Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Todd's Forge
- TrainerFrancis Ennis
- OwnerJames McDermott
- FamilyTea Colony
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 13 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,429 IRE
- Last official rating
- 64 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Aug 2010, Killarney (IRE) (7/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 Aug 2009, Gowran Park (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 10 | Killarney (IRE) | 7/14 | 11/2 | 13½ | Ben Curtis | Francis Ennis | Cork Bar & Catering Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 9-8 | 64 | b | Waydownsouth I (IRE) | €5,175 | 6 | 0/12 |
| 12 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | 2/10 | 10/1 | 1 | Ian McCarthy | Francis Ennis | www.thetote.com 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Firm | 10-9 | - | b | Knockcroghery (IRE) | €5,175 | 9 | 1/7 |
| 3 Aug 10 | Roscommon (IRE) | DSQ/15 | 8/1 | 18½ | Ian McCarthy | Francis Ennis | Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-9 | - | - | Wijikura (IRE) | €5,520 | 27 | 1/13 |
| 7 Jul 10 | Naas (IRE) | 5/7 | 9/1 | 11¾ | Ben Curtis | Francis Ennis | Abbey Electrical Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-4 | 69 | - | Coastal Waters (GB) | €9,660 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 23 Jun 10 | Naas (IRE) | 11/14 | 16/1 | 10 | Ben Curtis | Francis Ennis | naasracecourse.com Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 73 | - | Cheval Rouge (IRE) | €7,245 | 16 | 0/11 |
| 7 Jun 10 | Naas (IRE) | 12/15 | 10/1 | 17¼ | Ben Curtis | Francis Ennis | Paul Byrne Memorial Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-8 | 76 | - | Jembatt (IRE) | €9,833 | 78 | 0/13 |
| 21 Mar 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/10 | 12/1 | 12 | Rory Cleary | Francis Ennis | www.curragh.ie Madrid Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-6 | 76 | - | Duchess Of Foxland (IRE) | €14,950 | 215 | 1/8 |
| 18 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | 4/9 | 12/1 | 5¼ | Willie Supple | Francis Ennis | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Yielding | 8-4 | 78 | - | Famous Warrior (IRE) | €22,134 | 6 | 0/7 |
| 12 Aug 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/9 | 13/2 | won 1¼ | Danny Mullins | Francis Ennis | The Rooftop Restaurant at Gowran Park Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-0 | 69 | - | Mark Twain (IRE) | €9,329 | 7 | 1/7 |
| 5 Aug 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/8 | 5/1 | 7 | Danny Mullins | Francis Ennis | Open Singles Every Thursday At Gowran Park Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-13 | 72 | - | Cheval Rouge (IRE) | €7,256 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 22 Jul 09 | Naas (IRE) | 3/8 | 4/1 | 12 | Rory Cleary | Francis Ennis | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden (Colts… | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Await The Dawn (USA) | €10,711 | 10 | 0/7 |
| 12 Jul 09 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/10 | 25/1 | 7 | Rory Cleary | Francis Ennis | Whitney Moore European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Black Quartz (FR) | €12,784 | 21 | 1/9 |
| 21 Jun 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 6/10 | 40/1 | 9 | Rory Cleary | Francis Ennis | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | - | Sparkling Power (IRE) | €10,711 | - | 1/8 |
Cork Bar & Catering Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 10
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Cork Bar & Catering Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Waydownsouth I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/12
www.thetote.com 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Ian McCarthy
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- www.thetote.com 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Knockcroghery (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/7
Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 10
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- DSQ/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Ian McCarthy
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wijikura (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/13
Abbey Electrical Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Abbey Electrical Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coastal Waters (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
naasracecourse.com Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- naasracecourse.com Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cheval Rouge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/11
Paul Byrne Memorial Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Paul Byrne Memorial Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jembatt (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,833
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 0/13
- 9/1021 Mar 10 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
www.curragh.ie Madrid Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- www.curragh.ie Madrid Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Duchess Of Foxland (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,950
- Days
- 215
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Famous Warrior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,134
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/7
The Rooftop Restaurant at Gowran Park Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- The Rooftop Restaurant at Gowran Park Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-0
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mark Twain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/7
Open Singles Every Thursday At Gowran Park Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Open Singles Every Thursday At Gowran Park Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cheval Rouge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden (Colts…
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden (Colts…
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Await The Dawn (USA)
- Winner prize
- €10,711
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/7
- 5/1012 Jul 09 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Whitney Moore European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Whitney Moore European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Quartz (FR)
- Winner prize
- €12,784
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sparkling Power (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,711
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | www.thetote.com 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | 2/10 | Days Ahead (IRE) | 3 | 28 Aug 10 | Galway (IRE) | Anglo Printers Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Aug 10 | Roscommon (IRE) | Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | DSQ/15 | Knockcroghery (IRE) | 2 | 12 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | www.thetote.com 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Mar 10 | Curragh (IRE) | www.curragh.ie Madrid Handicap | 9/10 | Hen Night (IRE) | 6 | 9 Apr 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Race |
| 12 Aug 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | The Rooftop Restaurant at Gowran Park Nursery | 1/9 | Mark Twain (IRE) | 2 | 22 Aug 09 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
| 12 Jul 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Whitney Moore European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 5/10 | Black Quartz (FR) | 1 | 1 Aug 09 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery |
| 21 Jun 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 6/10 | Marfach (USA) | 2 | 6 Jul 09 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 2/1012 Aug 10 · Tramore (IRE)
www.thetote.com 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- www.thetote.com 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Days Ahead (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Aug 10
- Race won
- Anglo Printers Maiden Hurdle
- DSQ/153 Aug 10 · Roscommon (IRE)
Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 10
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- DSQ/15
- Winner next time
- Knockcroghery (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Aug 10
- Race won
- www.thetote.com 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- 9/1021 Mar 10 · Curragh (IRE)
www.curragh.ie Madrid Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- www.curragh.ie Madrid Handicap
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Hen Night (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 9 Apr 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Race
- 1/912 Aug 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
The Rooftop Restaurant at Gowran Park Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- The Rooftop Restaurant at Gowran Park Nursery
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Mark Twain (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Aug 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- 5/1012 Jul 09 · Curragh (IRE)
Whitney Moore European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Whitney Moore European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Black Quartz (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Aug 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery
- 6/1021 Jun 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Marfach (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jul 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Ennis | 21 Jun 09 | 18 Aug 10 | 6/10 | 72 | 64 | 78 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,429 |
Francis Ennis
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- First run
- 21 Jun 09
- Last run
- 18 Aug 10
- First run for yard
- 6/10
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 64
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,429
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,229 | 78 | 21 Jun 09 | 18 Aug 10 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | - | 3 Aug 10 | 12 Aug 10 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,429 | 78 | 21 Jun 09 | 18 Aug 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,229
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 21 Jun 09
- Last run
- 18 Aug 10
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
- First run
- 3 Aug 10
- Last run
- 12 Aug 10
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,429
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 21 Jun 09
- Last run
- 18 Aug 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,229 | ||
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,229
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| Good to Firm | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,329 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,054 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,846 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,329
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,054
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,846
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,175 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,054 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,175
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,054
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,101 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,074 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,054 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,101
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,074
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,054
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,128 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,301 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,128
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,301
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,846 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,583 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,846
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,583
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,101 | ||
| August | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,328 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,101
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,328
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Curtis | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,101 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,074 | ||
| Ian McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,054 |
Ben Curtis
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,101
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,074
Ian McCarthy
- Jockey
- Ian McCarthy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,054
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Ennis | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,429 |
Francis Ennis
- Trainer
- Francis Ennis
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,429
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,229 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,229
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,383 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €3,046 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,383
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,046
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,229 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,229
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDaggers Drawn (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDiesis (GB)
- Sire's damSun And Shade (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCeylon Round (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Dam's damTea Colony (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ceylon Round (FR) · by Royal Applause (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Tea Colony (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daggers Drawn (USA) | Ceylon Round (FR) | Royal Applause (GB) | colt | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f |
Daggers Drawn (USA)
- Damsire
- Royal Applause (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Daggers Drawn (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,375 | 192 | 529 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 834 | 61 | 187 | 9 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 441 | 38 | 99 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 163 | 12 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,375
- Wins
- 192
- Placed
- 529
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 834
- Wins
- 61
- Placed
- 187
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 441
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 99
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 163
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 31
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Daggers Drawn (USA) × Royal Applause mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,229 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €13,429 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,229
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,429
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd's Forge (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,429 |
Todd's Forge (IRE)
- Horse
- Todd's Forge (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,429
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 64 | 78 | 64 | 69 | 12 Aug 09 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 64
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 64
- Last winning OR
- 69
- Last win
- 12 Aug 09
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 10 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 64 | -5 | 7/14 |
| 7 Jul 10 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 69 | -4 | 5/7 |
| 23 Jun 10 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 73 | -3 | 11/14 |
| 7 Jun 10 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 76 | 0 | 12/15 |
| 21 Mar 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 76 | -2 | 9/10 |
| 18 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 78 | 9 | 4/9 |
| 12 Aug 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 69 | -3 | 1/9 |
| 5 Aug 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 72 | - | 3/8 |
- 7/1418 Aug 10 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 10
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 7/14
- 5/77 Jul 10 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 5/7
- 11/1423 Jun 10 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 11/14
- 12/157 Jun 10 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 12/15
- 9/1021 Mar 10 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 9/10
- 4/918 Aug 09 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 4/9
- 1/912 Aug 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/9
- 3/85 Aug 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 64 | 64 | 0 | 69 | 12 Aug 09 | -5 | 69 | -5 | 78 | -14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 64
- OR last run
- 64
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 69
- Last win
- 12 Aug 09
- v last winning
- -5
- Highest winning OR
- 69
- v highest winning
- -5
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- -14
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Daggers Drawn (USA) out of Ceylon Round (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Atraf (GB)
- Arrostep (IRE)0W · 7R
- Chester'slittlegem (IRE)2W · 27R
By Le Cadre Noir (IRE)
- Nialls Rory (IRE)0W · 8R
By Elzaam (AUS)
- Shazzab (IRE)2W · 21R
By Red Jazz (USA)
- Bright Red (IRE)0W · 2R
By Cotai Glory (GB)
- Langton Wold (IRE)2W · 34R
Female line
- 1Ceylon Round (FR) · by Royal Applause (GB)
- 2Tea Colony (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Todd's Forge foaled?
Todd's Forge (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Todd's Forge?
Todd's Forge (IRE) is by Daggers Drawn (USA) out of Ceylon Round (FR), a daughter of Royal Applause (GB).
Who trained Todd's Forge?
Todd's Forge (IRE) was trained by Francis Ennis and owned by James McDermott at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Todd's Forge's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Todd's Forge (IRE) won 1 of 13 races (8%): 1 of 11 on the Flat and 0 of 2 over jumps.
What is Todd's Forge's biggest win?
Todd's Forge (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the The Rooftop Restaurant at Gowran Park Nursery at Gowran Park (IRE) on 12 August 2009.
How much prize money has Todd's Forge won?
Todd's Forge (IRE) earned €13,429 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Todd's Forge ever been beaten?
Todd's Forge (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 21 June 2009 at Gowran Park (IRE) (6th of 10).
What was Todd's Forge's official rating?
Todd's Forge (IRE) was last officially rated 64 on the Flat (career high 78).
Is Todd's Forge still racing?
Todd's Forge (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 August 2010 at Killarney (IRE) in the Cork Bar & Catering Handicap, finishing 7th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Todd's Forge's record at Naas (IRE)?
Todd's Forge (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated