Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
The Model Rebel
- TrainerDenis Paul Murphy
- OwnerDenis Paul Murphy
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2001
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Mar 2008, Clonmel (IRE) (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | 5/14 | 25/1 | 9 | B M Cash | Denis Paul Murphy | Comeragh Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | t | Oscalong Lucy (IRE) | €6,910 | 35 | 1/9 |
| 14 Feb 08 | Thurles (IRE) | 7/16 | 33/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Denis Paul Murphy | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-2 | t | Talktothetail (IRE) | €8,983 | 12 | 0/12 |
| 2 Feb 08 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/16 | 25/1 | - | Martin Ferris | Denis Paul Murphy | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Heavy | 11-4 | t | Canadian Sunset (IRE) | €9,674 | 28 | 0/14 |
| 5 Jan 08 | Cork (IRE) | 8/15 | 16/1 | dist | John Cullen | Denis Paul Murphy | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | J'y Vole (FR) | €13,129 | - | 1/10 |
Comeragh Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- B M Cash
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Comeragh Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Oscalong Lucy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 08
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Talktothetail (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 08
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Martin Ferris
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Canadian Sunset (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- J'y Vole (FR)
- Winner prize
- €13,129
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | Comeragh Beginners Chase | 5/14 | Comedien (FR) | 3 | 21 Dec 08 | Thurles (IRE) | Gift Horse Gallery Horse & Jockey Hotel Handicap Chase |
| 5 Jan 08 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase | 8/15 | J'y Vole (FR) | 1 | 24 Jan 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Chase |
- 5/1420 Mar 08 · Clonmel (IRE)
Comeragh Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Comeragh Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Comedien (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Dec 08
- Race won
- Gift Horse Gallery Horse & Jockey Hotel Handicap Chase
- 8/155 Jan 08 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- J'y Vole (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Jan 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Paul Murphy | 5 Jan 08 | 20 Mar 08 | 8/15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis Paul Murphy
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- First run
- 5 Jan 08
- Last run
- 20 Mar 08
- First run for yard
- 8/15
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 5 Jan 08 | 20 Mar 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 5 Jan 08
- Last run
- 20 Mar 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B M Cash | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Martin Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Phillip Enright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
B M Cash
- Jockey
- B M Cash
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Martin Ferris
- Jockey
- Martin Ferris
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Paul Murphy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis Paul Murphy
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchZaffaran (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireZaffaran (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchActress Mandy (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMandalus (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Actress Mandy (IRE) · 1 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaffaran (USA) | Actress Mandy (IRE) | Mandalus (IRE) | mare | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 13.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Zaffaran (USA)
- Sire
- Zaffaran (USA)
- Damsire
- Mandalus (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Zaffaran (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,171 | 408 | 1,075 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,475 | 151 | 368 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 524 | 58 | 147 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 176 | 20 | 54 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,171
- Wins
- 408
- Placed
- 1,075
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,475
- Wins
- 151
- Placed
- 368
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 524
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 147
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 176
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Zaffaran (USA) × Mandalus mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 4 | £944 | €10,004 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £944
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,004
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruthu Na Putoige (IRE) | 21 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,999 |
| Ballela Road (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Templepatrick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| The Model Rebel (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Comkilred Champ (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Lebanon (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Bob Klein (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,005 |
| Youluckyman (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £944 | €0 |
Cruthu Na Putoige (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,999
Ballela Road (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballela Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Templepatrick (IRE)
- Horse
- Templepatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Model Rebel (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Comkilred Champ (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lebanon (IRE)
- Horse
- Lebanon (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bob Klein (IRE)
- Horse
- Bob Klein (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,005
Youluckyman (IRE)
- Horse
- Youluckyman (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £944
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Zaffaran (USA) out of Actress Mandy (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Montelimar (USA)
- Oh Me Oh Moigh (IRE)0W · 2R
- Lady Palamon (IRE)0W · 2R
By Toulon (GB)
- The French Actor (IRE)0W · 9R
- Im Alone Again (IRE)0W · 9R
By Good Thyne (USA)
- Freddie The Third (IRE)1W · 14R
By Presenting (GB)
- Starlet Mandy (IRE)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Actress Mandy (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was The Model Rebel foaled?
The Model Rebel (IRE) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of The Model Rebel?
The Model Rebel (IRE) is by Zaffaran (USA) out of Actress Mandy (IRE), a daughter of Mandalus (IRE).
Who trained The Model Rebel?
The Model Rebel (IRE) was trained by Denis Paul Murphy and owned by Denis Paul Murphy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is The Model Rebel's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, The Model Rebel (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is The Model Rebel still racing?
The Model Rebel (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 March 2008 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Comeragh Beginners Chase, finishing 5th of 14, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated