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,793
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Buick | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £7,935 | €0 |
William Buick
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,935
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Appleby | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £7,935 | €0 |
Charlie Appleby
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,935
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| h | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,111 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,111
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,793 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,319 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,793
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,942 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,942 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,169 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,942
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,942
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,169
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNew Approach (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damPark Express (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPanegyric (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMonsun (GER)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Panegyric (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Approach (IRE) | Panegyric (GB) | Monsun (GER) | Godolphin | 8 Mar 19 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f |
New Approach (IRE)
- Damsire
- Monsun (GER)
- Breeder
- Godolphin
- Foaled
- 8 Mar 19
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of New Approach (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,340 | 679 | 1,705 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,547 | 204 | 499 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,155 | 135 | 354 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 349 | 41 | 120 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,340
- Wins
- 679
- Placed
- 1,705
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,547
- Wins
- 204
- Placed
- 499
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,155
- Wins
- 135
- Placed
- 354
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 349
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 120
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
New Approach (IRE) × Monsun (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 9 | 16 | £74,176 | €19,246 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 7 | £27,215 | €32,900 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 17 | 23 | £101,391 | €52,146 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,176
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,246
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,900
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 106
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £101,391
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,146
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Building Bridges (GB) | 46 | 8 | 0 | £18,605 | €52,146 |
| Charles Kingsley (GB) | 17 | 4 | 0 | £54,167 | €0 |
| Gambol (FR) | 39 | 4 | 0 | £20,684 | €0 |
| True Accolade (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £7,935 | €0 |
Building Bridges (GB)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,605
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,146
Charles Kingsley (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,167
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gambol (FR)
- Horse
- Gambol (FR)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
True Accolade (GB)
- Horse
- True Accolade (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,935
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 80 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 22 | Sandown | Flat | 80 | 3/13 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 80 | -3 | 80 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- -3
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by New Approach (IRE) out of Panegyric (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Past Glories (IRE)0W · 3R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Final Applause (GB)1W · 1R
- Golden Speech (GB)0W · 6R
By Iffraaj
- Country Air0W · 0R
Female line
- 1Panegyric (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was True Accolade foaled?
True Accolade (GB), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 8 March 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of True Accolade?
True Accolade (GB) is by New Approach (IRE) out of Panegyric (GB), a daughter of Monsun (GER), and was bred by Godolphin.
Who trained True Accolade?
True Accolade (GB) was trained by Charlie Appleby and owned by Godolphin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is True Accolade's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, True Accolade (GB) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is True Accolade's biggest win?
True Accolade (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cazoo Novice Stakes at Windsor on 4 April 2022.
Has True Accolade ever been beaten?
True Accolade (GB) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 16 March 2022 at Kempton (AW) (3rd of 12).
What was True Accolade's official rating?
True Accolade (GB) was last officially rated 77 on the Flat (career high 80).
Is True Accolade still racing?
True Accolade (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 June 2022 at Sandown in the Beck Handicap, finishing 3rd of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated