Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tommy Farmer
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1982
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,087 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 May 1990, Wetherby (4/4)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 90 | Wetherby | 4/4 | 7/4 | dist | R Marley | D Lee | Pocklington Maiden Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4½f | Firm | 11-6 | People's Choice (GB) | £2,354 | 11 | 1/3 |
| 17 May 90 | Perth | PU/10 | 8/1 | - | R Marley | D Lee | Gillie Bros Dundee Novices' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-3 | Camionnage (GB) | £2,349 | 10 | 1/9 |
| 7 May 90 | Southwell | 2/9 | 4/1 | ½ | R Marley | D Lee | May Day Maiden Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-12 | Deep Cliff (GB) | £2,156 | 13 | 0/7 |
| 24 Apr 90 | Sedgefield | 3/8 | 40/1 | 7 | R Marley | D Lee | May And Hassell Novices' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m2½f | Firm | 11-6 | Caney River (GB) | £2,065 | 81 | 2/5 |
| 2 Feb 90 | Kelso | PU/10 | 50/1 | - | Graham Bradley | D Lee | Federation Brewery Novices' Chase Qualifier | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-0 | Radical Lady (GB) | £2,395 | - | 1/8 |
Pocklington Maiden Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 90
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 7/4
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R Marley
- Trainer
- D Lee
- Race
- Pocklington Maiden Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- People's Choice (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,354
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/3
Gillie Bros Dundee Novices' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 90
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- R Marley
- Trainer
- D Lee
- Race
- Gillie Bros Dundee Novices' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Camionnage (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,349
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/9
May Day Maiden Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 90
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- R Marley
- Trainer
- D Lee
- Race
- May Day Maiden Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Deep Cliff (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,156
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/7
May And Hassell Novices' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m2½fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 90
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- R Marley
- Trainer
- D Lee
- Race
- May And Hassell Novices' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Caney River (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,065
- Days
- 81
- Future form
- 2/5
Federation Brewery Novices' Chase Qualifier
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 90
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Graham Bradley
- Trainer
- D Lee
- Race
- Federation Brewery Novices' Chase Qualifier
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Radical Lady (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,395
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 90 | Wetherby | Pocklington Maiden Chase | 4/4 | People's Choice (GB) | 1 | 30 May 90 | Cartmel | Associated Leisure Hire Novices' Chase |
| 17 May 90 | Perth | Gillie Bros Dundee Novices' Chase | PU/10 | Quassimi (GB) | - | 26 May 90 | Cartmel | Emral Stud Novices' Chase |
| 24 Apr 90 | Sedgefield | May And Hassell Novices' Chase | 3/8 | Parson's Cross (GB) | 2 | 3 May 90 | Sedgefield | Solmere Handicap Chase |
| 24 Apr 90 | Sedgefield | May And Hassell Novices' Chase | 3/8 | Western Revival I (GB) | - | 3 Sep 90 | Hexham | BBC Radio Newcastle Novices' Chase |
| 2 Feb 90 | Kelso | Federation Brewery Novices' Chase Qualifier | PU/10 | Radical Lady (GB) | 1 | 10 Feb 90 | Ayr | EBF Festival Trial Novices' Chase |
- 4/428 May 90 · Wetherby
Pocklington Maiden Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 90
- Course
- Wetherby
- Race
- Pocklington Maiden Chase
- This horse
- 4/4
- Winner next time
- People's Choice (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 May 90
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Associated Leisure Hire Novices' Chase
- PU/1017 May 90 · Perth
Gillie Bros Dundee Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 90
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Gillie Bros Dundee Novices' Chase
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Quassimi (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 May 90
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Emral Stud Novices' Chase
- 3/824 Apr 90 · Sedgefield
May And Hassell Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 90
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- May And Hassell Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Parson's Cross (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 May 90
- Race won
- Solmere Handicap Chase
- 3/824 Apr 90 · Sedgefield
May And Hassell Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 90
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- May And Hassell Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Western Revival I (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 3 Sep 90
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- BBC Radio Newcastle Novices' Chase
- PU/102 Feb 90 · Kelso
Federation Brewery Novices' Chase Qualifier
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 90
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Federation Brewery Novices' Chase Qualifier
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Radical Lady (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Feb 90
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- EBF Festival Trial Novices' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Lee | 2 Feb 90 | 28 May 90 | PU/10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,087 | €0 |
D Lee
- Trainer
- D Lee
- First run
- 2 Feb 90
- Last run
- 28 May 90
- First run for yard
- PU/10
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,087 | €0 | 2 Feb 90 | 28 May 90 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 2 Feb 90
- Last run
- 28 May 90
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,087 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £443 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £644 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £443
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £644
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £149 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £644 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £294 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £149
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £644
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £294 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £644 | €0 | ||
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £149 | €0 |
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £644
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £149
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,087 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £149 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £644 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £294 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £149
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £644
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £294 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £793 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £793
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Marley | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,087 | €0 | ||
| Graham Bradley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R Marley
- Jockey
- R Marley
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Graham Bradley
- Jockey
- Graham Bradley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Lee | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,087 | €0 |
D Lee
- Trainer
- D Lee
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,087 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £793 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £294 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £793
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRoselier (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireRoselier (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFannie Farmer (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Avenue
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fannie Farmer (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roselier (FR) | Fannie Farmer (GB) | Royal Avenue | gelding | Flat 16.7f · NH 2m6f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m4f |
Roselier (FR)
- Sire
- Roselier (FR)
- Damsire
- Royal Avenue
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.7f · NH 2m6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Roselier (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 12,438 | 1,340 | 3,276 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 4,633 | 569 | 1,356 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,539 | 142 | 385 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 577 | 66 | 162 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 12,438
- Wins
- 1,340
- Placed
- 3,276
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4,633
- Wins
- 569
- Placed
- 1,356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,539
- Wins
- 142
- Placed
- 385
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 577
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 162
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Roselier (FR) × Royal Avenue mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | £1,087 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Farmer (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £1,087 | €0 |
Tommy Farmer (GB)
- Horse
- Tommy Farmer (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Roselier (FR) out of Fannie Farmer (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Miner's Lamp (GB)
- Dicks Delight (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Fannie Farmer (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tommy Farmer foaled?
Tommy Farmer (GB) was foaled in 1982.
Who are the sire and dam of Tommy Farmer?
Tommy Farmer (GB) is by Roselier (FR) out of Fannie Farmer (GB), a daughter of Royal Avenue.
Who trained Tommy Farmer?
Tommy Farmer (GB) was trained by D Lee and owned by D Lee at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tommy Farmer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tommy Farmer (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Tommy Farmer still racing?
Tommy Farmer (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 May 1990 at Wetherby in the Pocklington Maiden Chase, finishing 4th of 4, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated