Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thea
- TrainerJames Fanshawe
- OwnerT J Vestey
- FamilySwitched On
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1993
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,298 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Sep 1996, Doncaster (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 8 Apr 1996, Kempton
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 96 | Doncaster | 7/7 | 9/1 | 16¼ | D Harrison | James Fanshawe | Kyoto Sceptre Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-6 | My Branch (GB) | £10,972 | 12 | 0/4 |
| 31 Aug 96 | Sandown | 9/11 | 7/1 | 10¾ | Jimmy Fortune | James Fanshawe | Lyceum Atalanta Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-8 | Wandering Star (USA) | £11,849 | 145 | 0/8 |
| 8 Apr 96 | Kempton | 1/16 | 7/2 | won 4 | D Harrison | James Fanshawe | Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-7 | Civil Liberty (GB) | £3,298 | 156 | 2/15 |
| 4 Nov 95 | Doncaster | 6/23 | 33/1 | 4¼ | N Varley | James Fanshawe | B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-6 | Shaamit (IRE) | £4,189 | - | 2/19 |
Kyoto Sceptre Stakes
Listed7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 96
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- D Harrison
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Kyoto Sceptre Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-6
- Winner / 2nd
- My Branch (GB)
- Winner prize
- £10,972
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/4
Lyceum Atalanta Stakes
Listed1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 96
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Lyceum Atalanta Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Wandering Star (USA)
- Winner prize
- £11,849
- Days
- 145
- Future form
- 0/8
Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 96
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- D Harrison
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Civil Liberty (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,298
- Days
- 156
- Future form
- 2/15
B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
Class 51mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 95
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 6/23
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- N Varley
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Shaamit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,189
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/19
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 96 | Kempton | Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 1/16 | Freequent (GB) | 3 | 25 Apr 96 | Beverley | Moortown Maiden Stakes Class D |
| 8 Apr 96 | Kempton | Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 1/16 | Arterxerxes (GB) | 5 | 23 Apr 96 | Folkestone | Walmer Apprentice Maiden Stakes Class F |
| 4 Nov 95 | Doncaster | B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E | 6/23 | Shaamit (IRE) | 1 | 8 Jun 96 | Epsom | Vodafone Derby Stakes (Group 1) |
| 4 Nov 95 | Doncaster | B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E | 6/23 | Le Sport (GB) | 18 | 9 Dec 95 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 'claims Direct' Conditions Stakes Class D |
- 1/168 Apr 96 · Kempton
Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 96
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Freequent (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Apr 96
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Moortown Maiden Stakes Class D
- 1/168 Apr 96 · Kempton
Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 96
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- Stark Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Arterxerxes (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Apr 96
- At
- Folkestone
- Race won
- Walmer Apprentice Maiden Stakes Class F
- 6/234 Nov 95 · Doncaster
B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 95
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
- This horse
- 6/23
- Winner next time
- Shaamit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jun 96
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Vodafone Derby Stakes (Group 1)
- 6/234 Nov 95 · Doncaster
B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 95
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
- This horse
- 6/23
- Winner next time
- Le Sport (GB)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 9 Dec 95
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- 'claims Direct' Conditions Stakes Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 4 Nov 95 | 12 Sep 96 | 6/23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- First run
- 4 Nov 95
- Last run
- 12 Sep 96
- First run for yard
- 6/23
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 | 4 Nov 95 | 12 Sep 96 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 4 Nov 95
- Last run
- 12 Sep 96
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Harrison | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 | ||
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N Varley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
D Harrison
- Jockey
- D Harrison
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jimmy Fortune
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N Varley
- Jockey
- N Varley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMarju (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMarju (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLast Tycoon (IRE)
- Sire's damFlame Of Tara (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSwitched On (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKnown Fact (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Switched On (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marju (IRE) | Switched On (GB) | Known Fact (USA) | filly | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f |
Marju (IRE)
- Sire
- Marju (IRE)
- Damsire
- Known Fact (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Marju (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,370 | 659 | 1,732 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,598 | 259 | 703 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,411 | 146 | 380 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 608 | 55 | 163 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,370
- Wins
- 659
- Placed
- 1,732
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,598
- Wins
- 259
- Placed
- 703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,411
- Wins
- 146
- Placed
- 380
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 608
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 163
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Marju (IRE) × Known Fact mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | £5,585 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,585
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thea (USA) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £3,298 | €0 |
| JuicyI (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,287 | €0 |
Thea (USA)
- Horse
- Thea (USA)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
JuicyI (GB)
- Horse
- JuicyI (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Marju (IRE) out of Switched On (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shirley Heights (GB)
- Monrush (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Switched On (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Thea foaled?
Thea (USA) was foaled in 1993.
Who are the sire and dam of Thea?
Thea (USA) is by Marju (IRE) out of Switched On (GB), a daughter of Known Fact (USA).
Who trained Thea?
Thea (USA) was trained by James Fanshawe and owned by T J Vestey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Thea's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thea (USA) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Thea's biggest win?
Thea (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Stark Maiden Stakes at Kempton on 8 April 1996.
Has Thea ever been beaten?
Thea (USA) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 November 1995 at Doncaster (6th of 23).
Is Thea still racing?
Thea (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 September 1996 at Doncaster in the Kyoto Sceptre Stakes (Listed Race), finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Thea's record at Doncaster?
Thea (USA) ran most often at Doncaster, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated