Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
The Warley Warrior
- TrainerMichael Easterby
- OwnerA Greenwood G Allan S Windle
- FamilyConedsa
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2001
- Highest OR
- 57
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 57 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 May 2004, Ripon (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 04 | Ripon | 13/13 | 20/1 | 22 | Paul Mulrennan | Michael Easterby | Black Sheep Brewery Handicap Class E | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-4 | 57 | b | Party Princess (IRE) | £4,280 | 18 | 0/11 |
| 8 May 04 | Thirsk | 11/14 | 50/1 | 16¼ | Paul Mulrennan | Michael Easterby | Catterick Garrison Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-6 | - | b | Snap (GB) | £5,200 | 10 | 0/13 |
| 28 Apr 04 | Pontefract | 6/11 | 8/1 | 5¾ | Paul Mulrennan | Michael Easterby | Ferrybridge Flyers Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 8-8 | - | b | Game Flora (GB) | £5,616 | 346 | 0/8 |
| 18 May 03 | Ripon | 5/12 | 100/1 | 15¼ | Dale Gibson | Michael Easterby | Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Sabbeeh (USA) | £4,915 | - | 2/11 |
Black Sheep Brewery Handicap Class E
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 04
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Michael Easterby
- Race
- Black Sheep Brewery Handicap Class E
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Party Princess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,280
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/11
Catterick Garrison Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 04
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Michael Easterby
- Race
- Catterick Garrison Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Snap (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,200
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/13
Ferrybridge Flyers Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 46fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 04
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Michael Easterby
- Race
- Ferrybridge Flyers Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Game Flora (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,616
- Days
- 346
- Future form
- 0/8
Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 46fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 03
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Dale Gibson
- Trainer
- Michael Easterby
- Race
- Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sabbeeh (USA)
- Winner prize
- £4,915
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 03 | Ripon | Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D | 5/12 | Chester Le Street (USA) | 4 | 21 Jun 03 | Ayr | Freephone Stanley European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes Class D |
| 18 May 03 | Ripon | Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D | 5/12 | Moulin De Mougins (IRE) | 6 | 19 Jun 03 | Beverley | Welcome To Our New Fixture Maiden Auction Stakes Class E |
- 5/1218 May 03 · Ripon
Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 03
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Chester Le Street (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Jun 03
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Freephone Stanley European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes Class D
- 5/1218 May 03 · Ripon
Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 03
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- Bush & Associates Insurance Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Moulin De Mougins (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Jun 03
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Welcome To Our New Fixture Maiden Auction Stakes Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Easterby | 18 May 03 | 26 May 04 | 5/12 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael Easterby
- Trainer
- Michael Easterby
- First run
- 18 May 03
- Last run
- 26 May 04
- First run for yard
- 5/12
- OR first run
- 57
- OR last run
- 57
- Best OR
- 57
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 57 | 18 May 03 | 26 May 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 57
- First run
- 18 May 03
- Last run
- 26 May 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ripon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thirsk
- Course
- Thirsk
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mulrennan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dale Gibson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Mulrennan
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dale Gibson
- Jockey
- Dale Gibson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Easterby | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael Easterby
- Trainer
- Michael Easterby
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPrimo Dominie (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBrief Glimpse (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTaufan (USA)
- Dam's damMini Look (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireIn The Jar (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Brief Glimpse (IRE) · by Taufan (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Listed winner
- Mini Look (FR) · by In The Jar (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Conedsa (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primo Dominie (GB) | Brief Glimpse (IRE) | Taufan (USA) | gelding | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Primo Dominie (GB)
- Damsire
- Taufan (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Primo Dominie (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,641 | 609 | 1,644 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,565 | 367 | 944 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,572 | 134 | 383 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 874 | 84 | 235 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,641
- Wins
- 609
- Placed
- 1,644
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,565
- Wins
- 367
- Placed
- 944
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,572
- Wins
- 134
- Placed
- 383
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 874
- Wins
- 84
- Placed
- 235
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Primo Dominie (GB) × Taufan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | £5,067 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,067
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enrichetta (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £5,067 | €0 |
| The Warley Warrior (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Enrichetta (IRE)
- Horse
- Enrichetta (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,067
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Warley Warrior (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 57 | 57 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- Highest OR
- 57
- Lowest OR
- 57
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 04 | Ripon | Flat | 57 | 13/13 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 57 | 0 | 57 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- OR last run
- 57
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 57
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Primo Dominie (GB) out of Brief Glimpse (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Celtic Swing (GB)
- Once Seen (GB)2W · 21R
By Lujain (USA)
- Champagne Lujain (GB)0W · 4R
By Royal Applause (GB)
- Vegas Boys (GB)4W · 25R
By Fantastic Light (USA)
- Quick Flash (GB)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Brief Glimpse (IRE) · by Taufan (USA)
- 2Mini Look (FR) · by In The Jar (USA)
- 3Conedsa (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Brief Glimpse (IRE)4W · 17R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was The Warley Warrior foaled?
The Warley Warrior (GB) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of The Warley Warrior?
The Warley Warrior (GB) is by Primo Dominie (GB) out of Brief Glimpse (IRE), a daughter of Taufan (USA).
Who trained The Warley Warrior?
The Warley Warrior (GB) was trained by Michael Easterby and owned by A Greenwood G Allan S Windle at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is The Warley Warrior's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, The Warley Warrior (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was The Warley Warrior's official rating?
The Warley Warrior (GB) was last officially rated 57 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is The Warley Warrior still racing?
The Warley Warrior (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 May 2004 at Ripon in the Black Sheep Brewery Handicap Class E, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is The Warley Warrior related to any top horses?
The Warley Warrior (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Brief Glimpse (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), from the Conedsa (GB) family.
What is The Warley Warrior's record at Ripon?
The Warley Warrior (GB) ran most often at Ripon, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated